Hulman (65 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.RiverRaisinBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.91
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.66
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.64
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 26 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.07 inches. In Stock. Aybee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.63
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Hulman & Company N.D., Terre Haute, IN
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerBooklet. Very Good with no dust jacket; Clabber Girl Baking Powder Baking Book. Black and white photographs. No date inside. Includes the Origin of Baking, Important Points for Perfect Baking Results, Recipes for Quick Breads, Cakes, Cookies, Pastries, Noodles and Dumplings and more. Manufactured by Hulman and Company, Terre Hau…te, Indiana. Good condition, wear at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 19 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.92
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by University Editions, Inc. 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Armadillo's Pillow, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.The Armadillo's Pillow
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good +. First Edition. The cover's have some light edge-wear and the fore-edges curl up a bit. There's a discolored portion on the title page. isbn: 1-56002-603-0 Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hulman, Judith (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.62
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Hulman & Co. 1931
- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated booklet with stapled binding; minimal wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; approximately 12 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.61
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
More imagesPublished by hulman and co 1934
- Softcover
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. softcover booklet VERY GOOD clean inside no writing does have dog-eared pages, binding is solid, no jacket issued.

Published by Terre Haute, IN: Hulman & Co./Clabber Girl Corp, n/d.
- Softcover
Seller: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994)
Contact seller5-star sellerIllustrated by Period 10 cent can in red and black. unspecified edition. Stapled wraps, original linen hanging string and hole . Narrow 8vo (. pp. [46]. Very Good. Overall toning, all pages blank, several straightened dogears. Seven alternating ad phrases at the top of lined paper. Hulman and Co was founded in 1850 by Francis Hu…lman. Still based in Terre Haute, Indiana USA, the company produces both Rumford and Clabber Girl aluminum free baking powders. The latter was incorporated in 1899.
More imagesLanguage: Slovak
Published by Pravda 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Gebrochener Buchrucken; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Skutocna historia zeny, dcery kocisa z Ceklisa, sa rozvija priam dobrodruzne, az fantasticky. Mlade sedemnastrocne dievca, ktore matka darmo nuti stat sa krajcirkou, vyuzije prvu prilezitost a odchadza ako ,asistentka" r…iaditela cirkusu do sveta. Potom sa zivi ako stripterka v Londyne, neskor ako barova tanecnica v Parizi. Toto prostredie, ktore samo stoji na pokraji zakona, postupne znicilo v nej aj posledne stopy vychovy k praci a k normalnemu sposobu zivota. Dobrodruzna cesta nasej ,hrdinky" pokracuje za vojny vo Viedni, v Berline, v Turecku a po skonceni vojny u nas. A tu sa jej nepochopitelne, no uspesne dari, vyuzivajuc ludsku chamtivost a tuzbu po lacnom zisku, pachat velmi vynosne podvody. V knihe tak vznika paradoxny podtext, ked podvodnicka podvadza klamarov a vydriduchov, ktori su v inej rovine takisto podvodnikmi. Zaverecna cast pribehu ,nevinnej" sa odohrava v krizovom roku 1968.
More imagesLanguage: Slovak
Published by Obzor 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Riss größer als 1 cm.
More imagesLanguage: Slovak
Published by Vydavatelstvo politickej literatury 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More imagesLanguage: Slovak
Published by Vydavatelstvo politickej literatury 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Farbtonanderung; Riss grosser als 1 cm. Autor priam s dokladnostou vazenskeho psychologa sa zamysla nad nevsednym zivotom, plnym vzruchu, odhodlania i strachu. Na zaklade tychto konfrontacii a poznania pravdivo, pritom vsak neobycajne putavo, opisuje pribehy kontrarozviedcikov. Citatel bude iste so za…ujmom sledovat dobrodruzny, priam fantasticky utek Emila Halaja na Zapad. Oboznami sa s jeho osudom, pozna viac tvari patra Felixa z klastora Tesitelov vo Viedni.
More images- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.65
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état cependant couverture défraîchie ternie un peu frottée intérieur propre. in8. 1981. Broché. Good.

Language: French
Published by Societe d'Etudes Linguistiques et Anthropologiques de France, Paris 1981
- Softcover
Seller: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.McBlain Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 295p. Wrapper. 24cm. French text. Bibliotheque de la SELAF, 83-84.