Huygue (105 results)
Collection Monin: Dixieme Anniversaire
Fenouillat, Christian; Lorraine Pellegrini; Catherine Beaugrand; A. Pouillet; Van Den Ban; J.-P. Cluzel; F. Perrodin; J. Hilliard; Bazilbustamante; G. Friedman; B. Lavier; J.-G. Coignet; J. Holzer; B. Kruger; P. Mache; J.-P. Giard; D. Diao; Y. Fabes
Published by CRIPP, Lyon 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.80
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFrench-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 48pp. Svi Goldstein; John Copplans; J. Knifer; N. Rudin; P. Lowe; G. Friedmann; L. Weiner; A. Scaccabarozzi; A. Schuler; Christian Floquet; C. Milovanoff; A. Charlton…; B. Frize; S, Lafont; B. P.; G. Panaque; Xavier Veilhan; P. Huygue; Bismuth (illustrator). Book.
Collection Monin: Dixieme Anniversaire
Fenouillat, Christian; Lorraine Pellegrini; Catherine Beaugrand; A. Pouillet; Van Den Ban; J.-P. Cluzel; F. Perrodin; J. Hilliard; Bazilbustamante; G. Friedman; B. Lavier; J.-G. Coignet; J. Holzer; B. Kruger; P. Mache; J.-P. Giard; D. Diao; Y. Fabes
Published by CRIPP, Lyon 1996
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerFrench-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 48pp. Svi Goldstein; John Copplans; J. Knifer; N. Rudin; P. Lowe; G. Friedmann; L. Weiner; A. Scaccabarozzi; A. Schuler; Christian Floquet; C. Milovanoff; A. Charlton…; B. Frize; S, Lafont; B. P.; G. Panaque; Xavier Veilhan; P. Huygue; Bismuth (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.68
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by Ecole Supérieure des Arts Décoratifs de Strasbourg 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Flammarion, Paris 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en bon état. 95 pp. Format: 21.5x28.5 - Illustré d'une suite de 45 planches en couleurs et 30 dessins.

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.07
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1980. Broché. Very Good.

Language: French
Published by L'Harmattan, Paris 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon Etat. 249 pp. Format: 13.5x21.5 - Collection "Esthetiques".
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Hachette, 1963. Coll. "Génies et Réalités". In-8 relié moleskine beige, sous rhodoïd et emboîtage cartonné, 283 p. Très nombreuses illustrations noir et couleurs, (dont frontispice : Autoportrait à l'idole), celles-ci étant contrecollées. Très bon état.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Art and Mankind.In-4° broché(grand format:20,5 x 29 cm),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Paul Hamlyn,General Editor:René Huyghe,1968,nombreuses illustrations,certaines en couleurs,444 pages,très bon état. Ouvrage en anglais,très complet.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Art and Mankind.In-4° broché(grand format:20,5 x 29 cm),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Paul Hamlyn,London.,General Editor:René Huyghe,1968,nombreuses illustrations,certaines en couleurs,415 pages,très bon état. Ouvrage en anglais,très complet.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Art and Mankind.In-4° broché(grand format:20,5 x 29 cm),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Hamlyn,London.,General Editor:René Huyghe,1970,2nd edition,nombreuses illustrations,certaines en couleurs,415 pages,très bon état. Ouvrage en anglais,très complet.
More imagesPublished by Flammarion 1967
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.50
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture défraîchie intérieur propre. in8. 1967. Broché. Good.

Published by Flammarion 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Victor76, ROUEN, FranceVictor76
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. toilé beige, avec sa jaquette intacte. roussures à l'interieur.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.88
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More imagesPublished by Paris . Flammarion . Images et Idées . 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Un volume in8 , broché , (12 x 21 cm), couverture illustrée , 287 pages ,nombreuses illustrations. Tome 2 seul .Ce livre peut ,sur demande , être expédié au tarif " lettres " avec réduction des frais d'envoi mais sans suivi .

Published by L'Harmattan, Paris 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.55
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 227 pages. Signature en page de garde. Coll. "Esthétiques".
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Hachette, 1961. Coll. "Génies et Réalités". In-8 relié moleskine prune, sous rhodoïd et emboîtage cartonné, 287 p. Très nombreuses illustrations in-t. et planches noir et couleurs (dont frontispice : "Portrait de Baudelaire par Deray"), celles-ci étant contrecollées. Très bon état.
Published by Flammarion, Paris 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.76
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Grand in-8. 353 pages. Pli au dos. Réflexions sur la société contemporaine. Illustrations.

Published by Générique
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.01
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
More imagesPublished by Flammarion 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Cartonnage éditeur in-8 (230x180 mm) pleine toile rouge sous jaquette illustrée. 443 pages. Importante iconographie.

Published by Editions D'art Albert Skira
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.97
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Flammarion, Paris 1953 1953
- Softcover
Seller: MIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES, PAMPLONA, SpainMIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bueno. 17x12. Introducción a la figura de Matisse, apuntes biográficos, textos del pintor y 44 hermosas planchas en color acompañadas de una explicación en página anterior.
Published by Flammarion 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 25.33 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon. HUYGUE (R.).L'art et l'âme.P., 1980, gr. in-8°, cart. pl. toile édit. ss. jaq. ill. en coul. lég. déchirée, nombr. ill. in et h.-t. en noir et en coul. 1400 gr.

Published by Planeta,1974, Barcelona. 1974
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
30x24. Encuadernación editorial con sobrecubierta. Leves desgarras en cubierta. Varias firmas en la hoja de respeto. Texto en tres columnas. Profusamente ilustrada 653221.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Rola Libros, SEVILLA, SpainLibrería Rola Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TAPA DURA CON SOBRECUBIERTA. Condition: Bien (Sobrecubierta dañada). Arte CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES Y GASTOS DE ENVÍO.
Published by Musée Jacquemart-André,, Paris, 1984
- Softcover
Seller: PAROLES, Avignon, FrancePAROLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.90
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket127p.; nombreuses illustrations in texte, vignettes et pleines pages, en noir et en couleurs. Bon état. Catalogue de l'exposition présentée en 1984 au Musée Jacquemart-André (Paris): 65 pièces avec illustrations en noir ou en couleurs, notices et commentaires, par Lydie HUYGUE, Isabelle DENIS, Jacqueline BOCCARA, Nicole de PAZZI…S-CHEVALIER; précédé d'un historique par Jacqueline BOCCARA, experte; précisions techniques et informations sur la conservation et la restauration in fine; préface de René HUYGHE, directeur du musée; bibliographie. Musée Jacquemart-André, 22,5 x 24cm Broché sous couverture entièrement illustrée couleurs.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFlammarion, Coll. Images et Idées, 1967, 284-286 pp, broché, bords des couvertures un peu frottés, bon état néanmoins et intérieurs bien propre.
Published by Grange Bateliere, Paris 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, CanadaFine Press Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book. In French, En Francais. Clean copy, Unmarked pages, usual stampings. light watermark last two pages. some pages had corner folded over. This makes a nice solid reference copy. Numerous color illustrations. 680 pages. Book.
Published by Paris-Musées 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon état. Textes de René Huygue, Jean Cassou et André Warnod. In-8, 2 pts d'agrafe 24 cm sur 17,8. Bon état d'occasion.