Hugo Vickers (Over 1,100 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder 2019

    1529330610 / 9781529330618

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder 2019

    1529330610 / 9781529330618

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2003

    0312302398 / 9780312302399

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, U.S.A.Books for Life

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2003

    0312302398 / 9780312302399

    • Softcover

    Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, U.S.A.New Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.29

    US$ 2.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder 2019

    1529330610 / 9781529330618

    • Softcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.80

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1980

    0030447518 / 9780030447518

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2003

    0312302398 / 9780312302399

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1980

    0030447518 / 9780030447518

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2018

    1529330629 / 9781529330625

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2018

    1529330629 / 9781529330625

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2018

    1529330629 / 9781529330625

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books 2020

    0228102502 / 9780228102502

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books, Limited 2020

    0228102502 / 9780228102502

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firefly Books, Limited 2020

    0228102502 / 9780228102502

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder 2019

    1529330610 / 9781529330618

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2021

    1529390745 / 9781529390742

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2021

    1529390745 / 9781529390742

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2021

    1529390745 / 9781529390742

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2019

    1529330610 / 9781529330618

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2003

    0312302398 / 9780312302399

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martins Press-3PL 2003

    0312302398 / 9780312302399

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martins Press-3PL 2003

    0312302398 / 9780312302399

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martins Press-3PL 2003

    0312302398 / 9780312302399

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dovecote Press 2013

    0957311966 / 9780957311961

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dovecote Press 2013

    0957311966 / 9780957311961

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Dovecote Press 2013

    0957311966 / 9780957311961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.13

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2003

    0312302398 / 9780312302399

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder 2019

    1529330610 / 9781529330618

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Blue, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Blue

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Griffin 2003

    0312302398 / 9780312302399

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Company 1986

    0316902446 / 9780316902441

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.