Hubert Bari (72 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.54
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of th…is item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs…of wear on the cover. Slightly creased cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.64
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 36.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Strasbourg : Fondation Mecenat, science et art, Strasbourg 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, U.S.A.Bowman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 39.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. None issued. 1st Edition. Glossy pictorial hardcover binding is clean and solid with a light surface crease on the front board. The interior and text are clean and unmarked. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy. Profusely illustrated in color. Text in French. 247pp. This book is over-sized and quite h…eavy, so it will require additional shipping charges on all priority and international orders.

Language: German
Published by Strasbourg : Fondation Mécénat, Science et Art 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Befriedigend. 1. eÌd. 152 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. ; 27 cm Eselsohr an Vortitelblatt, gering gegilbt, Kanten gering leicht bestossen /// Standort Wimregal . HAGG-0333 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 814.

- Hardcover
Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United KingdomBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.28
US$ 17.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Bookplate on flyleaf.

- Softcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Envoi rapide et protégé.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.69
US$ 9.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A tribute to HE Sheikh Saoud bin Mohamed bin Ali Al Thani, who was so influential in the constitution of collections for Qatar Museums and the state of Qatar.Following the 10-year anniversary celebrations of the Museum of Islamic Art (MIA), A Falcon's Eye is a timely exhibition that honours…the work and legacy of HE Sheikh Saoud bin Mohamed bin Ali Al Thani. A Falcon's Eye is named for Saoud's discerning eye, but this catalogue also sheds light on his character; and his exquisite and eclectic taste.The book introduces Sheikh Saoud as the passionate visionary who laid the foundation of the collections at Qatar Museums; it unveils his far-reaching interests which include the natural sciences, antiquities, gems and jewels, paintings, decorative arts and photography. All objects are masterworks and a tribute to the exquisite taste and great knowledge of one of the most distinguished art connoisseurs of the modern world. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.20
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.68
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original white cloth, dust jacket, numerous (full page) illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, 4to.; Dust jacket discoloured at spine and slightly worn along edges and corners, spine slightly skew.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.92
US$ 12.69 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A tribute to HE Sheikh Saoud bin Mohamed bin Ali Al Thani, who was so influential in the constitution of collections for Qatar Museums and the state of Qatar.Following the 10-year anniversary celebrations of the Museum of Islamic Art (MIA), A Falcon's Eye is a timely exhibition that honours…the work and legacy of HE Sheikh Saoud bin Mohamed bin Ali Al Thani. A Falcon's Eye is named for Saoud's discerning eye, but this catalogue also sheds light on his character; and his exquisite and eclectic taste. As an art connoisseur and collector, he was always on the move, identifying and purchasing the rarest treasures of the highest quality. Many of these objects are displayed in the galleries of MIA's permanent collection. Saoud was a collector, who knew how to spot - and then seize - rare opportunities that would never come again. The book introduces Sheikh Saoud as the passionate visionary who laid the foundation of the collections at Qatar Museums; it unveils his far-reaching interests which include the natural sciences, antiquities, gems and jewels, paintings, decorative arts and photography. All objects are masterworks and a tribute to the exquisite taste and great knowledge of one of the most distinguished art connoisseurs of the modern world. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Studio Books and Music, CAMBRIDGE, , United KingdomStudio Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.29
US$ 22.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. In wonderful clean and unmarked condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.21
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.72
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.90
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 216 pages. 11.02x8.74x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.01
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Fondation Mecenat, Science et Art, Strasbourg 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.23
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover 247 pages. 2000 ans d'ecrits en Alsace. SCHOENES SAUBERES EXEMPLAR, nur geringfuegige Gebrauchsspuren. Zustand insgesamt erfreulich. Ready to send, NICE CLEAN COPY, only slight usage marks. Generally in good condition. Prêt à être expédié, BEL EX, Sprache: fr, gr8° quadr. Zustand: 7, siehe Beschreibung, insgesamt gut,…Hardcover Fondation Mecenat, Science et Art Strasbourg , 1989 247, La Memoire des Siecles, Bari, Hubert / Hildenwein, Guy (Ed.) siehe Beschreibung, insgesamt gut.
Language: German
Published by Strasbourg: DNA, o. J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lengelsen, Werdohl, , GermanyAntiquariat Lengelsen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 22.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. Opbd. m. farb. ill. Osu. 240 S. Mit sehr zahlr. meist farb. Abb. Kunstdruckpapier. Projektleitung: Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie, Generaldirektor d. Bibl. Nat., Paris, u. Dietrich Wildung, Direktor d. Ägypt. Museums, Bln. Inlands-Porto: 5,00 . (Nahezu sehr gut).
Published by Adam Biro 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: San Marco Bookstore, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.San Marco Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Plus. Dust jacket has some chips and tears. Book is in French. Pages are clean and tight. Book is heavy; may require extra postage.Hardcover. book.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, AustraliaGotcha By The Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.03
US$ 41.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardbound. Authoritative illustrated history of Diamonds, with chapters on natural history, diamond stardust, mines, international supply chains, gemmology, diamonds and power, European monarchies, Maharajahs and Mughals, the Parisian diamond market of the 16th and 17th centuries, and more; published in conjunction with the exhi…bition of Diamonds - French Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle in Paris; English edition, text translated by Michael Hing; thumb-marks to half-title page and rear endpaper, o.w. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper Dustwrapper. 351pp. 4to. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper. profusely illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.14
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20241939: 1998. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 190 pages. Plats contrepliés en un rabat. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

Language: German
Published by Strasbourg Imprimerie VALBLOR 1989
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 32.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 152 Seiten Gebundenes Buch. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Eine Ecke bestossen - siehe Foto. Buchrücken leicht getönt. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1001.

Published by Société française de promotion artistique (Paris)/ Decouverte Gallimard 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, , FranceLibrairie Douin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 Vol. ; 150 x 200 mm ; 66 p. ; Broché couverture souple illustrée en couleurs ; nombreuses illustrations en couleurs en pages intérieures avec des pages dépliantes ; Très bon état ; 16F2.