Holroyd Grace (12 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (12)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Nutt & Co

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.76

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Seventeenth Edition. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding is shaky. Slight staining to several pages; text remains l

  • More images

    Published by Nutt and Co Ltd 1919

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.75

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Boards have some wear, light marks. Content has light toning. No DJ.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nutt and Co

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Written By (PBFA Member), Northampton, United KingdomBooks Written By (PBFA Member)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 38.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Red boards with black lettering to the front, discoloured and marked in places. Shelf wear to edges. Small inscription to inside front page, otherwise no further inscriptions. Clean pages with light foxing in places. 216pp.(Any digital image available on request). 0.

  • Published by Nutt & Co

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 43.39

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 19th Edition. 214 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Small tears to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with

  • Language: English

    Published by Nutt & Co., Leeds 1903

    • Hardcover

    Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Third Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Sewn binding has come loose and is semidetached from hard cover, two loose pages, one at the beginning and one at the end. Pale green cloth cover is quite clean with very little edgewear, book title etc printed in black still very bright. Several of the r

  • Published by Nutt & Co

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United KingdomStephen White Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.06

    US$ 44.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Cover worn and fully detatched from body of text. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Published by Nutt & Co. Ltd., leeds 1915

    2562224392869

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: DISCRETO USATO. VII ED. INGLESE Coperta imbrunita e segnata da fattore tempo con usura ai piatti e mancanze al dorso, legatura allentata, contropiatti parzialmente rinforzati alla costa con nastro adesivo trasparente ormai imbrunito, pagine con naturale leggera imbrunitura, libro fruibile, con un'introduzione di Cooke

  • More images

    Published by Nutt & Co., Leeds 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 227.24

    US$ 26.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A bright example of Amy Atkinson and Grace Holroyd's popular cookery work, in a very scarce dust wrapper. The ninth edition of this work.In the very scarce publisher's original unclipped dust wrapper.A domestic manual intended for household use, offering a broad range of

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1909 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTI