Hiscock Nigel (49 results)
Chess Valley Landscape Project, Summer Term 1977
Roderick Coyne; Liz Clark, David Hiscock, Marcus Maylin, David Williams, Peter Hayward, Nigel Mingay, Garrard Martin
Published by Saint Martin's School of Art, London 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United KingdomBook Bungalow
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.65
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No dj. First Edition. Sound tight booklet, many photos, diags, some in colour. Two fold-out plates, unpaginated perfect bound. Size: 8vo.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 56.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.42
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 462.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Ashgate Publishing, Aldershot, England/Brookfield, VT 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.art longwood books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. cloth, hardcover in dust jacket., very slight lean resulting in no wear. clean. no markings. no bumps, tears, creases. strong binding.; english text.; xviii-340pp. followed by section of 107 plates. 28 figures in text., bound-in corrigenda. Size: 4…to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.93
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.03
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 340 pages. 6.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.68
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 462.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.91
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 462.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.70
US$ 25.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 88.38
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:184014632X.

- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 100.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, HERTS, United KingdomDavid's Bookshop, Letchworth BA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 82.85
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine unused, unblemished book and dust-jacket.
More images- Softcover
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United KingdomSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 93.22
US$ 17.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. ~No ownership marks. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Paperback. Size: xii, 283pp. Many illus. 30 x 21cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 93.22
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9782503512303.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.67
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Nigel HiscockThis title was first published in 2000: Did the plan of medieval churches have any underlying symbolic meaning? This work re-opens the debate about the importance of geometry and symbolism in medieval architectural design and argues .

Language: English
Published by Ashgate, Aldershot - Brookfield USA - Singapore - Sydney 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, , United KingdomEdinburgh Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 96.66
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 2000. xviii, 340pp + 107 colour and B&W plates. "This book reopens the debate about the importance of geometry and symbolism in medieval architectural design, and argues the case for attributing an intellectual meaning to the planning of major… abbeys and cathedrals." Both book and unclipped dust jacket are in excellent condition. All contents are tight and clean. There are no inscriptions. PLEASE NOTE: Heavy book so extra will be needed for shipping to non-UK customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: George Jeffery Books, HERTFORDSHIRE, United KingdomGeorge Jeffery Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 103.57
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus Near Fine. Very Good Plus. Book measures 25x18.cm. xx, 421pp, illustrated. Bound in original publishers blue cloth, with gilt lettering. Binding in near fine condition. Dust jacket in very good clean condition. Internally, pages near fine. A very nice clean copy. Size: Large 8 Vo.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.05
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Wise Master Builder | Platonic Geometry in Plans of Medieval Abbeys and Cathederals | Nigel Hiscock | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2019 | Routledge | EAN 9781138715813 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mai…l[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scarthin Books ABA, ILAB., Cromford, , United KingdomScarthin Books ABA, ILAB.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 103.57
US$ 39.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Book Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ashgate Publishing, 2000. 1st Edition . Very Good/Good. Large format book in VG condition in a good jacket (would be VG apart from a piece missing from the bottom of the front cover and a closed tear at the top of the spine), now in a removable prote…ctive sleeve. Internally clean. 340 pages of text followed by 105 plates. Will incur extra overseas postage.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 139.62
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 190.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 199.17
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 213.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 203.55
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 206.99
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 221.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 217.17
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 217.19
US$ 20.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.