Humphreys E N (56 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.52
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Forensic Nursing and Mental Disorder Clinical Practice, 1e
Norman McClelland BA(Hons) RMN PGDip Clin Crim & Martin Humphreys BDS MB BS MRCPsych & Lorraine Conlon RMN RMNH & Tony Hillis OBE RMN RGN Dip MS
- Softcover
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bit of shelf rub, occasional bump, contents are clean and unmarked. ; 9.06 X 6.14 X 0.47 inches.

Duke's Children : The Complete Text
Trollope, Anthony; Amarnick, Steven (EDT); Wiseman, Robert F. (CON); Humphreys, Susan Lowell (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Duke's Children : The Complete Text
Trollope, Anthony; Amarnick, Steven (EDT); Wiseman, Robert F. (CON); Humphreys, Susan Lowell (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.Goodbookscafe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.21
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.

Duke's Children : The Complete Text
Trollope, Anthony; Amarnick, Steven (EDT); Wiseman, Robert F. (CON); Humphreys, Susan Lowell (CON); Egremont, Max (INT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Duke's Children : The Complete Text
Trollope, Anthony; Amarnick, Steven (EDT); Wiseman, Robert F. (CON); Humphreys, Susan Lowell (CON); Egremont, Max (INT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.35
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.35
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.47
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780750643092.

- Hardcover
Seller: A.O'Neill, Basingstoke, , United KingdomA.O'Neill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.14
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated.

Duke's Children : The Complete Text
Trollope, Anthony; Amarnick, Steven (EDT); Wiseman, Robert F. (CON); Humphreys, Susan Lowell (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.79
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Duke's Children : The Complete Text
Trollope, Anthony; Amarnick, Steven (EDT); Wiseman, Robert F. (CON); Humphreys, Susan Lowell (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.58
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Textbook of Practical Medicine : With Particular Reference to Physiology and Pathological Anatomy
Von Niemeyer, Felix; Humphreys, George H. (TRN); Hackley, Charles E. (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann Medical, Woburn, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.

Textbook of Practical Medicine : With Particular Reference to Physiology and Pathological Anatomy
Von Niemeyer, Felix; Humphreys, George H. (TRN); Hackley, Charles E. (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.67
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780750643092.
MOUNTAINEERING: The Lonsdale Library of Sports, Games & Pastimes, Volume XVIII (18) (Eighteen)
Spencer, Sydney (Editor)/Right Hon. The Earl of Lonsdale and Parker, Mr. Eric (Series Editors)/Blanchet, E. R.; Bloch, Olaf; Borchers, P.; Brown, T. Graham; Garwood, E. J.; Harris, P. Wyn; Haskett-Smith, W. P.; Hoek, Henry; Humphreys, G. N.; et al.
Published by J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, PA
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First U.S. Edition. [1934] 384 pp. Original brown cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding lightly rubbed along extremities; bottom corners bumped. Front inner hinge starting; rear inner hinge cracked. Neat inscription to previous owner on front blank endpaper; pencil notes to fron…t and rear blank endpapers. Edges of leaves a bit age toned. Illust. w/ several b/w plates and 9 fold-out maps.

Textbook of Practical Medicine : With Particular Reference to Physiology and Pathological Anatomy
Niemeyer, Felix Von; Humphreys, George H. (TRN); Hackley, Charles E. (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Textbook of Practical Medicine : With Particular Reference to Physiology and Pathological Anatomy
Niemeyer, Felix Von; Humphreys, George H. (TRN); Hackley, Charles E. (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by MacDonald & Evans, London 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , United KingdomDouglas Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.71
US$ 29.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG(+). No Jacket. 1st ed. vii+117, a few faint brown flecks to verso rear endpaper & facing pastedown, otherwise clean, tight & unmarked in clean, unworn black cloth covers.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.83
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 160 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Scientific and Industrial Revolution of Time
Beggs-Humphreys, M. E.; Humphreys, D. W.; Hartwell, R. M. (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Nursing Medical Emergency Patients
Jevon, Phil (EDT); Humphreys, Melanie (EDT); Ewens, Beverly (EDT); Abdulla, Saad (CON); McGuffie, Adam Crawford (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.92
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 160 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

Language: English
Published by Comma International Biological Systems, Gwent 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Calluna Books, Morpeth, , United KingdomCalluna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.48
US$ 30.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book - near fine (light sunning to spine), dust jacket - very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.30
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.