Published by Desclee de Brouwer & Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bruges : Desclee De Brouwer et cie, 1932
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United Kingdom
US$ 17.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 8vo, 224 pages, illustrated. Very good condition paperback, pages discolouring. Text all in French. 39817.
Language: English
Published by Bruges : Desclee De Brouwer, 1932
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United Kingdom
US$ 17.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 8vo, 224 pages, illustrated. Very good condition paperback, pages discolouring. Text all in French. 39817.
Published by Desclee de Brouwer & Co., Bruges, Belgium, 1934
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
US$ 17.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 214pp. Illustrated museum art catalogue. Written in English, with an index of artists that feature in the main body of the book. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. (V. light surface crease to cover.) Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Published by Editions Desclée De Brouwer. 1932., 1932
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Traduit en français par F. S. Broché. 224 pages.
Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Brügge,, 1932
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
weicher Einband. 224 S. OBrosch. Außen gealtert, vorderes Außengelenk kurz eingerissen; Papier leicht gebräunt; sonst guter Zustand. Die Künstler sind in alphabetischer Folge geführt. Sprache / Language: Französisch.
Published by Desclee De Brouwer, 1934
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: VG. Troisieme Edition. Not dated but about 1934. FRENCH TEXT. Covers a bit sunned. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Published by Redactieraad (Izegem), 1999
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Dutch Dit nummer van het Contactblad van de Associatio Sacerdotum Emeritorum bevat bijdragen van verschillende auteurs en richt zich tot emeriti-priesters. Onder de titel ?Blijf bij ons Heer want het wordt avond? wordt gereflecteerd over spirituele verdieping, pastorale ervaringen en de betekenis van het priesterschap in de latere levensfase. Het contactblad beoogt verbondenheid en bezinning binnen de vereniging te bevorderen.
Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Bruges, 1934
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
Brossura. Condition: buone. Testo inglese. Traduzione di M. E. Cheesman. Cm.20x13,3. Pg.224. Brossura editoriale. Con 48 tavole nel testo. 350 gr.
Condition: New.
US$ 105.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Brugsch boekenantiquariaat Blondeel, Brugge, 1928
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Poor. 1. Verkleuring. Laatste katerne en kaft los; rafelige randen Dutch Dit werk stelt ? op basis van de bewaarde processtukken ? een reconstructie voor van de misdaden van de bende van Bakelandt, de rechtsgang tegen haar leden en hun veroordeling. Hosten en Strubbe baseren zich op originele documenten, beschuldiging, getuigenissen, vonnissen en procedures om een gedetailleerd beeld te geven van de criminele activiteiten van de bende, de juridische behandeling door het gerecht en de uiteindelijke strafopleggingen.
Seller: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, M, Spain
Bruges, Desclee de Brouwer, 20x13 cm., 246 págs., con 48 láminas.
Published by Brugsch boekenantiquariaat Blondeel, Brugge, 1928
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Dutch Dit werk stelt ? op basis van de bewaarde processtukken ? een reconstructie voor van de misdaden van de bende van Bakelandt, de rechtsgang tegen haar leden en hun veroordeling. Hosten en Strubbe baseren zich op originele documenten, beschuldiging, getuigenissen, vonnissen en procedures om een gedetailleerd beeld te geven van de criminele activiteiten van de bende, de juridische behandeling door het gerecht en de uiteindelijke strafopleggingen.
Published by Brugsch boekenantiquariaat Blondeel, Brugge, 1928
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Dutch Dit werk stelt ? op basis van de bewaarde processtukken ? een reconstructie voor van de misdaden van de bende van Bakelandt, de rechtsgang tegen haar leden en hun veroordeling. Hosten en Strubbe baseren zich op originele documenten, beschuldiging, getuigenissen, vonnissen en procedures om een gedetailleerd beeld te geven van de criminele activiteiten van de bende, de juridische behandeling door het gerecht en de uiteindelijke strafopleggingen.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 134.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 133.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 147.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 165.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 186.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publication Date: 1993
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dutch volgens het bewaarde procesbundel.Brugge,1928. 63 Blz. Facsimile 1993. Zeer zeldzaam !
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 356.50
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 399.87
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.