Howe Imogen (24 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.67
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.83
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Attirance es una novela de suspenso y terror escrita por Imogen Howe, perteneciente a la colección 'Haute Tension' de la editorial Hachette. La trama sigue a Janet, quien al entrar en una casa, comienza a escuchar pasos y ruidos inquietantes, dándose cuenta pronto de que no está sola y que podría ser la p…resa de una criatura maléfica que ha regresado de entre los muertos para cumplir una misión siniestra.Esta obra, publicada originalmente en los años 80, destaca por su atmósfera de angustia y misterio, contando con ilustraciones interiores en blanco y negro de Richard Martens que complementan la narrativa de terror psicológico y sobrenatural. EAN: 9782010095825 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Attirance Autor: Imogen Howe Editorial: Hachette Idioma: fr Páginas: 155 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations….
More images- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Etat correct. 11x1 2x17 8cm. 1985. mass_market. Jenny et Simon découvrent une cabane sinistre au milieu des bois liée à de mystérieuses disparitions d'enfants. Malgré sa terreur Jenny est entraînée par Simon pour élucider ce mystère dans une atmosphère de peur et de suspense. Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Etat correct. 11x1 2x17 8cm. 1985. mass_market. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.58
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.32
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.91
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
massmarket paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition. Minor to Moderate wear. Binding?tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.? dw.

- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.50
US$ 6.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback -- Very Good -- Showing light wear. -- Stated First Printing, October 1982.

Published by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. Sans date. Fine.

Published by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.56
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Etat correct. Sans date. 5 IMOGEN HOWE - Cercle infernal. Fair.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, United KingdomLost Worlds Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.43
US$ 24.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, slight spine lean, some chipping to spine ends, a few marks to page edges.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.04
US$ 57.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: bon état. in-8 155.

Language: French
Published by HACHETTE, Collection Haute Tension n°210 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO70111510: 1985. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 153 pages. Illustrations noir et blanc de Richard Martens. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

Language: French
Published by HACHETTE, Collection Haute Tension n°203 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO70111503: 1985. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 155 pages, illustrations noir et blanc de Richard Martens. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.94
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.22
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.49
US$ 570.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Cercle infernal (1985) - Poche.