Inc Dc Comics (90 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (88)
  • Comics (2)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Dc Comics 2021

    1779510152 / 9781779510150

    Series: Justice League Unlimited, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Justice League Unlimited

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bulfinch Pr 1999

    0821224344 / 9780821224342

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Tide-Mark Pr Ltd

    1559498331 / 9781559498333

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.74

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dc Comics 2021

    1779510802 / 9781779510808

    Series: Batman: Gotham Adventures, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Batman: Gotham Adventures

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dc Comics 2016

    1401267297 / 9781401267292

    Series: Coloring Dc, Book 3 of 9. Book 3 of 9 - Coloring Dc

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.98

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dc Comics 2021

    1779510802 / 9781779510808

    Series: Batman: Gotham Adventures, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Batman: Gotham Adventures

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Pubns 2001

    082308423X / 9780823084234

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Downtown Bookworks 2015

    1941367070 / 9781941367070

    Series: DC Super Heroes, Book 56 of 64. Book 56 of 64 - DC Super Heroes

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.69

    US$ 7.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Insight Editions 2019

    1683834801 / 9781683834809

    Series: Tiny Book, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Tiny Book

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.23

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Warner Books Inc (Mm) 1990

    0446360406 / 9780446360401

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Pub, USA 1990

    0446360406 / 9780446360401

    • Softcover

    Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. The Batman Murders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Inc. 2015

    0545868009 / 9780545868006

    Series: LEGO DC Super Heroes, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - LEGO DC Super Heroes

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.86

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bulfinch Pr 1999

    0821224344 / 9780821224342

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.84

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dc Comics 2016

    1401267297 / 9781401267292

    Series: Coloring Dc, Book 3 of 9. Book 3 of 9 - Coloring Dc

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Inc Home Entertaiment 2006

    1933405341 / 9781933405346

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.62

    US$ 10.27 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2022

    1779515537 / 9781779515537

    Series: Batman: Urban Legends (2021-), Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Batman: Urban Legends (2021-)

    • Softcover

    Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.Heisenbooks

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.83

    US$ 3.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cizmesija, Nikola (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Insight Editions 2019

    1683834801 / 9781683834809

    Series: Tiny Book, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Tiny Book

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.79

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Pub 1990

    0446360406 / 9780446360401

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clovis Book Barn, Clovis, CA, U.S.A.Clovis Book Barn

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.99

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1990 - Paperback. First Printing. Book is in very good condition. Book has light wear on edges, mark through bar code inside front cover. MD SKU-6985176.

  • Language: English

    Published by Time Inc Home Entertaiment 2006

    1933405341 / 9781933405346

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Book is in "As New" condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS8390 122019.

  • Language: English

    Published by Downtown Bookworks 2015

    1941367070 / 9781941367070

    Series: DC Super Heroes, Book 56 of 64. Book 56 of 64 - DC Super Heroes

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dc Comics 2021

    1779509189 / 9781779509185

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.02

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Various (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Publishing 2001

    082308423X / 9780823084234

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Leilani's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed/1st printing The pages are clean and the cover has some tiny corner curls.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Pub 1990

    0446360406 / 9780446360401

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.29

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Pubns 2001

    082308423X / 9780823084234

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.23

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dc Comics 2022

    1779515537 / 9781779515537

    Series: Batman: Urban Legends (2021-), Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Batman: Urban Legends (2021-)

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.24

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Brand New. Cizmesija, Nikola (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Pub 1990

    0446360406 / 9780446360401

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Pubns 2001

    082308423X / 9780823084234

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodbookscafe, Macon, GA, U.S.A.Goodbookscafe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.09

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) 2017

    0374303975 / 9780374303976

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.01

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Watson-Guptill Pubns 2001

    082308423X / 9780823084234

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, U.S.A.Dewey Books PTMD

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.75

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine. PAPERBACK - No noticeable cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC COMICS INC 1979

    • Comic

    Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.Solomon's Mine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Comic. Condition: Fair. Comic book with shelf wear/corner crease. No tears.