Hoopes Ned E Editor (8 results)
Published by Dell #9667, New York 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Third Printing. 252 pages, no stamps or writing. Old da,p spot at top of fep, goes inward a few pages through the intro. Light edgewear to cover, creses at top of front cover and top corner of rear cover. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Cvr Art By Joseph Cellini (illustrator). Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dell, NY 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. NY: Dell.1966. First Edition 252 page Mass Market Paperback. Very light wear light dust soiling to covers 4/5.
Published by Dell Publishing 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Light edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Pages toned with age. 3rd printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. 9572. Original cover price 75 cents. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print.
Published by DELL YEARLING
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 4TH PRINTING SEPTEMBER 1973. PAPERBACK PERMA BOUND INTO A HARD BACK. EX-LIBRARY COPY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. YOUTH . 5.25'' X 7.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Published by Dell 1967
- Softcover
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market PaperBack. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Dell Publishing Co., Inc 1966
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First thus; Dell #4031. Cover price $0.50. Wraps very good to near fine, with only minor shelf-wear. Spine uncreased. Binding sound. Pages clean, text unmarked. Cover art by Bob Pepper.

Published by Dell 1974
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star seller7th Printing. Very Good condition.

Published by Dell, N. Y. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.23
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good ++. 2'nd Printing. SUBTITLED : ` 15 Superb Stories '. Page 144 (252 total) offers the Charlotte Edwards story, ` Pool of Sand'. One of her characters is Old Man Pike. There are fifteen writers in all. Brett Hart's horse character is the mare Chu Chu. Read more about : riata, ranchman, hoof-tramp,…water-trough, Gabilan Mountains, Coal-bay, Estella Plata range, and moonbeams. Cond : Paper wrapper is khaki green with yellow lettering. Ten horses inside a white-fenced enclosure make up the cover art. Volume tught, bright, square, clean and collectible ! No names nor marks. Minimal wear. QUote (p. 216) : " `He done so', said David sententiously. `Jest as I knowed he would, after he'd hem'd an' haw'd about so much, an' he rode a mile an' a half livelier 'n he done in a good while, I reckon. He had to pull that old broadbrim of his'n down to his ears, an' don't you ._.'._._. . " Size: 12mo.