Language: English
Published by Whatnot Enterprises, LLC (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1732547416 ISBN 13: 9781732547414
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Whatnot Enterprises, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732547416 ISBN 13: 9781732547414
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Whatnot Enterprises, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732547416 ISBN 13: 9781732547414
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Disciple Making Mentors, 2017
ISBN 10: 0998611115 ISBN 13: 9780998611112
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Whatnot Enterprises, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1732547416 ISBN 13: 9781732547414
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Ignatius Press (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1621647498 ISBN 13: 9781621647492
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA July 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062728 ISBN 13: 9780195062724
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Del Rey Books March 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0345305760 ISBN 13: 9780345305763
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062728 ISBN 13: 9780195062724
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Poetry Foundation, 2025
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover; fine.
Mass Market Paperback. Reprint edition. Very Good/Wraps (6803) Lighty worn wraps. Remainder stripe on bottom edge. . 448.
Trade. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Baen Books February 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0743435265 ISBN 13: 9780743435260
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062728 ISBN 13: 9780195062724
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Mass Market Paperback. Unknown edition. Very Good/Wraps (404) Some small dings. Unread. .
Language: English
Published by Baen Books November 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0671319485 ISBN 13: 9780671319489
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1990
ISBN 10: 0195062728 ISBN 13: 9780195062724
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. The Politics of Interpretation: Ideology, Professionalism, and the Study of Literature, Hogan, Patrick C., Oxford University Press, 1990, 242p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/shelfwear, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding, mottling, but nice copy--6.00.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Baen Books June 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0671578138 ISBN 13: 9780671578138
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.