Ignacio María Echaide (20 results)
Published by Grafico Editora, San Sebastian 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
524 pp. gr. in-8 - br., partie sup. et inf. du dos avec traces d'adhésif, 2e plat de la couv. mouill. et taché.

Published by Gráfico-Editora,,, San Sebastián 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.64
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 19x27. 524pp. Rústica. Buen ejemplar.

Published by Gráfico-Editora, San Sebastián 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie KOEGUI, BAYONNE, FranceLibrairie KOEGUI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brochés. 1 volume. In-4 524 pp. Couverture souple imprimée. Rousseurs tout au long de l'ouvrage. Un accroc en bas du dos. État d' usage. Les conjugaisons basques. Texte basque-espagnol.Exemplaire enrichi d' un ENVOI AUTOGRAPHE SIGNÉ de l' auteur.Un ex-libris.
Published by Gráfico-Editora S.L, San Sebastián, 1944 1944
- Softcover
Seller: MIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES, PAMPLONA, SpainMIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. País Vasco Lingüística. 4º mayor, 524 págs, rústica con manchas, bordes doblados, rasgadura en lomo, pérdida en cuarto inferior de plano posterior y lomo. Interior en buen estado, salvo puntas dobladas y papel algo tostado. Echaide (San Sebastián, 1884-1962) ingeniero y estudioso del euskera. Fue miembro de la…Academia de la Lengua Vasca y escribió importantes estudios lingüísticos, además de colaborar con algunos diarios católicos.

Language: Spanish
Published by Gráfico-Editora, San Sebastián 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, SpainPerolibros S.L.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.51
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica comercial. Condition: Aceptable. Primera edición. 524 p.
Published by Imprenta Aldecoa 1926
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, SpainOutlet Ex Libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.51
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
462 pp. Holandesa en piel y cartoné. Buen estado. Ilustrado con 147 figuras y tablas.

Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, SpainLibreria 7 Soles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 36.80 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1965, San sebastian, Extraido Original Boletin Real Sociedad Vascongadas Amigos del Pais, Consejo Superior Investigaciones Cientificas, 15 paginas, 21x16, nuevas cubiertas en rustica sin impresion, buen estado.
Published by San Sebastián, 1923 1923
- Softcover
Seller: MIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES, PAMPLONA, SpainMIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.47
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. País Vasco Lingüística. 4º menor, 239 págs, holandesa tela, tejuelo de biblioteca en lomo, sello de tampón en portada, portadilla rasgada y reparada con cinta adhesiva, interior en perfecto estado. Echaide (San Sebastián, 1884-1962) ingeniero y estudioso del euskera. Fue miembro de la Academia de la Lengua Vasc…a y escribió importantes estudios lingüísticos, además de colaborar con algunos diarios católicos.

Published by RAFAEL IBAÑEZ DE ALDECOA, BURGOS 1924
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Maldonado, Palencia de Negrilla, SpainLibrería Maldonado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bueno. 1ª Edición. Encuadernación de tapa blanda. PIEL. Español.
Published by Varios
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. RUSTICA, BUEN ESTADO 401.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Diputación de Guipúzcoa, Guipúzcoa 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, SpainLibrería Clío
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 236.44
US$ 40.26 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Lleva un saludo del Director de la Red Telefónica de Guipúzcoa. 32 páginas + 2 mapas desplegables. Mancha en margen de última página.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBROS CON HISTORIA, URROZ-VILLA, SpainLIBROS CON HISTORIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.02
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ECHAIDE, Ignacio María LA CORRIENTE TELEFÓNICA Aldecoa. Burgos 1927 462 p. (24,5 cm) Enc. rustica. -5KG Estudio matemático de los problemas relativos a la transmisión telefónica, precedido de una introducción sobre la corriente alterna por Don --- . Red telefónica de Guipúzcoa Q (Ref.40555) telecomunicaciones ingenieria telefoni…a.

Seller: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, SpainFábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.27
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cáceres, imp. Provincial, 1950, 24,5x19 cm., 401 págs.
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA IRATXE, Pamplona, SpainLIBRERÍA IRATXE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 28.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Burgos, R.Ibáñez de Aldecoa, s.f., 20x13, tapa dura, tela original, 217 pp., 3 hh. indice, con ilustrs.fotos en negro + 4 planos plegados en carpetilla cubierta posterior; estado aceptable excepto cubiertas rozadas.- Publicaciones de la Red Telefónica de Guipúzcoa. (Teléfonos, Telégrafos, Correos, Carreteras, Ferrocarriles y Tra…nvías, Servicios de Automóviles y Coches, Servicios Marítimos, Turismo, Balnearios, Santuarios, Alpinismo, Deportes.-.

Language: Spanish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 258. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1923 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Spanish Pages: 258.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 152. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1912 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: BAQ Pages: 152.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 158. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: BAQ Pages: 158.

Seller: Librería Anticuaria Galgo, Oviedo, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Galgo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 92.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
31 pp. Esquemas e ilustraciones. Imp. de la Diputación de Guipúzcoa. San Sebastián, 1929.

Seller: Librería Anticuaria Galgo, Oviedo, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Galgo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.35
US$ 92.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vol. 1: 462 pp.+1 h. Ilustraciones y fórmulas.24,5x17,3. Imp. Aldecoa. Burgos, 1927. Vol. 2: 141 pp.+1 h. Ilustraciones y esquemas. Imp. de la Diputación de Guipúzcoa. San Sebastián, 1938. Los dos volúmenes en estado impecable de conservación.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.51
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Basque. Language: Basque. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Basque, Pages: - 158, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 158 158.