Hoffmann Vivian (43 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.47
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.47
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.24
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unclipped: good. Presumed first ed.; first printing according to printer's key; 168 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong unaged paper; many ill.; binding firm; clean gray boards with still bright silver gilt lettering on spine have light bumping on corners to keep this from being "like new;"… glossy pictorial d.j. has some wear at crown of spinew panel and at corners.

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington and London 1993
Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, GermanyOcculte Buchhandlung "Inveha"
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSmithsonian Institution Press, Washington and London 1993. 4°. With a Foreword by Carl Sagan and a Commentary by Lea Rosson DeLong. 168 S. OPp. mit OUmschlag. Umschlag mit geringer Randläsur, sonst ein gutes Exemplar. Sprache : en.

Language: English
Published by Washington, D.C. & London: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1993 [1995]. 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ted Kottler, Bookseller, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Ted Kottler, Bookseller
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, second printing. 168 pp; illus. Very Good+, in original wrappers. Roald Hoffmann: Nobel Prize, Chemistry, 1981 (shared with Kenichi Fukui), 'for their theories, developed independently, concerning the course of chemical reactions.'.

ARGOSY: August, Aug. 5, 1939 ("The Ninth Life")
Argosy (Jack Mann - aka E. Charles Vivian; Frank Richardson Pierce; Robert W. Cochran; Theodore Roscoe; E. Hoffmann Price; W. A. Windas; Charles Rice McDowell; Richard Sale; Charles Dorman)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1939
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 292, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by Rudolph Belarski for "The Ninth Life" (pt. 1 of 4) by Jack Mann (E. Charles Vivian). Includes "McGee on Horseback" (novelet) by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Tonight We March" by Robert W. Cochran; "Mother Damnation"… (pt. 2 of 3) by Theodore Roscoe; "One Step from Hell" (novelet) by E. Hoffmann Price; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "The Ringer" (pt. 3 of 5) by Charles Rice McDowell; "Hear Them Whistles Blowing!" by Richard Sale. Features: "Kid Tarzan" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanning, rear hinge mildly stained; standatd wear and tear at edges with minor losses; minor stauins to rear. Book.

ARGOSY: August, Aug. 5, 1939 ("The Ninth Life")
Argosy (Jack Mann - aka E. Charles Vivian; Frank Richardson Pierce; Robert W. Cochran; Theodore Roscoe; E. Hoffmann Price; W. A. Windas; Charles Rice McDowell; Richard Sale; Charles Dorman)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1939
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 292, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by Rudolph Belarski for "The Ninth Life" (pt. 1 of 4) by Jack Mann (E. Charles Vivian). Includes "McGee on Horseback" (novelet) by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Tonight We March" by Robert W. Cochran; "Mother Damnation"… (pt. 2 of 3) by Theodore Roscoe; "One Step from Hell" (novelet) by E. Hoffmann Price; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "The Ringer" (pt. 3 of 5) by Charles Rice McDowell; "Hear Them Whistles Blowing!" by Richard Sale. Features: "Kid Tarzan" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanning, hinges cracking at ends. Appears quite nice. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, U.S.A.Old Village Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very clean book. Color illustrations. Book is inscribed and signed by Roald Hoffmann. Pictures on request.

Instant Insights Mycotoxin Detection CP
Magan, Prof. Naresh; Garcia-Cela, Dr Esther; Verheecke-Vaessen, Dr Carol; Medina, Dr Angel; Jin, Dr Zhao; Schwarz, Prof Paul; Jordan, Dr David; Brandenburg, Rick; Payne, Gary; Hoisington, David; Magnan, Nick; Rhoads, Dr James; Abudulai, Mumuni; Adhikari, Koushik; Chen, Jinru; Akromah, Richard; Appaw, William; Ellis, William; Balota, Maria; Mallikarjunan, Kumar; Boote, Emeritus Professor Ken; MacDonald, Greg; Bowen, Kira; Bravo-Ureta, Boris; Jelliffe, Jeremy; Budu, Agnes; Chalwe, Hendrix; Mweetwa, Alice; Ngulube, Munsanda; Dankyi, Awere; Mochia, Brandford; Hoffmann, Vivian; Muitia, Amade; Mwangwela, Agnes; Njoroge, Sam; Kalule Okello, David; Opoku, Nelson; Egbuta, Dr Mary A.; Ascencio, Prof F.; Sandoval-Contreras, Dr T.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

ARGOSY: August, Aug. 5, 1939 ("The Ninth Life")
Argosy (Jack Mann - aka E. Charles Vivian; Frank Richardson Pierce; Robert W. Cochran; Theodore Roscoe; E. Hoffmann Price; W. A. Windas; Charles Rice McDowell; Richard Sale; Charles Dorman)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1939
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 292, No. 3. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by Rudolph Belarski for "The Ninth Life" (pt 1 of 4) by Jack Mann (E. Charles Vivian). Includes "McGee on Horseback" (novelet) by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Tonight We March" by Robert W. Cochran; "Mother Damnation" (pt. 2 of 3) by… Theodore Roscoe; "One Step from Hell" (novelet) by E. Hoffmann Price; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "The Ringer" (pt. 3 of 5) by Charles Rice McDowell; "Hear Them Whistles Blowing!" by Richard Sale. Features: "Kid Tarzan" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Contents checked off in pencil; edges mildly dampstained; small dealer's mark; 1" tear at upper spine. Book.

Instant Insights: Mycotoxin detection and control (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 27)
Magan, Prof. Naresh; Garcia-Cela, Dr Esther; Verheecke-Vaessen, Dr Carol; Medina, Dr Angel; Jin, Dr Zhao; Schwarz, Prof Paul; Jordan, Dr David; Brandenburg, Rick; Payne, Gary; Hoisington, David; Magnan, Nick; Rhoads, Dr James; Abudulai, Mumuni; Adhikari, Koushik; Chen, Jinru; Akromah, Richard; Appaw, William; Ellis, William; Balota, Maria; Mallikarjunan, Kumar; Boote, Emeritus Professor Ken; MacDonald, Greg; Bowen, Kira; Bravo-Ureta, Boris; Jelliffe, Jeremy; Budu, Agnes; Chalwe, Hendrix; Mweetwa, Alice; Ngulube, Munsanda; Dankyi, Awere; Mochia, Brandford; Hoffmann, Vivian; Muitia, Amade; Mwangwela, Agnes; Njoroge, Sam; Kalule Okello, David; Opoku, Nelson; Egbuta, Dr Mary A.; Ascencio, Prof F.; Sandoval-Contreras, Dr T.
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.11
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Instant Insights Mycotoxin Detection CP
Magan, Prof. Naresh; Garcia-Cela, Dr Esther; Verheecke-Vaessen, Dr Carol; Medina, Dr Angel; Jin, Dr Zhao; Schwarz, Prof Paul; Jordan, Dr David; Brandenburg, Rick; Payne, Gary; Hoisington, David; Magnan, Nick; Rhoads, Dr James; Abudulai, Mumuni; Adhikari, Koushik; Chen, Jinru; Akromah, Richard; Appaw, William; Ellis, William; Balota, Maria; Mallikarjunan, Kumar; Boote, Emeritus Professor Ken; MacDonald, Greg; Bowen, Kira; Bravo-Ureta, Boris; Jelliffe, Jeremy; Budu, Agnes; Chalwe, Hendrix; Mweetwa, Alice; Ngulube, Munsanda; Dankyi, Awere; Mochia, Brandford; Hoffmann, Vivian; Muitia, Amade; Mwangwela, Agnes; Njoroge, Sam; Kalule Okello, David; Opoku, Nelson; Egbuta, Dr Mary A.; Ascencio, Prof F.; Sandoval-Contreras, Dr T.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Instant Insights: Mycotoxin detection and control (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 27)
Magan, Prof. Naresh; Garcia-Cela, Dr Esther; Verheecke-Vaessen, Dr Carol; Medina, Dr Angel; Jin, Dr Zhao; Schwarz, Prof Paul; Jordan, Dr David; Brandenburg, Rick; Payne, Gary; Hoisington, David; Magnan, Nick; Rhoads, Dr James; Abudulai, Mumuni; Adhikari, Koushik; Chen, Jinru; Akromah, Richard; Appaw, William; Ellis, William; Balota, Maria; Mallikarjunan, Kumar; Boote, Emeritus Professor Ken; MacDonald, Greg; Bowen, Kira; Bravo-Ureta, Boris; Jelliffe, Jeremy; Budu, Agnes; Chalwe, Hendrix; Mweetwa, Alice; Ngulube, Munsanda; Dankyi, Awere; Mochia, Brandford; Hoffmann, Vivian; Muitia, Amade; Mwangwela, Agnes; Njoroge, Sam; Kalule Okello, David; Opoku, Nelson; Egbuta, Dr Mary A.; Ascencio, Prof F.; Sandoval-Contreras, Dr T.
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

ARGOSY: August, Aug. 5, 1939 ("The Ninth Life")
Argosy (Jack Mann - aka E. Charles Vivian; Frank Richardson Pierce; Robert W. Cochran; Theodore Roscoe; E. Hoffmann Price; W. A. Windas; Charles Rice McDowell; Richard Sale; Charles Dorman)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1939
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 292, No. 3. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by Rudolph Belarski for "The Ninth Life" (pt 1 of 4) by Jack Mann (E. Charles Vivian). Includes "McGee on Horseback" (novelet) by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Tonight We March" by Robert W. Cochran; "Mother Damnation" (pt. 2 of 3) by…Theodore Roscoe; "One Step from Hell" (novelet) by E. Hoffmann Price; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "The Ringer" (pt. 3 of 5) by Charles Rice McDowell; "Hear Them Whistles Blowing!" by Richard Sale. Features: "Kid Tarzan" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Small piece of tape insde cover at upper edge; rear cover creased; very small piece out at mid-front foredge; marks on contents page; a few minor internal stains (coffee splashes?); nice spine. Book.

Language: English
Published by Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This collection features five peer-reviewed literature reviews on mycotoxin control in agriculture.The first chapter reviews advances in post-harvest detection and control of fungal contaminants in cereals. It examines abiotic factors affecting spoilage, methods for early detection of contamination and… the range control measures for preventing toxin growth.The second chapter focuses on post-harvest storage and handling practices of barley grain and how these methods can be used to mitigate mycotoxin issues. The chapter also reviews the various mycotoxins and fungi that are associated with barley.The third chapter considers the current strategies available to prevent mycotoxin contamination in groundnut cultivation, focussing on peanuts. It also covers models that predict contamination, as well as the challenges associated with research and quantification of aflatoxin.The fourth chapter presents an overview of the current understanding of mycotoxin contamination of cocoa. The chapter summarises the various methods available to aid detection of mycotoxins and control further contamination.The final chapter addresses the critical safety issue of mycotoxin contamination of food waste planned for re-use. It reviews factors affecting mycotoxin growth and the particular problem of masked mycotoxins.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: English
Published by Burleigh Dodds Science Publishing Limited, GB 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This collection features five peer-reviewed literature reviews on mycotoxin control in agriculture.The first chapter reviews advances in post-harvest detection and control of fungal contaminants in cereals. It examines abiotic factors affecting spoilage, methods for early detection of contamination and… the range control measures for preventing toxin growth.The second chapter focuses on post-harvest storage and handling practices of barley grain and how these methods can be used to mitigate mycotoxin issues. The chapter also reviews the various mycotoxins and fungi that are associated with barley.The third chapter considers the current strategies available to prevent mycotoxin contamination in groundnut cultivation, focussing on peanuts. It also covers models that predict contamination, as well as the challenges associated with research and quantification of aflatoxin.The fourth chapter presents an overview of the current understanding of mycotoxin contamination of cocoa. The chapter summarises the various methods available to aid detection of mycotoxins and control further contamination.The final chapter addresses the critical safety issue of mycotoxin contamination of food waste planned for re-use. It reviews factors affecting mycotoxin growth and the particular problem of masked mycotoxins.

ARGOSY: August, Aug. 5, 1939 ("The Ninth Life")
Argosy (Jack Mann - aka E. Charles Vivian; Frank Richardson Pierce; Robert W. Cochran; Theodore Roscoe; E. Hoffmann Price; W. A. Windas; Charles Rice McDowell; Richard Sale; Charles Dorman)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1939
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 292, No. 3. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by Rudolph Belarski for "The Ninth Life" (pt. 1 of 4) by Jack Mann (E. Charles Vivian). Includes "McGee on Horseback" (novelet) by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Tonight We March" by Robert W. Cochran; "Mother Damnation" (…pt. 2 of 3) by Theodore Roscoe; "One Step from Hell" (novelet) by E. Hoffmann Price; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "The Ringer" (pt. 3 of 5) by Charles Rice McDowell; "Hear Them Whistles Blowing!" by Richard Sale. Features: "Kid Tarzan" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Mild tanning, darker at edges. Book.

Instant Insights Mycotoxin Detection CP
Magan, Prof. Naresh; Garcia-Cela, Dr Esther; Verheecke-Vaessen, Dr Carol; Medina, Dr Angel; Jin, Dr Zhao; Schwarz, Prof Paul; Jordan, Dr David; Brandenburg, Rick; Payne, Gary; Hoisington, David; Magnan, Nick; Rhoads, Dr James; Abudulai, Mumuni; Adhikari, Koushik; Chen, Jinru; Akromah, Richard; Appaw, William; Ellis, William; Balota, Maria; Mallikarjunan, Kumar; Boote, Emeritus Professor Ken; MacDonald, Greg; Bowen, Kira; Bravo-Ureta, Boris; Jelliffe, Jeremy; Budu, Agnes; Chalwe, Hendrix; Mweetwa, Alice; Ngulube, Munsanda; Dankyi, Awere; Mochia, Brandford; Hoffmann, Vivian; Muitia, Amade; Mwangwela, Agnes; Njoroge, Sam; Kalule Okello, David; Opoku, Nelson; Egbuta, Dr Mary A.; Ascencio, Prof F.; Sandoval-Contreras, Dr T.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.19
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Instant Insights: Mycotoxin detection and control (Burleigh Dodds Science: Instant Insights, 27)
Magan, Prof. Naresh; Garcia-Cela, Dr Esther; Verheecke-Vaessen, Dr Carol; Medina, Dr Angel; Jin, Dr Zhao; Schwarz, Prof Paul; Jordan, Dr David; Brandenburg, Rick; Payne, Gary; Hoisington, David; Magnan, Nick; Rhoads, Dr James; Abudulai, Mumuni; Adhikari, Koushik; Chen, Jinru; Akromah, Richard; Appaw, William; Ellis, William; Balota, Maria; Mallikarjunan, Kumar; Boote, Emeritus Professor Ken; MacDonald, Greg; Bowen, Kira; Bravo-Ureta, Boris; Jelliffe, Jeremy; Budu, Agnes; Chalwe, Hendrix; Mweetwa, Alice; Ngulube, Munsanda; Dankyi, Awere; Mochia, Brandford; Hoffmann, Vivian; Muitia, Amade; Mwangwela, Agnes; Njoroge, Sam; Kalule Okello, David; Opoku, Nelson; Egbuta, Dr Mary A.; Ascencio, Prof F.; Sandoval-Contreras, Dr T.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.60
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.