Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, U.S.A.
Large format softcover. Condition: Very Good. Museum exhibition at Japan House Gallery in New York, the St. Louis Art Museum, and Portland Art Museum. Organized and circulated by the International Exhibitions Foundation. 160 pages, color and b/w plates. Cover wear.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Art Services International, 1980
ISBN 10: 0883970252 ISBN 13: 9780883970256
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon (edition 2nd), 1979
ISBN 10: 0714819751 ISBN 13: 9780714819754
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Utamaro (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Utamaro (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by International Exhibitions Foundation, 1980
ISBN 10: 0883970252 ISBN 13: 9780883970256
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Large softcover with excellent, unmarked pages and good+ exterior (two tiny repaired edge tears, slight to light wear in a few spots, small crease on the back panel). 160 pages with illustrations throughout, most in black and white. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Shorewood Publishers, 1965
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: GOOD. 139 clean, unmarked, tight pages; cover is clean and sturdy but with tanning along spine; very light wear on slipcase with fading around edges.
Language: English
Published by Shorewood Publishers, 1965
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Plainview, 1965; gray cloth covered boards; black titles; minimal shelf wear; blue slip case with illustration on front panel and top edge separating from rear panel; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 139 pages.
Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0810935031 ISBN 13: 9780810935037
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon, 1957
Seller: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover book, 9" x 12", dustwrapper is very good, book is very good+; 137 pp, 130 illustrations, 18 color tipped-in; dustwrapper is pasted down, wave to back endpaper, light bump to page corners not affecting images or text.
Language: English
Published by British Museum Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0714114170 ISBN 13: 9780714114170
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by British Museum Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0714114170 ISBN 13: 9780714114170
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by New York (Shorewood)
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by New York (Shorewood)
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by New York (Shorewood)
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Utamaro (illustrator). Dust jacket is sunned on spine. 160 pages. 16 colour and 109 black & white photographs.U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Frederic C. Beil, Inc., 1982
ISBN 10: 0714114170 ISBN 13: 9780714114170
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Art, Japanese Art, Art Prints) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Utamaro (illustrator). 2nd edition, 1979. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 2nd edition includes an updated Bibliography to include very considerable quantity of books, articles and exhibition catalogues dealing specifically with Utamaro and his work. 126 illustrations including 16 color plates DJ with light shelf wear. 160pp.