Ian Player (111 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (111)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Pub 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Pub 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Publishing 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Publishing 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Pub 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Pub 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Pub 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Pub 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Publishing 1987

    1555910092 / 9781555910099

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Publishing 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Publishing 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Book Pub of South Africa 1999

    1868124878 / 9781868124879

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.67

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by David Philip 1997

    0864863403 / 9780864863409

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.01

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by David Philip 1997

    0864863403 / 9780864863409

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.01

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Publishing 1987

    1555910092 / 9781555910099

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Pub 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, U.S.A.Calliopebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1998 Fulcrum Pub. Pages all clean and bright appears unread. Cover is clean and strong and spine is smooth.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Publishing 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, U.S.A.OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good soft cover edition. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 296 pages.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.98

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by David Philip 1997

    0864863403 / 9780864863409

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.92

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stein & Day, New York 1973

    0812815408 / 9780812815405

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.50

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, 254 pages, plus black-and-white photographs; very gently used, hardly a trace of shelf or reading wear, tight in binding, very clean and unmarked throughout; DJ gently bumped and rubbed along edges and hin

  • Language: English

    Published by David Philip Publishers 2003

    0864863403 / 9780864863409

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookzoneBinfield, Bracknell, United KingdomBookzoneBinfield

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 22.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Fourth Impression. small crease to front cover large inscription inside front cover. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by (Cape Town: David Philip, 1997) 0864863403 1997

    0864863403 / 9780864863409

    • Softcover

    Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.34

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Line drawings by Nola Steele. 231 x 151 mm; laminated pictorial wrappers; pp. xii + (ii) + 265; line drawings and photographs in text. Very good condition. "In Mfolozi Game Reserve in 1952, a young cadet game ranger, Ian Player, met Qumbu Magqubu Ntombela, who had begun his career in 1914. It was the beginning of a profound frie

  • Language: English

    Published by David Philip Publishers 1999

    0864863403 / 9780864863409

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, AustraliaCaryota Book Exchange

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 1972

    0002119382 / 9780002119382

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. jacket is worn, a bit torn and creased. edge wear on boards. foxing and marks throughout both book and jacket. small sticker. fair copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: English

    Published by Southern Book Publishers 1995

    1868124878 / 9781868124879

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. the wraps are a bit shelf rubbed. internally clean. well bound. very good copy.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[RF10][S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fulcrum Pub 1998

    1555913636 / 9781555913632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A clean crisp uncracked softcover copy. Small crease on front cover, or would be near fine condition, else very tight and very clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by David Philip, Cape Town 1999 1997

    0864863403 / 9780864863409

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, United KingdomYesterday's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 20.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    12+2+265 pages, photographs, line drawings by Nola Steele : the author and his life-long black friend Qumbu Magqubu Ntombela on their foght to protect rhino, elephant & hippo from poaching gangs along the Black & White UUmfolozi rivers and into the domain of the ancient Zulu kings; paperback FINE isbn 0864863403 south africa zul