Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, 1953
ISBN 10: 0807806390 ISBN 13: 9780807806395
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Floyd, Gareth (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1969
ISBN 10: 0807840335 ISBN 13: 9780807840337
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807813141 ISBN 13: 9780807813140
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina, 1969
ISBN 10: 0807840335 ISBN 13: 9780807840337
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, NC, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807813141 ISBN 13: 9780807813140
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. DJ has a sun-toned spine.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday, 1963
Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Anchor Books edition. Community Power Structure: A study of decision makers by Floyd Hunter. Doubleday, 1963. Language: English. Note:
Published by Anchor Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Methuen Children's Books, London, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 0416517900 ISBN 13: 9780416517903
Seller: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Gareth Floyd (illustrator). To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Hunter or Children's Stories. In excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807813141 ISBN 13: 9780807813140
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0807806390 ISBN 13: 9780807806395
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Vol. 1, No. 1, January 1953. (Mystery, Periodicals) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Floyd, Gareth (illustrator). ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807813141 ISBN 13: 9780807813140
Hardcover. Clean contents and cover. DJ is slightly shelfworn, with fading, rubbed surface (no tears) .
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1611178886 ISBN 13: 9781611178883
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 1953
ISBN 10: 0807840335 ISBN 13: 9780807840337
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 17.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780807840337.
Published by University of North Carolina, 1956
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Black hardcover in white dust jacket. Light foxing on upper page edge. Dust jacket is very slightly worn. Heavy underlying in first 25 pages. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Published by Univ of North Carolina Pr
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Pre, 1980
ISBN 10: 080784067X ISBN 13: 9780807840672
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1696143950 ISBN 13: 9781696143950
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina, 1969
ISBN 10: 0807806390 ISBN 13: 9780807806395
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Published by Flying Eagle Publications, NY, 1953
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good-. Vol. 1, No. 3. Edited by John McCloud. Cover art by Downes. Includes "Everybody's Watching Me" (pt. 3) by Mickey Spillane; "The Sleeper Caper" (novelette) by Richard S. Prather; "The Loaded Tourist" (novelette) by Leslie Charteris; "The Tears of Evil" by Craig Rice; "Stop Him!" by Bruno Fischer; "Payoff" by Frank Kane; "Teaser" by William Lindsay Gresham; "the Mourning After" by Harold Q. Masur; "Dead men Don't Dream" by Evan Hunter; "Triple-Cross" by Robert Patrick Wilmot; "Prognosis Negative" by Floyd Mahannah; "Against the Middle" by Richard Marsten. Front hinge taped; stress; edge and corner wear with small tears; creasing; minor wet spots; light roll; marks on front; X in pen on rear. Book.
Language: English
Published by Alexandria, Va. : Time-Life Books, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0809424029 ISBN 13: 9780809424023
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 128 p., [4] leaves of plates : ill. ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 0809424029 (retail ed.); 9780809424023 (retail ed.) LCCN: 78-1110 ; LC: TH4955; Dewey: 690.89 ; OCLC: 8577251 ; color pictorial boards ; no dustjacket ; "Offers instructions for building and repairing fences, gates, walls, gazebos, tree houses, benches, and storage structures" ; Contents: Laying the groundwork -- Borders of wood, brick and iron -- Quick-and-easy backyard building -- A roomy all-purpose structure. ; VG. Book.
US$ 24.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 20.30
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1611178886 ISBN 13: 9781611178883
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina, 1953
ISBN 10: 0807806390 ISBN 13: 9780807806395
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Language: English
Published by Univ of South Carolina Pr, 2018
ISBN 10: 1611178886 ISBN 13: 9781611178883
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 30.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 106 pages. 10.00x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Good. 344 pp., softcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1611178886 ISBN 13: 9781611178883
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.