Hook Jim (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing, Ltd., Botley, Oxford, UK 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used pb, 104 pp. Color illustrated stiff paper wraps with red and white colored text on upper and white text on spine; slight edge wear; no chips or tears. Interior pages have some circled text and other markings from the former owner but does not effect reading…of the material. Binding is tight. Adam Hook, Jim Laurier (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Osprey Publishing 2001
Series: Campaign, Book 175 of 379. Book 175 of 379 - Campaign
- Softcover
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Reprint. A crisp, clean, tight, perfect bound copy with only a hint of shelf wear and some light rubbing to finish as is common for this series.; Campaign Series 62; 9.79 X 7.28 X 0.40 inches; 104 pages. Laurier, Jim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Osprey, Oxford, UK 1999
Series: Campaign, Book 174 of 379. Book 174 of 379 - Campaign
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers very edge and corner worn. 104p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Adam Hook; Jim Laurier (illustrator). Paper Back.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Light cover Rub. 2nd Printing. Size: Small Quarto. Adam Hook and Jim Laurier (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.89
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. RAILROAD TALES This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guara…ntee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.89
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Published by The Benson Co 1977
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; some creases & scratches; yellowing; overallclean & tight. 91 pages.

Pearl Harbor. Revised 60th Anniversary Edition With Free Multimedia CD.
Smith, Carl and David Aiken. Illustrated by Jim Laurier and Adam Hook.
Published by Osprey Publishing Ltd. 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 1-84176-424-8.
Language: English
Published by Brentwood Publishing
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.89
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketsaddle_stitch. Condition: As New.
Published by Brentwood Publishing
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Brentwood Music, Brentwood, TN 1988
- Softcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSpiral Bound. Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by brentwood 1986
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by brentwood 1986
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by RBA 2008
Seller: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, SpainLIBRERIA TORMOS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.28
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTAPA DURA. PEARL HARBOR, DICIEMBRE DE 1941. OSPREY PUBLISHING. 96 PÁGINAS. ILUSTRADO. SEGUNDA GUERRA MUNDIAL. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 25,5 X 20.

RAILROAD TALES
DENYER, TREVOR; BESTWICK, SIMON; HOOK, ANDREW; ASHLEY, ALLEN; YORK, SUSAN; COUZENS, GARY; MARCEAU, CAITLIN; MOUNTFIELD, JIM; PUGH, CATHERINE
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.85
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Pearl Harbor 1941: The Day of Infamy
Smith, Carl/ Aiken, David/ Hook, Adam (Illustrator)/ Laurier, Jim (Illustrator)
Language: English
Published by Osprey Pub Co 2001
Series: Campaign, Book 175 of 379. Book 175 of 379 - Campaign
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.09
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. paperback/cd edition. 96 pages. 9.50x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock. Laurier, Jim (illustrator).
Published by Brentwood Music, Brentwood, TN 1986
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Good. 50 songs. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Kids Sing Praise: 80 Praise, Scripture and Sing-Along Fun Songs!
Van Hook, Jim & Sarah Griffith, eds / Larry Mayfield, arrangements
Published by Brentwood Music, TN 1986
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: good-. black plastic comb binding; 10.25" tall; cover is soiled & stained; prev. owner's information in appropriate space inside front cover & her surname on bottom & top edges. Paperback.
DECEMBRE 1941,L'ATTAQUE DE PEARL HARBOR:LE JOUR DE L'INFAMIE
SMITH,Carl/LAURIER,Jim & HOOK,Adam(illustrations)/OSPREY PUBLISHING(Editeur):
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.06
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Petit in-4° reliure d'édition(format moyen),couvertures illustrée d'une photographie en noir,Osprey Publishing Editeur,Paris,vers 2010,illustrations,environ 100 pages,excellent état.Divers ouvrages de cette collection sont disponibles.

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.50
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Petit in-4° relié,grand format:19,5 x 25 cm,couverture illustré ,Osprey Publishing Editeur,2010,nombreuses photographies et illustrations noir/couleurs,94 pages,comme neuf.

Published by London: Hothouse Developments 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Very Good. Hardback. Pictorial boards; Measures 10" x 7¾" (0.7 kg); pp 96; Index; In the Osprey's Battles of World War II series; Number 10 in the series. Contains: Further reading list; Black & white photographs; Colour drawings; Maps; Appendix; Plans; || The book is on the shelf, ready t…o be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #184255 ||. Jim Laurier & Adam Hook (illustrator).

Published by London: Hothouse Developments 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.14
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Very Good. Hardback. Pictorial boards; Measures 10" x 7¾" (0.9 kg); pp 96; Index; In the Osprey's Battles of World War II series; Number 10 in the series. Includes: Timeline; Black & white photographs, within the text; Colour plates; Coloured maps; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be…appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #203473 ||. Jim Laurier & Adam Hook (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, SpainLibrería Clío
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 40.26 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernacion En Taoa Dura. Condition: Bien. Ilustraciones De Jim Laurier y Adam Hook. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLÓN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Dura. Condition: Bien. 9788447355587|RBA|España|2008|25x20cm.|96pp.|Tapa dura|Estado=Muy bien|Col. Biblioteca II Guerra Mundial. Muy buen estado de conservación. Sin señales de uso. Profusamente ilustrado en b/n y color. Jim Laurier / Adam Hook (illustrator).