Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Pictorial glazed boards (hardcover), illustrated dust jacket. A Fine copy in dust jacket.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Eigenverlag,Völklingen, 2001, 2001
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
48 S., brosch., Abb., guter Zustand.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jumbo-sized. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Published by Verlag Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn, Berlin, 1922
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
3. neubearbeitete Aufl. 83 S 18,5x12,4cm, Broschur, Kanten gebräunt, Einband lichtrandig.
Language: English
Published by Schirmer/Mosel Verlag GmbH, 2001
ISBN 10: 3888149290 ISBN 13: 9783888149290
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Language: English
Published by Waddington Galleries and Schirmer Mosel, 2006
ISBN 10: 3829602618 ISBN 13: 9783829602617
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 56 pages; in English and German; very good condition except 1-inch tear to dj at upper left corner at spine edge; some scratches and rubbing to rear covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Schirmer/Mosel Verlag, 2001
ISBN 10: 3888149290 ISBN 13: 9783888149290
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 52 p. : Ill., 25 cm. x 32 cm., quarter cloth over deep purple boards with blind black lettering. Bright, sharp copy free of markings, touch of rubbing to boards, else Fine. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Published by Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn, Berlin, 1937
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Germany
Original-Leinen. Condition: ordentlicher Zustand. 1196 S. mit 2160 Textabb., blauer Kopfschnitt, Buchrücken lose Size: Kl.-8°.
Published by Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn, Berlin, 1927
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Germany
Original-Leinen. Condition: gutes Exemplar. 2. Aufl., 898 S. mit Abb. und Tab., Einband berieben und bestossen Size: 8°.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germany
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 176 Seiten; Ge1,170 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Broschiert. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 294 Deutsch 1100g.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by O.O. um 1910., 1910
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
9,0 x 14,0 cm. Ecken leicht gerundet. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro. [SW - Postkarte].
Published by Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn, Berlin, 1949
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Germany
Original-Leinen. Condition: guter Zustand. 1396 S. mit 2105 Textabb., Rückenverkl. gelöst Size: Kl.-8°.
Published by Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn, Berlin, 1942
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Germany
Original-Leinen. Condition: guter Zustand. 1304 S. mit 1028 Textabb., Rückenverkl. gelöst Size: Kl.-8°.
Published by Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn, Berlin, 1950
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Germany
Original-Leinen. Condition: guter Zustand. 1304 S. mit 1028 Textabb., Ausg. nur für den Osten, leicht bestossen, vord. Gelenk gepl. Size: Kl.-8°.
Published by Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn, Berlin, 1948
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Germany
Original-Leinen. Condition: guter Zustand. 1305 S. mit 1028 Textabb., leicht bestossen, vord. Gelenk gepl. Size: Kl.-8°.
Published by Wilhelm Ernst u. Sohn, 22. Auflage, Berlin 1955, 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Ln. 1668 S. Abb., guter Zustand.
Published by Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn, Berlin, 1951
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Germany
Orig. Broschüre. Condition: guter Zustand. 840 S. mit 691 Textabb., lichtrandig Size: Kl.-8°.
Published by Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn, Berlin, 1909
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, Germany
Orig.-Leder mir Goldpräg. Condition: ordentlicher Zustand. 830 S., mit zahlr. Abb., Kopf-Goldschnitt, beschabt und best. Size: Kl.-8°.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Verlag von Wilhelm Ernst & Sohn - Berlin,
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Tome 28. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Volume 28. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Waddington Galleries, 2009
ISBN 10: 0955828546 ISBN 13: 9780955828546
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 18.45
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780955828546.
Published by Librairie polytechnique ch beranger, 1953
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Moyen. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Traces d'humidité sur les pages. Edition 1953. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Acceptable. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Traces of humidity on the pages. Edition 1953. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in oblong hardcover with fine jacket.