Illust by Darrell Baker (21 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.64
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.64
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.68
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. N Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Baker, Darrell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, U.S.A.Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Stated First edition, first printing, full letter line. Minimal wear, mostly around the edges. No markings noted. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed. Baker, Darrell (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION/ 1ST (A) PRINTING STATED little golden hardcover NEA RFINE clean copy no writing in or on, binding is SOLID.

Language: English
Published by Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1ST EDITION / A PRINTING STATED Little golden hardcover VERY GOOD binding solid, NO writing in or on book. Darrell Baker (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. B Printing Stated little golden book VERY GOOD (loose foil) NO writing in or on book, Binding is Good. Baker, Darrell (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1ST (A) PRINTING STATED little golden hardcover book NEAR FINE has name written inside front cover, otherwise nice clean copy no other writing in book, binding is solid. Darrell Baker (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Little Golden hardcover book VERY GOOD clean copy no writting in or on book. Baker, Darrell (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. F Printing Stated little golden hardcover book NEAR FINE.

Language: English
Published by Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1ST (A)PRINTING STATED little golden hardcover book NEAR FINE clean copy no writing in or on book,binding is solid. Darrell Baker (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. B PRINTING STATED hardback book foil spine VERY GOOD/ cover NEAR FINE/ pages NEAR FINE. Darrell Baker (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. K PRINTING STATED hardcover book cover NEAR FINE/ foil spine NEAR FINE/ pages Fine **CHILDREN'S BOOKS SPECIAL** Buy any 3 CHILDRENS BOOKS and receive 1 FREE children's Books (of a $10.00 value only) Email me the book number/title of the FREE books you would like after you pay for the 3 book…s you ordered and I will SEND YOU 4 books total for the price of 3 this includes FREE MEDIA POSTAGE - special is good only in the USA - NO International sales for the promotion. Thank you. Richard Scarry (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 1995 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, U.S.A.ODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ISBN: 0307001245 1ST (A) PRINTING STATED foil spine FINE/cover NEAR FINE/pages FINE, also included a Disney ALADDIN cardboard frame tray puzzle #36570 PMD special edition for ages 3 to 7 in NEAR FINE condition. Darrell Baker (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.75
US$ 4.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.22.