Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sun & Moon Press, Los Angeles CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1557132917 ISBN 13: 9781557132918
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. San Francisco poet Hollander explores, through a negotiation with poets of the past and present, how to "project memory on stage." 109 pages. Faint 1" stain on rear cover.; 5 x 7 1/2 ''.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 194155086X ISBN 13: 9781941550861
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 194155086X ISBN 13: 9781941550861
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clockroot Books, 2013. Signed and inscribed by author; cover very faintlly soiled, corners very faintly rubbed, spine ends ever-so-slightly bumped; edges ever-so-slightly soiled; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except as noted. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 194155086X ISBN 13: 9781941550861
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sun & Moon Press, Los Angeles, 1997
ISBN 10: 1557132917 ISBN 13: 9781557132918
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. In fine condition; short, soft diagonal crease top outside corner front cover; otherwise, as new. New American Poetry Series: 27. First printing per arrangement of printing line on data publication page. 109 numbered pages. 7.5 x 4 15/16 in.
US$ 20.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The Letters of Carla, the letter b. A Mystery in Poetry with a Foreword by The Future Guardian of the Letters and an Afterword by Benjamin Hollander Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 194155086X ISBN 13: 9781941550861
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 22.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Punctum Books 4/28/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 061580862X ISBN 13: 9780615808628
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Memoir American. Book.
Language: English
Published by ACTS: A Journal of New Writing, San Francisco, CA, 1988
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. S14.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Creaphis, 1900. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon.
Published by ActS: A Journal of New Writing, 1988
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
US$ 14.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by ActS: A Journal of New Writing, San Francisco, 1988
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Like new with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poets; ACTS: A Journal of New Writing, 1988; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages.
Condition: New.
US$ 16.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Leech Books, 1992
Seller: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.