Language: English
Published by Glitterati Inc (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 097211520X ISBN 13: 9780972115209
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nikita Polyansky (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Nikita Polyansky (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Nikita Polyansky (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: As New. Nikita Polyansky (illustrator). Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nikita Polyansky (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nikita Polyansky (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Collins Design, New York, 2005
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover copy with d/j, 160 pp, profusely illus. in 4/C.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060826134 ISBN 13: 9780060826130
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Used - Good.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New - Sealed In Original Pub Shrikwrap. Approx 10 1/4" X 11 " Remainder Mark Top Edge. An Impressive Selection Of Stunning Designer Kit Homes To Meet Nearly Every Need.
Language: English
Published by Museum for African Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 0945802099 ISBN 13: 9780945802099
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Museum for African Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 0945802099 ISBN 13: 9780945802099
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Museum for African Art (edition paper edition Later printing), 1991
ISBN 10: 0945802099 ISBN 13: 9780945802099
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. paper edition Later printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0060826134 ISBN 13: 9780060826130
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Language: English
Published by Harper Design Intl, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0060826134 ISBN 13: 9780060826130
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. This is a new hardcover copy first edition, still in the original shrinkwrap. red spine. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Museum for African Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 0945802099 ISBN 13: 9780945802099
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.