Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Cassell, 1996
ISBN 10: 0304336106 ISBN 13: 9780304336104
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover with Dustjacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First British Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket : very good / very good minus. Jacket in new mylar protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Published by Continuum, New York - London, 2001
Seller: Kinrow Books, Nr Dorchester, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Foreword by Benny Goodman. 179pp. Wrappers. Very good indeed.
Language: English
Published by Cassell, London/New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0304336106 ISBN 13: 9780304336104
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. cloth, hard cover in dust jacket., no flaws or wear. clean. no markings. no bumps, tears, chips. strong binding.; xi-179pp., photo section. 44 page recording chronology. foreword by benny goodman. life and work of great jazz pianist. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Books and Bobs, Swansea, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.61
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 1996 FIRST Hardback edition. complete with dust jacket. Excellent condition. Many Jazz books in stock.
Language: English
Published by Continuum, London and New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826457975 ISBN 13: 9780826457974
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
US$ 21.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 179pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (49/4).
US$ 54.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. First edition hardback, 1996, with unclipped jacket. In overall fine condition. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread; no annotation or inscriptions; text and illustrations bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 61.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 60.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Continuum Intl Pub Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826457975 ISBN 13: 9780826457974
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 67.80
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 179 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 62.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Repton and Clover, Norwich, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 48.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1996 first edition hardback as new. No marks, clean and bright, tight binding, flawless red cloth boards, like new. In its original, unclipped dust wrapper with remnants of a price sticker to front, otherwise negligible shelf wear. A lovely copy. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Teddy Wilson worked with innumerable great names of jazz. He came to fame in the small groups led by Benny Goodman, and also through his remarkable series of recordings with the singer Billie Holiday. This biography is a candid account of Wilson s life and .