Hoffman Spencer (84 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.65
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.
The Story of Hamlet from the Play of Shakespeare. Retold by Alice Spencer Hoffman. (Stories from Shakespeare For Children)
SHAKESPEARE, WILLIAM; HOFFMAN, ALICE SPENCER; WILSON, PATTEN (Illustrator)
Language: English
Published by J.M. Dent & Sons Ltd.; E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc., London & New York 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, U.S.A.Black Letter Books, LLC.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Full Leather. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 16mo, xvi + 98pp. With a tissue0guarded frontispiece and black & white plates by Patten Wilson. Bound in full soft red leather with flexible boards. Gilt titles to spine and cover. Decoraive pictorial endpapers and gilt top edge. In very good condition. Binding is intact and fir…m. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Light handling wear and slight wear to extremities. An attractive copy overall.
Language: English
Published by Scottish Widows Fund and Life Assurance Society 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, United KingdomOswestry Market Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.33
US$ 10.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good. no markings save blind stamp of former owner to prelim and attractive nautical bookplate by J Broadhurst to f.e. pastedown. There is a card wallet to back flap. A little discolouration to the spine. An uncommon item. Guaranteed condiiton. Lovell. Percy W (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.76
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Story Of The Merchant Of Venice: From The Play Of Shakespeare. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.82
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.26 inches. In Stock. Hoffman, Spencer M (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Curtis, Dora (illustrator).

Published by Scottish Widows' Fund 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1935. No edition remarks. 32 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mode…rate shelf wear with mild bumping and rubbing to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces heavily tanned.
Published by E. P. Dutton 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, U.S.A.Old Village Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Cover shows much wear. Black and white illustrations by Dora Curtis. Interior clean. Pictures on request.

Elected Friends: Robert Frost & Edward Thomas to One Another
Spencer, Matthew (Editor)/ Hoffman, Michael (Foreward By)/ Ricks, Christopher (Afterword)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.53
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 216 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.50
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Browne, Gordon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.68
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.07
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In Spanish.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.09
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by J. M. Dent & Company N.D., 23-3
- Hardcover
Seller: Quality Books UK, Derby, United KingdomQuality Books UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.64
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Patten Wilson (illustrator).
Published by Scottish Widows' Fund and Life Assurance Society 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, United KingdomTrumpington Fine Books Limited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.66
US$ 28.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Covered Boards. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 32pp. Illustrated with numerous line drawings throughout, supporting the text. Slightest of soiling to the boards. Scottish Widows ephemera to the rear pouch attached to the rear paste down. Neat slight crease to the rear end paper where the pouch edge has slightyl been pr…essed against it. Ligth foxing to the front end paper. Internally clean and tight. A very good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.34
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorrnrnJames Anthony is an award-winning author, yet comes from a distinctly non-literary background. A former tech-entrepreneur, he followed his passion for poetry by translating all 154 of Shakespeare s sonnets, published by . Curtis, Dora (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 80.01
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.80
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have. Browne, Gordon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.27
US$ 70.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.67
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.04
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. NO JACKET. Bumps/scuffs/wear at edges/corners of hard board. Marks/scratches to hard board. Some staining at rear hard board. Tanning at text blocks. Pencil marks at 1st page. Text good and legible.