Ifversen Karsten (10 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Strandberg Publishing 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter Foster Books - PBFA, Frome, Somerset, United KingdomPeter Foster Books - PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 103.57
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition, first impression. Publisher's pictorial paper covered boards, extremities lightly bumped and spine ends similarly. Internally bright and clean, appearing near unread. An interesting exploration into Finn Juhl's legacy at the UN headquarters.
Vibrations. A Portrait of Houses Designed by Lundgaard & Tranberg Architects.
LUNDGAARD & TRANBERG - IFVERSEN, KARSTEN R. S. & LINDHE, JENS MARKUS.
- Hardcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.87
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Strandberg Publishing, København 2017. Tall and narrow 4to. 271 pages. Profusely illustrated in colour. Orig. illustrated boards. Fine.
Vibrations. A Portrait of Houses Designed by Lundgaard & Tranberg Architects.
LUNDGAARD & TRANBERG - IFVERSEN, KARSTEN R. S. & LINDHE, JENS MARKUS.
- Hardcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.87
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Strandberg Publishing, København 2017. Tall and narrow 4to. 271 pages. Profusely illustrated in colour. Orig. illustrated boards. Faint indentations to halftitlepage. Near fine.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.93
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Strandberg Publishing, København 2019, 4to. 277 sider. Rigt illustreret i farver. Orig. papbind. Med let kantslid. * Fotos af Jens Lindhe.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.93
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 2013. 301 sider. Rigt illustreret i farver. Heftet med orig. omslag. Omslaget med brugsspor.
Finn Juhl i FN - et dansk mesterværk i New York.
JUHL, FINN - IFVERSEN, KARSTEN R.S. & BIRGIT LYNGBYE PEDERSEN.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.93
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Strandberg Publishing, København 2013. 4to. 112 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Originalt illustreret kartonbind. Pæn.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.91
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 2013. 301 sider. Rigt illustreret i farver. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.89
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Strandberg Publishing, København 2016. 4to. 271 sider. Illustrationer i farver. Orig. illustreret papbind. Pæn.
More imagesRuth Campau - Inside Out - Works 2000 - 2010 (SIGNED COPY)
CAMPAU, Ruth ] Karsten R S Ifversen, Andrea Rygg Karberg, Jorn Ankjaer Pedersen (essays)
Published by Ruth Campau, Copenhagen 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 158.81
US$ 37.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Large landscape 4to. in silvered boards, 110pp on thick art paper, colour plates (some folding) etc. Text in English throughout. This copy inscribed and signed by Ruth Campau on the title-page (no other marks or inscriptions) . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW copy ] . __To see more…of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . NOTE: Depending on destination this item may require an extra payment for insurance. If so, orders made by card will be completed only after you have approved any such extra cost. . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.87
US$ 34.07 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Strandberg Publishing, København 2019, 277 sider. Rigt illustreret i farver. Orig. papbind. Ganske lette brugsspor. * Fotos af Jens Lindhe.