Ignacio Chillida (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Walther König, Köln 2019

      3960984642 / 9783960984641

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 42.42

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Fundació la Caixa 2007

      8476649681 / 9788476649688

      • Softcover

      Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpainLlibreria Bioscana

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 21.46

      US$ 28.59 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa tova. Condition: Bon estat. Bona. Llibres.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Fundación Kutxa 2016

      8471735857 / 9788471735850

      • Softcover

      Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 28.61

      US$ 26.97 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada del 22 de abril al 3 de julio de 2016 en la Sala Kubo-kutxa Aretoa de Donostia/San Sebastián. Ejemplar en buen estado.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ordovas, New York 2015

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 41.43

      US$ 26.81 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Qto., 96 pages, illustrated with large colour plates. Looks as new, a Fine copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ordovas, London 2014

      0957028784 / 9780957028784

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 52.47

      US$ 26.81 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Qto., 90 pages, colour illustrated. A New copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by Donostia-San Sebastian. Nerea. 2014

      841504285X / 9788415042853

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 59.36

      US$ 57.75 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Karton Karton. Condition: Gut. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 375 Seiten, Ecken leicht bestoßen, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwerts

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 35.76

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      I ed. (Naklad/ Circulation: 700 egz./ copies). Catalogo della mostra Galeria Awangrada BWA/ Awangarda Gallery BWA, (Wita Stwosza 32), 15 sticznia - 13 marca 2016/ 15 January - 13 March 2016. Testo in polacco/inglese. Przeklad/ Translations: Katarzzyna Górna (z jeyka hiszpanskiego na polski/ from Spanish to Polish), Alicja Klimcz

    • Language: English

      Published by NEREA 2019

      8415042752 / 9788415042754

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 131.13

      US$ 20.83 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Tercer volumen de una magna obra en cuatro volúmenes y cerca de 2.000 páginas que ofrece por vez primera la catalogación de toda la obra escultórica del gran artista vasco Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002). En una cuidada edición y bajo la dirección científica de los propieta

    • Language: English

      Published by NEREA 2014

      841504285X / 9788415042853

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 131.13

      US$ 20.83 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by The Dalí Museum, St. Petersburg 2017

      0983479976 / 9780983479970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 150.00

      US$ 5.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Stiff Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. 158 pages 86 illustrations in color. Some rubbing, soiling and wear to the paper cover and edges. Introduction by Ignacio Chillida. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Dalí Museum, St. Petersburg, Florida May 13, 2017-September 24, 2017 and The Meadows Museum at SMU, Dallas,

    • Language: English

      Published by Editorial Nerea, S.A. 2014

      841504285X / 9788415042853

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Motta Art Books, Eindhoven, , NetherlandsMotta Art Books

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 143.05

      US$ 42.94 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. new sealed copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by NEREA 2019

      8415042752 / 9788415042754

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 131.13

      US$ 81.01 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cartoné. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Tercer volumen de una magna obra en cuatro volúmenes y cerca de 2.000 páginas que ofrece por vez primera la catalogación de toda la obra escultórica del gran artista vasco Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002). En una cuidada edición y bajo la dirección científica de los propieta

    • Language: English

      Published by NEREA 2014

      841504285X / 9788415042853

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 131.13

      US$ 81.01 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cartoné. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by NEREA 2014

      8415042841 / 9788415042846

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 131.13

      US$ 20.83 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by NEREA 2014

      8415042841 / 9788415042846

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, MA, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 131.13

      US$ 81.01 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Bolsillo. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

    • Published by Fundación Kutxa Ediciones y Publicaciones 2016

      8471735857 / 9788471735850

      • Softcover

      Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpainAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 39.34

      US$ 69.44 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano - Bueno. 2ª Mano. Fundación Kutxa Ediciones y Publicaciones. 2016. Ilustrado ccolor. Libro.

    • Published by Maeght

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 95.36

      US$ 38.19 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2011. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-4°( 26x 22 cm ). ---------- 216 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations. *************************** "" ."Chaque sculpture de Chillida étant unique (aucun tirage), s

    • Published by Heusden-Zolder, Kunstgalerij De Mijlpaal , 2007 2007

      Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.72

      US$ 45.71 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      groot formaat, losbladig; 30x40cm, 48 pagina's niet gepagineerd, losbladig) : met illustraties. Nederlands. ISBN 9789081240819. expo te Landcommanderij Alden Biesen 0 g.

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 622.25

      US$ 45.71 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 210x210mm k.A. OPpd., Broschur. zahlr. s/w u. farbg. Abb. Sehr guter Allgemeinzustand. Wie neu! USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Ich darf Ihnen noch einmal im Namen der Familie Chillida für das große Interesse danken, welches Sie immer wieder Eduardo Chillida und seinem Werk entgegenbringen. Wieder ein

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 206.73

      US$ 32.41 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Mainz, Chorus Verlag für Kunst und Wissenschaft, 2017. 35 : 25 cm. 376 S. mit 354 Abb. Orig.-Leinen mit illustr. Schutzumschlag. Neuwertiges, in Sichtfolie eingeschweisstes Exemplar. Sprache: de, en.