Hoffman William Ed (45 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: good-. 1st ed. Contents: "Futz" by Owens, "Until the Monkey Comes" by Herndon, "A Message from Cougar" by Maljean, "French Gray" by Bush, "The Abstract Wife" by Molinaro, "Passacaglia" by Dey, "The White Whore and the Bit Player" by Eyen, "The Owl Answers" by Kennedy. Mass market paperback; heavy wear & di…scoloration to cover; prev. owner's name on first page; stains on edges; tiny creases to bottom corners of first few pp. Paperback.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, U.S.A.Jennifer Duncan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1970, Hill & Wang, PB 272pp, full page photos of the playwrights, VG (interior clean and unmarked, binding tight).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.74
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and six short stories. Featured are Strongbow by R Garcia Y Robertson (novelet), The Attack of the Ignoroids by Wayne Wightman (novelet), Hooking up by Michael Kandel (short story), The Beastly Red Lurker by Michael Ne…thercott (short story), The Girl Who Ate Butterflies by M Rickert (short story), Total Conversion by Marc Laidlaw (short story), Jennifer, Just Before Midnight by William Sanders (short story) and Salvage Efforts by Nina Kiriki Hoffman (short story) Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are What Friends Do by Brendan DuBois, Our Little Red Shovels by David Holmstrom, An Almost Perfect Crime by William F Smith, Looking Back by Theodore H Hoffman, Death of a Poet by Doug Allyn, The Church a…t Garlock's Bend by David Kaufman, Murder by Accident by Douglas G Davis, George and the Safety Box Lady by William I Smith and Treasure Hunt by Edgar Wallace. In Near Fine Condition.
Published by Mermaid Dramabook, 1971 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, U.S.A.bccbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good Plus. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 1st. Includes Susan Yankowitz's "Slaughterhouse Play.".

Aperture #90
Hoffman, Michael [ed]; Unknown Texas Photographer; William Bradford; Felix Beato; Hermann Vogel; Sebastian Rodriguez
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 80pp, b/w and color plates. Binding tight and sturdy, interior very good+, light shelfwear. NOT ex-lib. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Aperture 91
Hoffman, Michael [ed]; Nancy Hellebrand; William Maguire; John Lueders-Booth; Stephen Scheer; Rhondal McKinney; Susan Barron; Michael Spano; Carol Squiers
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 80pp, b/w and color plates. Binding tight and sturdy, interior very good+, light shelfwear. NOT ex-lib. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.89
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ex library paperback with stamps and bookplate; half title page clipped at top corner; covered in adhesive plastic film; binding tight; a good reading copy Used - Acceptable. Ex library paperback.

Spontaneous Combustion: eight new American plays; Sun, Cinque, Dialect Determinism, Sanibel and Captiva, A Quick Nut Bread to Make Your Mouth Water, Schubert's Last Serenade, Ba-Ra-Ka, & He Wants Shih!
Owens, Rochelle, editor; Imamu Amiri Baraka, Julie Bovasso, Ed Bullins, William M. Hoffman, Adrienne Kennedy, Megan Terry
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 224p., [vi] introduction, author bios, b&w author photos, very good first edition in cloth boards and bright unclipped dj. The Winter Repertory #6. "He Wants Shih!," is Young 2953. Important collection of representative Off Off Broadway counterculture plays including African American, Gay Plays, Feminist plays and mor…e.

Perspectives USA, Number Seven (Spring 1954)
Edman, Irwin (ed.); Rlexner, James Thomas; Porter, Katherine Anne; Steegmuller, Francis; Maxwell, William; White, E. B.; Kronenberger, Louis; Quennell, Peter; Nagel, Ernest; Hoffman, Daniel G.; Moss, Howard; Wheelock, John Hall; Dupee, F. W.
Published by Intercultural Publications, New York 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages. Wrappers have edge rubbing, handling wear, spine creasing. ; Contents: Edman, Editor's commentary. Flexner, First painting of an emerging nation. Repoductions of paintings. Porter, A bright particular faith. Steegmuller, A missionary of old pictures. Maxwell, What every boy should k…now. White, The second tree from the corner. Kronenberger, The one and the many. Quennell, America unvisited. Nagel, The perspectives of science and the prospects of men. Poetry by Hoffman, Moss, and Wheelock. Dupee, Letter from New York. Reviews by George Boas, John Gassner, Clyde Kluckhohn. ; 9.0" tall; 172 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Published by New York: Crawdaddy Publishing Co., Inc. 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Good+. 4to, 80pp, stapled wrappers. Issue includes a Time of the Assassins column by William Burroughs (Schottlaender C428). Also includes a cover story on Steve Miller, other prime content. Covers detached from staples with related wear; els…e an unmarked copy. Not Signed.

Published by New York: Crawdaddy Publishing Co., Inc. 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 80pp (plus 32pp audio supplement), stapled wrappers. Issue includes a Time of the Assassins column by William Burroughs (Schottlaender C382); cover reads "Wm Burroughs on Acid"). Also includes an early piece by Tom Waits and a…cover feature on Eric Clapton, other prime content. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Ezra Pound & William Carlos Williams: The University of Pennsylvania Conference Papers.
[POUND, Ezra and William Carlos Williams]. Hoffman, Daniel. ed.
Published by Philadelphia: University of Pennsylvania Press, 1983
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edition. xx + 245 pp. Fine in very near fine dust jacket.

Enterprise Dynamics Sourcebook
Hoffman, Kenneth C. (EDT); Glazner, Christopher G. (EDT); Bunting, William J. (EDT); Wojcik, Leonard A. (EDT); Cady, Anne (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 84.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Spontaneous Combustion: 8 New American Plays
Owens, Rochelle, Editor; Imamu Amiri Baraka, Julie Bovasso, Ed Bullins, William M. Hoffman, Adrienne Kennedy, Megan Terry
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Enterprise Dynamics Sourcebook
Hoffman, Kenneth C. (EDT); Glazner, Christopher G. (EDT); Bunting, William J. (EDT); Wojcik, Leonard A. (EDT); Cady, Anne (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Enterprise Dynamics Sourcebook
Hoffman, Kenneth C. (EDT); Glazner, Christopher G. (EDT); Bunting, William J. (EDT); Wojcik, Leonard A. (EDT); Cady, Anne (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 88.44
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Enterprise Dynamics Sourcebook
Hoffman, Kenneth C. (EDT); Glazner, Christopher G. (EDT); Bunting, William J. (EDT); Wojcik, Leonard A. (EDT); Cady, Anne (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.16
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

South-Western Federal Taxation 2022 : Corporations, Partnerships, Estates & Trusts
Raabe, William A., Ph.D. (EDT); Young, James C., Ph.D. (EDT); Hoffman, William H. Jr., Ph.D. (EDT); Nellen, Annette (EDT); Boyd, James H., Ph.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 132.47
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

South-Western Federal Taxation 2022 : Corporations, Partnerships, Estates & Trusts
Raabe, William A., Ph.D. (EDT); Young, James C., Ph.D. (EDT); Hoffman, William H. Jr., Ph.D. (EDT); Nellen, Annette (EDT); Boyd, James H., Ph.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 147.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

South-Western Federal Taxation 2022 : Corporations, Partnerships, Estates & Trusts
Raabe, William A., Ph.D. (EDT); Young, James C., Ph.D. (EDT); Hoffman, William H. Jr., Ph.D. (EDT); Nellen, Annette (EDT); Boyd, James H., Ph.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 154.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

South-Western Federal Taxation 2022 : Corporations, Partnerships, Estates & Trusts
Raabe, William A., Ph.D. (EDT); Young, James C., Ph.D. (EDT); Hoffman, William H. Jr., Ph.D. (EDT); Nellen, Annette (EDT); Boyd, James H., Ph.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

South-Western Federal Taxation 2022 : Corporations, Partnerships, Estates & Trusts
Raabe, William A., Ph.D. (EDT); Young, James C., Ph.D. (EDT); Hoffman, William H. Jr., Ph.D. (EDT); Nellen, Annette (EDT); Boyd, James H., Ph.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.18
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

South-Western Federal Taxation 2022 : Corporations, Partnerships, Estates & Trusts
Raabe, William A., Ph.D. (EDT); Young, James C., Ph.D. (EDT); Hoffman, William H. Jr., Ph.D. (EDT); Nellen, Annette (EDT); Boyd, James H., Ph.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 150.46
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Enterprise Dynamics Sourcebook
Hoffman, Kenneth C. (EDT); Glazner, Christopher G. (EDT); Bunting, William J. (EDT); Wojcik, Leonard A. (EDT); Cady, Anne (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 175.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Enterprise Dynamics Sourcebook
Hoffman, Kenneth C. (EDT); Glazner, Christopher G. (EDT); Bunting, William J. (EDT); Wojcik, Leonard A. (EDT); Cady, Anne (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 185.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Enterprise Dynamics Sourcebook
Hoffman, Kenneth C. (EDT); Glazner, Christopher G. (EDT); Bunting, William J. (EDT); Wojcik, Leonard A. (EDT); Cady, Anne (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 176.00
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Enterprise Dynamics Sourcebook
Hoffman, Kenneth C. (EDT); Glazner, Christopher G. (EDT); Bunting, William J. (EDT); Wojcik, Leonard A. (EDT); Cady, Anne (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 191.65
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 274.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.