Ingrid Beyer (52 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (52)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.24

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 7.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 40921696. 1749702811. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator). 6/12/2025 4:33:31 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.27

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin : Dietz 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.69

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 265 S. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dietz Verlag; 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.88

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 265 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 28

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin : Tribüne 1976

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.20

    US$ 11.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    OLwd. m. Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 199 S., m. zahlr. Ill. (teils farb.) ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichen, nicht foliert K-01-18 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden,

  • Language: German

    Published by Schnell & Steiner 2008

    3795421535 / 9783795421533

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.20

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Beyer, Constantin; Karpinski, Jurgen (illustrator).

  • Published by Verlag Tribüne Berlin

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1976; 199 Seiten; Format 21,5 x 30 cm; Leinen-Einband mit (etwas abgenutztem) O. Schutzumschlag. Vorsatz mit halbseitiger Widmung Dritter, sonst gut erhalten. (Anm.: Buch mit meist ganzseitigen Bildern aus Bulgarien, DDR, Kuba, Mongolei, Polen, Rumänien, Tschechoslowakei, Sowjetunion, Vietnam verbunden mit biographischen Angaben

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.35

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 31 pages. 10.25x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator).

  • Published by Dietz Verlag 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 18.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8° Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Name im Vorsatz, Vorsatz und Titel mit Tesa an Bindung geklebt 266 Deutsch 450g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin: Tribüne 1976

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 11.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage ; 1. - 15. Tausend. 199 S. : mit Abbildungen Das Buch wiegt über 1 kg - Die Versandkosten können sich deshalb ändern! Schutzumschlag leicht berieben und lichtrandig, Seiten leicht lichtrandig, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Ü-02-27 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr

  • Published by Verlag Tribüne 1976

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 18.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4°, Leinen. ohne Schutzumschlag Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge Name im Vorsatz 200 Deutsch 800g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Schnell & Steiner 2008

    3795421535 / 9783795421533

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.33

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 40 Seiten Schnell & Steiner - 1. Auf. 1991 : Ingrid MÃ bius - tb. Gr. N6-QZWV-HIWH Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 299. Beyer, Constantin; Karpinski, Jurgen (illustrator).

  • Published by Berlin Tribüne 1983

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.56

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leinen. 1. 1. Aufl., 4°, 391 S., Ill., Leinen, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken u. Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 5 R 5/B Sprache: Deutsch 1,590 gr.

  • Published by Cottbus sn 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.56

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leinen im SU. 0. 23 cm, nn Seiten, zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.). Leinen im SU, Buch gut erhalten, normale Gebrauchsspuren, Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag berieben u. etwas schmutzfleckig, Ecken und Kanten abgerieben u. bestoßen, Schnitt und Seiten altersbedingt angegilbt Sprache: Deutsch 0,590 gr.

  • Published by Dietz Verlag, 1974

    Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, GermanyAntiquariat Floeder

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 22.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original-Karton. [BHN-H-2] 345 Seiten, 8°. Gestempelt, gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin (DDR), Zentralvorstand der Industriegewerkschaft Bau-Holz im Freien Deutschen Gewerkschaftsbund 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, GermanyKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.25

    US$ 20.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1. Auflage, 1.000 Expl... zahlreiche Abb., 176 Seiten, Zustand: gutes Exemplar, leicht schief gelesen. Eine geschichtsträchtige Publikation in den letzten Zügen der DDR. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 19,5 x 22,0 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Schnell & Steiner 2008

    3795421535 / 9783795421533

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.78

    US$ 24.20 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Der Große Kunstführer bietet einen umfassenden Überblick über die Geschichte und das Interieur dieses grandiosen Wasserschlosses. Seine Ausstattung mit kostbaren Ledertapeten und dem Moritzburger Federzimmer - einem Paradezimmer von außerordentlicher Pra

  • Language: English

    Published by Master Books 2006

    0890514631 / 9780890514634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Ingrid Beyer (illustrator).

  • Published by Trib?ne, Berlin 1982, 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 20.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    HC. Condition: Gut. oln, O u., Folio., 392s., in gutem Zustand, [LSC32,6b] Deu 1200g.

  • Published by Verlag Tribüne Berlin 1983

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.24

    US$ 33.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. mit Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Quart. Erste Auflage, 391 Seiten. Leinen mit Umschlag. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, gut/sehr gut erhalten, wie ungelesen.

  • Published by Verlag Tribüne Berlin 1976

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 33.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Leinen. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Quart. Erste Auflage, 199 Seiten. Leinen. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. gut erhalten.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 9.86

    US$ 28.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    * Ausgabe: 1. Auflage * Umfang/Format: 391 Seiten : überwiegend Illustrationen (z.T. farbige) ; 30 cm * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: (Pr. nicht mitget.) * Sachgebiet: Bildende Kunst Zum Geleit Der Klasse verbunden sind alle Gemälde, Plastiken und grafischen Arbeiten, die mit künstlerischer Ausdruckskraft Partei nehmen i