Ignacio Chillida (20 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.42
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 28.59 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa tova. Condition: Bon estat. Bona. Llibres.

- Softcover
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 26.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada del 22 de abril al 3 de julio de 2016 en la Sala Kubo-kutxa Aretoa de Donostia/San Sebastián. Ejemplar en buen estado.
Language: English
Published by Ordovas, New York 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.43
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Qto., 96 pages, illustrated with large colour plates. Looks as new, a Fine copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.47
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Qto., 90 pages, colour illustrated. A New copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.36
US$ 57.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton Karton. Condition: Gut. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 375 Seiten, Ecken leicht bestoßen, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwerts…teuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3180.
Eduardo Chillida. Brzmienia/ Sounds
AA.VV. (Artola, Imés R. - Chillida, Ignacio: Kuratorzy wystawy/ Exhibition curators --- Chillida, Ignacio - Artola, Inés R. - Sánchez, Nausica (Fundacja Eduardo Chillida-Pilar Belzunce/ The Eduardo Chillida-Pilar Belzunce Foundation) - Ordóñez Eslava, Pedro - Gan-Quesada, Germán: Teksty/ Texts)
Published by Wroclaw (Breslavia-Polonia), Biuro Festiwalowe Impart 2016
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
I ed. (Naklad/ Circulation: 700 egz./ copies). Catalogo della mostra Galeria Awangrada BWA/ Awangarda Gallery BWA, (Wita Stwosza 32), 15 sticznia - 13 marca 2016/ 15 January - 13 March 2016. Testo in polacco/inglese. Przeklad/ Translations: Katarzzyna Górna (z jeyka hiszpanskiego na polski/ from Spanish to Polish), Alicja Klimcz…ak-Dobrzaniecka (jezyk polski/ Polish), Philip Palmer (jezyk angielski/ English). VIII quasi quadro/ 224/ rilegatura rifinita in carta grigia con grafica in grigio/n. Illustrazioni a colori e in b/n f.t. Autorzy fotografi: Dieter Burkamp, Mike Bruce, Català-Roca, Eduardo Chillida's archives, Eduardo Chillida, Alberto Cobo, Erker, Mal gorzata Kujda, Galerie Lelong, Zürich, Galerie Maeght, Claude Gaspari, Heinz Hebeisen, Lorenzo Fernández Ordóñez, Iñigo Santiago, Hans Spinner, JesÚs Uriarte, Waintrob-Budd. Stato buono-ottimospis tresci/ contents: Wstep/ Curators' introduction (Ignacio Chillida - Inés R. Artola) - Nausica Sánchez; Odglosy, cisza pustka/ Sounds, silence and emptiness - Inés R. Artola; Brzmienia/ Sounds - Pedro Ordóñez Eslava; Pochwala pogranicza albo muzyka niewyczerpanych granic chillidy/ In praise of the4 borderlands, or the music of Chillada's inexhaustible boundaries - Germán Gan-Quesada; Dzwiekowe zbieznosci z Chillida. Dwie prezentacje (i jedna krótka koda)/ Convergences of sound and Chillida. Two presentations (and one short coda) - Biografia/ Biography - English translations - Przypisy.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.13
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Tercer volumen de una magna obra en cuatro volúmenes y cerca de 2.000 páginas que ofrece por vez primera la catalogación de toda la obra escultórica del gran artista vasco Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002). En una cuidada edición y bajo la dirección científica de los propieta…rios y conservadores del Museo Chillida-Leku, la presente publicación es resultado de un riguroso y dilatado trabajo de documentación y análisis, y permite identificar todas las esculturas realizadas por Chillida entre los años 1983 y 1990. Cada pieza catalogada incluye información detallada sobre materiales, propietarios, exposiciones y bibliografía, y se acompaña de una o varias reproducciones fotográficas. Este volumen cuenta además con un artículo introductorio de Renato Bocchi, prestigioso especialista internacional en la obra de Eduardo Chillida, así como con un apartado de apéndices en el que se incluye un registro de títulos y materiales y una bibliografía esencial. La exhaustividad y rigor del estudio contenido en la obra hace de esta un recurso de gran utilidad para coleccionistas de la escultura de Chillida, tanto públicos como. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.13
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
More imagesMemory, Mind, Matter: The Sculpture of Eduardo Chillida
Chillida, Ignacio; Hine, Hank; Sanchez, Nausica; Jeffett, William
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 150.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stiff Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. 158 pages 86 illustrations in color. Some rubbing, soiling and wear to the paper cover and edges. Introduction by Ignacio Chillida. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Dalí Museum, St. Petersburg, Florida May 13, 2017-September 24, 2017 and The Meadows Museum at SMU, Dallas,… Texas February 4, 2018-June 3, 2018. Biography. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Motta Art Books, Eindhoven, , NetherlandsMotta Art Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.05
US$ 42.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. new sealed copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.13
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Tercer volumen de una magna obra en cuatro volúmenes y cerca de 2.000 páginas que ofrece por vez primera la catalogación de toda la obra escultórica del gran artista vasco Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002). En una cuidada edición y bajo la dirección científica de los propieta…rios y conservadores del Museo Chillida-Leku, la presente publicación es resultado de un riguroso y dilatado trabajo de documentación y análisis, y permite identificar todas las esculturas realizadas por Chillida entre los años 1983 y 1990. Cada pieza catalogada incluye información detallada sobre materiales, propietarios, exposiciones y bibliografía, y se acompaña de una o varias reproducciones fotográficas. Este volumen cuenta además con un artículo introductorio de Renato Bocchi, prestigioso especialista internacional en la obra de Eduardo Chillida, así como con un apartado de apéndices en el que se incluye un registro de títulos y materiales y una bibliografía esencial. br La exhaustividad y rigor del estudio contenido en la obra hace de esta un recurso de gran utilidad para coleccionistas de la escultura de Chillida, tanto públicos como. LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.13
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.13
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 131.13
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bolsillo. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

Published by Fundación Kutxa Ediciones y Publicaciones 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpainAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.34
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano - Bueno. 2ª Mano. Fundación Kutxa Ediciones y Publicaciones. 2016. Ilustrado ccolor. Libro.
Published by Maeght
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 95.36
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2011. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-4°( 26x 22 cm ). ---------- 216 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations. *************************** "" ."Chaque sculpture de Chillida étant unique (aucun tirage), s…on uvre, bien que mondialement connue n' est présente que dans un nombre restreint de musées. Même si certaines uvres monumentales, comme les "Peignes du vent" à Saint-Sébastien, sont visitées par un nombre important de touristes, c' est un devoir pour moi de proposer au grand public les uvres d' un artiste que je considère comme ayant marqué dans son domaine; les dernières décennies du XXème siècle".

Confessiones : Eduardo Chillida, André Verroken
Andre Verroken, Eduardo Chillida; Andre Verroken; Lies Kerkhofs; Lut Maris; Abraham Marie Hammacher; Ignacio Chillida; Pros Vanhelmont; Friedhelm Mennekes
Published by Heusden-Zolder, Kunstgalerij De Mijlpaal , 2007 2007
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
groot formaat, losbladig; 30x40cm, 48 pagina's niet gepagineerd, losbladig) : met illustraties. Nederlands. ISBN 9789081240819. expo te Landcommanderij Alden Biesen 0 g.

- Softcover
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 622.25
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 210x210mm k.A. OPpd., Broschur. zahlr. s/w u. farbg. Abb. Sehr guter Allgemeinzustand. Wie neu! USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Ich darf Ihnen noch einmal im Namen der Familie Chillida für das große Interesse danken, welches Sie immer wieder Eduardo Chillida und seinem Werk entgegenbringen. Wieder ein…Mal präsentieren Sie eine umfangreiche Auswahl an Arbeiten, begleitet von einem wunderbaren Katalog, und - wie es nicht anders sein könnte - wir haben versucht, Ihnen zu helfen, um einen größtmöglichen Erfolg zu haben. Im Laufe dieses Jahres 2012, werden mehrere Ausstellungen mit dem Werk von Eduardo Chillida in verschiedenen Museen und Galerien in Deutschland realisiert, was nach unserer Einschätzung zeigt - was sozusagen schon immer existiert hat - eine fließende und natürliche Beziehung zwischen dem Werk von Eduardo Chillida und der Sensibilität Ihres Landes gegenüber seiner Person. (Grußwort von Ignacio Chillida an die Kuratoren, abgedruckt i. Buch!) [Bildende Kunst+Bildhauerei+Kunst+Künstler+Bildsprache+Chillida+Eduardo Chillida+ Spanische Kunst+Arte Contemporáneo+Kunstgeschichte+Neue Spanische Kunst]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 522,00 (original price 580,00) **.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandGerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 206.73
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mainz, Chorus Verlag für Kunst und Wissenschaft, 2017. 35 : 25 cm. 376 S. mit 354 Abb. Orig.-Leinen mit illustr. Schutzumschlag. Neuwertiges, in Sichtfolie eingeschweisstes Exemplar. Sprache: de, en.