Ingrand Max (6 results)
Published by Societe des Artistes 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Half-cloth binding, thick boards (cut-out front board). Different colors of paper, ills in b/w. 159 p advertisements. -(Boards discolored and some wear, butotherwise the catalogue is in very good condition.).

Published by IMP. DE VAUGIRARD 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200055591: 1933. In-Folio. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 47 pages- nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 702-Ouvrages divers sur les beaux-arts et les arts décoratifs.
More imagesArt et industrie. 8 issues. First edition.
Ingrand, Paule (1910-1997); Max Ingrand (1908-1969) artists; Victor de La Fortelle, editor
Published by Paris: Art et industrie 1933 1927
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 600.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original wraps with designs by Paule and Max Ingrand. et al. 24.5 x 31.5 cm. XII, 48pp. + hors texte plates. OCLC Number: 472068907. 8 issues complet;e one iwth just the cover by Jean Bruller 3rd through thr 9th year.
More imagesVice Compris [Signed] + Original Illustration
Serre, Claude (10 November 1938 - 13 November 1998) was a French cartoonist born in Sucy-en-Brie, Val-de-Marne. After academic studies, he studied the craft of stained glass for eight years under Max Ingrand, along with his cousin Jean Gourmelin. He then started drawing cartoons and became an illustrator for many French journals, including Plexus, Planet, Hara-Kiri, Lui, Pariscope and La Vie Electrique. He also began illustrating books. The first was Asunrath, a work of fantasy, published by Losfeld. He incorporated his interest in the fantastic into many of his early lithographs, which were published, sometimes exclusively, in many countries including Japan and Germany. He also participated in both group and solo exhibitions.
Published by Published by Editions Jacques Glenat BP, Grenoble, France . 1982. 1982
- Signed
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 185.92
US$ 40.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine. Hard back binding in publisher's original colour illustrated glazed covers. Folio 12½'' x 9½''. Contains unpaginated printed pages of humorous pornographic colour cartoons throughout. In very near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. SIGNED by the author to the front free end paper with original pi…nk ink illustration sketched in the same vein as the illustrations to the book 'For Joan, Serre.' Member of the P.B.F.A. HUMOUR (Satire, Cartoon).
More imagesPublished by Les Presses de Jean Munier sa, Paris, 1969 1969
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 213.85
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Un volume in-8 carré (19,5 x19,5 cm) , reliure rigide avec dos toilé noir, le 1er plat est évidé en son centre d'un cercle de 10,5 cm de diamètre par lequel on voit un motif décoratif constitué de cercles concentriques noirs et blancs. La maquette de cet élégant catalogue est signée Michel DURAND-MEGRET. L'ouvrage compte 159 pag…es plus 12 pages de publicité.Les 80 premières pages sont consacrées à la présentation de cette exposition (son plan, sa conception, ses financiers, ses contributeurs et la liste de ses exposants). De la page 81 à la page 15I sont présentés les principales oeuvres exposées dans ce salon prestigieux, oeuvres dont beaucoup ont fait date.On trouve en fin un index des membres de la société des Artistes-Décorateurs dans toutes les spécialités: architecture, architecture d'intérieur, meubles et ensembles, design, luminaires, décoration plane et monumentale, tapisserie, tapis, tissus, laques, vitraux, décors de théâtre, ferronnerie, sculpture, arts graphiques, graphistes, affichistes, illustration, gravure, photographie, reliure, et, spécialités associées: céramiques, poterie, verrerie, bijoux, émaux, objets divers, esthétique industrielle.Notre exemplaire est en excellent état.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 356.41
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris. Directeur Victor de La Fortelle. 12 numéros brochés au format 30,5x23,5cm. Couvertures originales en couleurs par l'affichiste Charles Loupot. Chaque numéro de 50 pages sur papier couché abondamment illustrées par la photographie en noir dans et hors texte et XVI à XX pages de publicités. In-fine les traductions des artic…les principaux en anglais. Huitième année de cette luxueuse revue d?Art Déco. Au sommaire : architecture, mobilier (chaise de Charlotte Perriand), sculpture, photographie (article sur Man Ray), mode, livres, bijoux, arts premiers. Légers frottements épars au dos sinon ensemble en très bon état. Le mensuel Art et Industrie fut fondée après l?Exposition internationale des arts décoratifs et industriels modernes de 1925, qui propulse l?Art déco sur le devant de la scène mondiale. Le dernier numéro de cette série paraîtra en décembre 1936. Livres.