Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0814320236 ISBN 13: 9780814320235
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. First Printing. AM2 - Book was re-bound (originally paperback), library markings, taped labels, library stamping, cardholder, light stains, reading wear with wrinkling and crease, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. White Wolf Mind's Eye Theatre - Masquerade Laws of the Night - Camarilla Guide (Fair+)Manufacturer: White WolfProduct Line: Mind's Eye Theatre - MasqueradeType: SoftcoverCode: WWP5017Copyright Date: 2000Page Count: 200Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is Fair+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:This is the guide to the Camarilla for live-action play. Here is where players will find elder Disciplines, new Merits and Flaws, and the necessary tools to create Gargoyle characters. For Storytellers, this book is crammed with new material you can use to add depth to your chronicle, form building a city, to managing Influences and creating extra characters for those unexpected events.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1588465071 ISBN 13: 9781588465078
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press January 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1991. Classical studies, Europe. Wayne State University Press. Very good paperback with previous owner's name and address label on inside front cover. 338p. Does have some minor underling on a few pages (I didn't find them) 12/24.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York, 1996
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and four short stories. Featured are Sisterhood of the Skin by Arinn Dembo (novelet), Acheter by Jacquelyn Hooper (novelet), Communion by Gordon Gross (novelet), Spelunking at the Cavern by Michael A Martin (short story), Jonny Punkinhead by Amy Sterling Casil (short story), Sitters by Michael Libling (short story) and The Auschwitz Circus by Matthew Wells. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, Detroit, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814320236 ISBN 13: 9780814320235
Seller: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 338pp. Good softcover. Mild general wear to covers including curled corners and light sunning to spine. Original owner's signature on front-free end paper. Black and white illustrations and maps throughout. Pages clean. Binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814320236 ISBN 13: 9780814320235
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A.: Wayne State Univ Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814320236 ISBN 13: 9780814320235
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good + condition.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, Detroit, Michigan., 1991
ISBN 10: 0814320236 ISBN 13: 9780814320235
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Softcover 1991, 1st edition. Text and covers in as new condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (338 page.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 1565047311 ISBN 13: 9781565047310
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Mercury Press, NY, 1996
Magazine / Periodical
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 90, No. 6. Edited by Kristine Kathryn Rusch. Cover art by Kent Bash for "The Auschwitz Circus" by Matthew Wells. Includes "Sisterhood of the Skin" (novelet) by Arinn Dembo; "Acheter" (novelet) by Jacquelyn Hooper; "Communion" (novelet) by Gordon Gross; "Spelunking at the Cavern" by Michael A. Martin; "Jonny Punkinhead" by Amy Serling Casil; "Sitters" by Michael Libling. Departments: "Books" by Robert J. Killheffer; "Books to Look for" Charles de Lint; "Brief Reviews: Books"; "Plumage from Pegasus: Manuscript Found in a Pipedream" by Paul Di Filippo; "A Scientist's Notebook: Net @ fandom .com" by Gregory Benford. Creasing; small bump to front. No label, never was. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521440491 ISBN 13: 9780521440493
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Puritan Publications, 2020
ISBN 10: 162663355X ISBN 13: 9781626633551
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Very good except for light pencil markings, binding good. WR.
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.