Incontri (70 results)

Published by Outposts Publications 1963
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.29
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1963. No Edition Remarks. 28 pages. Signed by the author. Printed paperback, staple bound. Inscribed by the author without a signature. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover…has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.80
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, Aida Edizioni cm.21x29,5, pp.310, ill a colori. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Il catalogo è composto da un'antologia di interviste inedite con Eric Rohmer, da un saggio dell'esperto Joël Magny, e da ampie sinossi dei suoi film arricchite da citazioni dei dialoghi originali. A cura di Aldo T…assone.

Published by Incontri Internazionali d'Arte 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.33
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good; minimal wear. Soft Cover Incontri Internazionali d'Arte 1980 Art.
More imagesPublished by Trastevere Milan Editorial
- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good plus condition. Text in Japanese. ADULTS ONLY! #14, no year listed.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.26
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. S.Cuore, Firenze, Ed.Olschki cm.18x24,5, pp.152 con 27 tavole bn. nel testo, brossura con copertina figurata in bianco e nero. Mese Dantesco:3/7-3/8/1969. A cura dell'Ist.Leone XIII di Milano in collab.con l'Ist.di Studi Danteschi dell'Univ.Cattolica del.
Published by Milan: Electa 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.75
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert, Gr.-8°, 113 S. mit s/w-Abbildungen. Buchecken gering bestoßen, insgesamt etwas nachgedunkelt, ordentlich. [3kuk].

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The original works by Andrea Incontri, designer who intertwines codes and aesthetics of fashion and visual arts, digital communication and applied arts.Andrea Incontri delved into his passion for art and illustration when, in 2016, he started creating his now iconic Tipe Umane.Drawn freehand… by the designer on his Instagram account on videos and photos of his daily life, they are female figures, which come alive as rapid yet detailed sketches following no preparatory study. Executed by using the entire Instagram color palette, Le Tipe Umane embody Incontri's personal representation of a feminine universe. Ladies walking with their dogs or young girls going out for shopping - women of different ages and attitudes, these characters wear an infinite variety of outfits, curated in every detail, that reveal their diverse personalities and show their creator's attentive observation of aesthetic and social norms.Referring to Honore de Balzac's Comedie Humaine, Caroline Corbetta coined the term "Le Tipe Umane" in 2016, when she curated the first show dedicated to Incontri's creations at Il Crepaccio in Milan. On that occasion, the designer's works were exhibited as digitally printed images.Women constitute the main focus of Incontri's exploration of humankind, which - in his vision - is an interlacing of forms, colours and eccentric ornamentation. 2016 saw the arrival of the Tipe Umane (Human Types), an ongoing experiment into the female universe that is composed of unconventional, often playful and eclectic images. They are created as digital drawings and then subsequently come to life as prints on painstakingly hand-embroidered fabric.The book gathers over two hundred Tipe Umane, embroidered and framed with precious fabrics and materials, displayed as an array of the most varied female types - those that can be encountered along the streets or that embody an ideal, originating from both the real world and that of imagination. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.80
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Artedomani 1990 punto di vista
Incontri Internazionali d' Arte, Roma - Galleria Comunale d' Arte Moderna, Spoleto
Published by Fabbri Editori, MILANO 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. INTERLINGUE Mostra tenutasi presso Ex Ospedale San Matteo degli Infermi, Spoleto, 27 maggio - 16 settembre 1990. Volume brossurato in cartonato flessibile goffrato, copertina in buono stato, leggermente annerita da polvere e illustrata da fotografia in bianco e nero in entrambi i piatti. Conservazion…e molto buona, pagine ben tenute, velate in tonalità brunita, tagli integri e puliti. Lingue presenti italiano e inglese. Ricco di tavole a colori e in bianco e nero nel testo. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, il materiale è stato regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra Libreria. Numero pagine 63.

Incontri meridionali. Anno VI, nuova serie, nn. 9-12, settembre-dicembre 1968
INCONTRI MERIDIONALI. Rivista di politica, cultura, economia ed arte
Published by Cosenza, Pellegrini Editore,, Cosenza 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Articoli: Gli Eleati nostri padri - Coscienza letteraria del Medio Evo - La cultura rinascimentale napoletana - I cantastorie - I posteggiatori - Poesia dialettale - Edoardo Scarfoglio e il giornalismo polemico - Fausto Nicolini e l'erudizione critica - Amedeo Maiuri fra letteratura… e archeologia - Lorenzo Giusso e i problemi del tempo - Edmondo Cione e la "Napoli romantica" - Dimensione della critica estetica - La scuola crociana . 8vo. pp. 126. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Book.

Published by Vallecchi 1983
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.25
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Published by Vallecchi, Firenze 1933
Seller: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, ItalyLibreria Parolini sas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
bross. ed. pp. 218 8°.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.37
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: NEW.
Language: Italian
Published by VALLECCHI EDITORE
- Hardcover
Seller: RONCHI, SIENA, SI, ItalyRONCHI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.76
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: discreto. LEGATURA IN CARTONATO EDITORIALE RIGIDO CON ILLUSTRAZIONE FIRMATA AL PIATTO ANTERIORE - DORSO MANCANTE CON RIPARAZIONE ARTIGIANALE CHE PERMETTE DI TENER BEN LEGATO IL VOLUME - PP.197(3) - ALL'ANTIPORTA RITRATTO FOTOGRAFICO DELL'AUTORE - CON RIPRODUZIONI FOTOGRAFICHE IN BIANCO E NERO NEL TESTO IN DE…SCRIZIONE DEL VIAGGIO IN TANZANIA, SOMALIA, UGANDA E BURUNDI - TESTO IN BUONO STATO DI CONSERVAZIONE - EDIZIONE UNICA - SENZA DATA MA 1930.
More imagesPublished by Editoriale Olimpia, Firenze 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume in copertina rigida con sovraccoperta, 264 pagine con alcune tavole in nero e a colori intercalate nel testo. Indice integrale consultabile nelle nostre immagini. Una menda al risvolto interno della sovraccoperta, tenue brunitura ai margini delle carte; nel complesso ottimo esemplare di un…'edizione non comune -- In questa storia della civiltà umana, vista attraverso il prisma della gastronomia, la nobilissima Autrice ci porta, in un piacevole e dotto viaggio nel tempo, dal primordiale, rozzo focolare dell'uomo delle caverne alle raffinate cucine della Firenze di Lorenzo il Magnifico. Nel leggere questo libro si compie un vero e proprio pellegrinaggio di buongustai, partecipando ai banchetti dell'antica Grecia, della potente Etruria e della fastosa Roma Imperiale, ai conviti delle Corti medioevali, ai desinari e alle cene fiorentine dall'XI al XIV secolo, per sedersi, infine, idealmente a mensa nelle liete feste medicee. L'opera, documentata da una vasta bibliografia, è arricchita da interessanti tavole a colori e in bianco e nero e da numerose ricette di cucina che permetteranno, in questa Era di scatolame, di cibi congelati e di piatti a preparazione rapida, di riportare sulla moderna tavola italiana squisite pietanze di epoche passate. Book.

Published by Napoli, Incontri Internazionali d'Arte,, Napoli 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcoverspiral. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Catalogo della mostra di Napoli, vetrine di Via Calabritto, Piazza dei Martiri, Via Domenico Morelli, 22 dicembre 1996 - 6 gennaio 1997. Introduzione di Graziella Lonardi Buontempo e un testo di Gabriele Frasca. Tavole a colori delle opere degli artisti: Rolando Canfora, Roberto C…aracciolo, Giusepppe di Guida, Silvana Fiore, Eugenio Giliberti, Guido e Francesca, Michele Iodice, Marco Lodola, Umberto Manzo, Fabio Mauri, Sandra Mennillo, Giancarlo Neri, Giuseppe Panariello, Gloria Pastore, Vettor Pisani, Alfredo Romano, Anna Sargenti, Quintino Scolavino, Guglielmo Simeone, Antonello Tagliafierro, Costas Varotsos, Natalino Zullo . 16mo. pp. 50 non numerate. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.

Incontri con gli autori latini. Per i Licei e gli Ist. Magistrali
Incontri con gli autori latini. Per i Licei e gli Ist. Magistrali [Paperback]
- Softcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Libro proveniente da libreria usata da collezione, si presenta in buono stato con pagine che possono risultare opacizzate, senza annotazioni e sottolineature nel testo. Consegna in 24/48h 21h.
More imagesPublished by Editoriale Olimpia 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: L'angolo del vecchietto, Firenze, FI, ItalyL'angolo del vecchietto
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.38
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. Rilegato in tela verde con sovraccoperta illustrata, formato cm 18,0 x 24,0, pagg.260 con molte illustrazioni, con vasta bibliografia e un'eccezionale serie di ricette. Ottimo stato, molto ricercato. Un classico della gastronomia e della storia del costume, vincitore nel 1967 del Grand Prix de la Lit…térature Gastronomique. Un'opera confacente alla biblioteca di chi apprezza sia la buona tavola che le buone letture. Forte di una sconfinata erudizione, coniugata a un'insaziabile curiosità, l'autrice non compila soltanto un ricco ricettario, ma ripercorre il cammino della civiltà dai primi, esitanti tentativi culinari dell'uomo delle caverne sino agli splendori della Firenze di Lorenzo il Magnifico. La riscoperta della cucina degli antenati si traduce, complice una penna fluida e brillante, in una storia della convivialità che pone in luce, una buona volta, gli aspetti meno tenebrosi della vicenda umana, incentrata sulla civiltà fiorentina e toscana non solo in omaggio a una terra profondamente amata dalla narratrice, ma per l'insostituibile contributo da essa dato all'arte di godersi la vita con sapienza e buon gusto, a tavola e fuori. Il prezzo del libro è comprensivo delle spese di confezionamento e spedizione mediante raccomandata tracciabile.
Published by Polistampa, Firenze 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Michelotti
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° mezza tela edit. figur. volumi 2, pp. XX-288; XX-375. Con ill. f.t. a colori. Le 2 opere in ottimo stato 2.

Published by Electa, MILANO 1979
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. Saggi ITALIANO Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e o mancanze.…Le pagine e/o i tagli potrebbero essere lievemente ingialliti con minima fioritura. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 113.
Published by Firenze, Moucke, 1771 1771
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, ItalyTABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8°, pieno cart. edit., tit. calligrafato al dorso (un piccolo restauro con carta in prossimità, pp.XII-324. Front. inciso con stemma araldica Incontri. tova.

Published by Olimpia, Firenze 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.76
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Volume in copertina rigida, sovraccoperta originale completa con piccoli restauri ai margini, 346 pagine con tavole in nero e a colori nel testo. Opera in buone/ottime condizioni nelle sue legature ben salde. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.

Taormina Arte '98. Cinema: Rassegna Cinematografica Internazionale di Messina e Taormina, XXVIII Festival Internazionale del Cinema di Taormina
AA.VV. (Calogero Francesco, incontri con gli autori e catalogo)
Published by Messina, GEM - Industria Poligrafica della Sicilia, Messina 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). Catalogo del concorso Taocinema 98" (direzione artistica: Enrico Ghezzi) che si è tenuto a Taormina (ME) dal 29 luglio al 4 agosto 1998. Collaborazione al catalogo: Mia Arfuso, Francesca Vatteroni, Mila Lazi? In-8, pp. 178, bross. con ampli risvolti riportanti a colori pubblicità dell'artigianato di Taor…mina. Illustrazioni fotografiche in b/n relative ai film in concorso e fuori concorso. Cpertina illustrata a due colori. Progetto grafico: Gianfranco Anastasio. Stato buono". Book.

Published by Villaricca, Artexarte,, Villaricca 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Catalogo di mostra, Napoli, Palazzo Reale, 16 marzo - 4 aprile 2000. Un testo di Giuseppe Zampino e uno di Arcangelo Izzo. Tavole a colori delle opere esposte degli artisti: Getulio Alviani, Arcangelo, Luigi Auriemma, Enrico Baj, Mirella Bentivoglio, Luciano Caruso, Bruno Ceccobelli, Paolo Co…tani, Lucio Del Pezzo, Della Rossa Andrea, Marcello Diotallevi, Anna Esposito, Marilù Eustachio, Ferenanda Fedi, Giosetta Fioroni, Omar Galliani, Sol Lewitt, Mimmo Paladinio, Giulio Paolini, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Pugliese Annamaria, Anna Sargenti, Daniel Spoerri, Grazia Vairsco, William Xerra et al. Allegato un CD della mostra . 24mo. pp. 150 non numerate. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Romae, ex Typographia Vincentii Poggioli, 1806, in-4, privo di brossura, pp. VIII. Con stemma vescovile calcografico sul frontespizio. Lettera pastorale al popolo e al clero di Volterra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.25
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 256 pages. French language. 9.84x7.09x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Published by Vallecchi Editore 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: Good. Hardcover, bend and rips on cover, tan on pages, 27.5x23.5 cm, 250pp, many color illustrations.

Published by , OLIMPIA 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Usatopoli libriusatierari, Brugherio, MB, ItalyUsatopoli libriusatierari
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.77
US$ 60.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Buono (Good). EDIZIONE 1969PAGINE : 130 + COPERTINE ; Volume in buono stato con leggere tracce d'uso e del tempo; solo accenni di ingiallimento ai margini. DISEGNI : SELINA BONELLI .(CULINARIA) Buono (Good) . Book.
Published by Eigenverlag 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Herold
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.91
US$ 39.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. . Zwei Broschueren. * guter Zustand (K75).

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Roma, 1978, in-4, br. A cura del Ministero Affari Esteri. Istituto Diplomatico.