Hoc Marcel (42 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.64
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.29
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.32
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Brussel, Koninlijke Bibliotheek van België 1954 1954
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 22.34 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebrocheerd.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.67
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: French
Published by Les Editions Robert Sand 1922
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.17
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 240 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
- Hardcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Bruxelles 1922 Editions Robert Sand. In French. Large octavo, 240pp., frontis, maroon cloth hardcover. Good, occasional foxing, light wrinkling on frontispiece and on rear cover.
Published by Bruxelles, Bibliothèque Albert Ier, 1966. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 x 26, 197 pp., 18 planches, broché, très bon état.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a life and examination of Gaspard Gevartius, a notable Flemish philologist of the 17th century. As a key figure in Antwerpâs humanist scene, Gevartius played a central role in the city's cultural revival during the era of the Rubens. He fostered the study of classica…l philology and numismatics, providing a bridge between the art of his time and the great literary heritage of antiquity. The author examines the breadth of Gevartiusâ influence: his friendships with the likes of Rubens and Peiresc, his work as a municipal official, and his enduring legacy as an important figure in the development of Renaissance humanism in northern Europe. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.39
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.44
US$ 71.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Ce livre examine le déclin de l'humanisme belge à travers l'étude de Jean-Gaspard Gevaerts, poète et philologue renommé du XVIIe siècle. Avec des documents inédits et deux portraits, l'auteur nous plonge dans l'univers intellectuel et artistique de l'époque.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.02
US$ 71.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

Published by Robert sand 1922
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.27
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état usure en bordure de couverture. Intérieur très bon papier vergé. in-8. 1922. Relié. 240 pages. Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.18
US$ 72.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Ce livre examine le déclin de l'humanisme belge à travers l'étude de Jean-Gaspard Gevaerts, poète et philologue renommé du XVIIe siècle. Avec des documents inédits et deux portraits, l'auteur nous plonge dans l'univers intellectuel et artistique de l'époque.This work has been selected by scholars…as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Brux., Robert Sand 25, 240 pp., 2 portraits h.t., toile éd., ex. dédicacé et carte autographe de l'auteur. 1922
Seller: Au Vieux Quartier, NAMUR, B, BelgiumAu Vieux Quartier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Published by Robert Sand, Bruxelles 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.80
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40263112: 1922. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 240 pages. Photos en noir et blanc en frontispice. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 928-Ecrivains.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.20
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bruxelles, Robert Sand 1922 1922
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.57
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
240pp. + 2 portraits hors-texte, 25cm., reliure toile d'éditeur, texte frais, bon état, B103808.
More imagesPublished by Robert Sand 1922
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.53
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état général couverture frottée coins un peu émoussés intérieur propre tranche ternie. in8. 1922. Cartonné. Good.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.88
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bruxelles, Editions R.Sand, 1922, in-8°, 240 pp, publisher's cloth, (ex-library K.U.L. but a nice copy).
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Bruxelles, Van Oest, 1920, in-8°, 180 pp, sewn, orig. wrappers. Vol. 23 in the series; ''Collection de Tables de Revues Belges''.

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.67
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. French Dutch.
More imagesPublished by G. Van Oest & Cie 1920
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 95.38
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture salie intérieur uniformément jauni propre pages non coupées à partir de la page 1. in8. 1920. Broché. 181 pages. Fair.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 252. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 252.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.07
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.28
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.