I Marker (16 results)

Timucua Indians : A Native American Detective Story
Weitzel, Kelley G.; Shuke, Heather (ILT); Marker, Rachelle (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Timucua Indians : A Native American Detective Story
Weitzel, Kelley G.; Shuke, Heather (ILT); Marker, Rachelle (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A. 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. wear/soil. W/full markings, bookplate and/or pocket. Has some wave to pages from improper storage. Ex-Library Size: 4to. Ex-Library.

Published by Ernst Staneck Verlag Berlin 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.42
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1955. No Edition Remarks. 158 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige cloth covered boards with gilt. Dual text, English and German. In text black and white photographs. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild cr…ushing to spine ends. Boards are bowed. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.

Language: English
Published by SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A. 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! Reprints fro…m SPIE are $85, so buy this cheaper original Size: 4to Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Ex-Library.

Language: English
Published by SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A. 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! Rep…rints from SPIE are $85, so buy this cheaper original Size: 4to. Ex-Library.

Timucua Indians : A Native American Detective Story
Weitzel, Kelley G.; Shuke, Heather (ILT); Marker, Rachelle (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.85
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Timucua Indians : A Native American Detective Story
Weitzel, Kelley G.; Shuke, Heather (ILT); Marker, Rachelle (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.24
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rhode Island Jewish Historical Notes, Volume 16, Number 2A (November 2012)
Goodwin, George M. (ed.); McGuire, James P.; Korman, Nathaniel I.; Bloom, Rosalie Korman; Foster, Geraldine S.; Zexter, Ronald; Mezei, Peter; Glicksman, Mauice; Marker, Richard A.; Cohen, Jules; Fink, Michael; Brown, Seth; Herzenberg, Danielle
Published by Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I. 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Contents: McGuire, Honoring Newman Pincus: Civil War veteran. Goodwin, Another Civil War veteran: a genealogial inquiry. Korman, Memories of my parents and our farm. Bloom, Farm, town, and city. Forwarding addresses unknown: lost Jewish organizatio…ns. Foster, Those who served: Korean War stories, part II. Zexter, Fate intervened: making the most of the army. Mezei, My odyssey. Glicksman, Three Jewish communities, part I: Canada. Marker, My chaplaincy at Brown: an extraordinary moment in time. Cohen, Without learning to tie knots: my four decades of Jewish scouting in Rhode Island. Fink, Seven eccentrics. Brown, Reinterpreting Torah. Goodwin, Sheltering poor and striving Jews in New York City, Boston, and Providence, 1863-1930. Herzenberg, The Broad Street synagogue: revitalizing sacred space. Foster, In the beginning: how our association grew and took root. 58th annual meeting. In memoriam. Funds and bequests. Life members. ; 9.0" tall; 211 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Published by Berlin : Ernst Staneck 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 158 pages, illustrated, 30 cm. Subjects; Cosmopolitan cities. Urban areas. Berlin. Germany. German text. 3…Kg.

Published by Berlin : Ernst Staneck 1955
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 158 pages, illustrated, 30 cm. Subjects; Cosmopolitan cities. Urban areas. Berlin. Germany. German text. 1…Kg.
Published by Ernst Staneck, Berlin, Germany 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1955 Edition. With some foxing, otherwise this is a VG hardcover first edition copy in a VG mylar protected DJ, white spine. A photographic tour of Berlin before the wall. Text in German & English.

Language: German
Published by Berlin[-Halensee] : Staneck 1955
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 158 S. Abb. Umschlag leicht berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. - Auch der zeittypische Umschlag gut erhalten. - Vorderer Innendeckel mit zwei eingeklebten zeitgenössischen Rezensionen des Buchs. Mit Bildern Von Fritz Eschen u.a. - Hier weht nicht der Zeitgeist, hier bläst er. Bilder aus Ost- und Westberlin. Zer…störung und Wiederaufbau. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Mit zahlr. Abb. Originalleinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Ernst Staneck 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: book-link, Nufringen, BW, Germanybook-link
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.69
US$ 57.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Seiten; M25-09-XX-Y-15-VG Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Berlin, E.Staneck (1955) 1955
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Lässig, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Lässig
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.23
US$ 101.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° (30 x 21,5 cm). 158 S., 1 Blatt mit überwiegend teils ganzseitigen photographischen s/w Abb. Rotbrauner Original-Lederband mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel und OCellophanumschlag in OPappschuber. Erste Ausgabe. Text und Legenden in Deutsch und Englisch. Mit Photographien von Cürlis, Enkelmann, Eschen, Kessler, Orgel-…Köhne, Pollaczek, Wasserburger u.a. - Sehr schönes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch / Englisch.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 162.33
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Crosses disciplines and integrates different areas of science into a resource for environmental scientists working in the multidisciplinary areas including water and resource managementThis book was prepared… for publication by an International Wo.