Intermediarius (14 results)
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Herold 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
Published by Basel Frobenius 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
149 S., 2 Bl. Orig. Broschur. Fleckig, eselsohrig, Gebrauchsspuren, Rücken besch. u. verblasst. Per Crucem ad Rosam.
Language: German
Published by München, Herold-Verlag, 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 23.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
29 cm, kart.. 2. neubearbeitete Auflage. 78 S., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

Language: German
Published by München, Herold 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.57
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2.Auflage.. 189 Seiten Schutzumschlag etwas berieben, innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 4°, Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Published by München, Herold-Verlag GmbH, 1933. 1933
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, GermanyAntiquariat Hans Hammerstein
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
origi.Halbleinenband, 4°, 189 Seiten. 2.neuberarbeitete Auflg. Die vier Bücher des Inermediarius. I Die Weisheitslehre des Heiligen Graal. Einband gebräunt, etwas stockfleckig und Kanten bestossen, Vorsatz gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand.

Published by München (Solln), Herold-Verlag, 1933. 1933
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange, Wietze, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hans-Jürgen Lange
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XIII, [2], 78 S., 1 Bl., 4°, Illus. O-Karton (= Die vier Bücher des Intermedarius. [Band] II). - Merkwürdiges Werk über christliche Esoterik u. Mystik. "Vom Mysterium des Menschen wird in diesem Werke die Rede sein, im Lichte der Weisheit betrachtet, welches leuchtet aus den Mysterien des Kreuzes und der Rosen." (S.XI) - Johanna… van der Meulen (1874-1959), in Amsterdam geboren, christliche Mystikerin u. Schülerin von Rudolf Steiner, schrieb vier Bände "Intermediarius". - Mit Besitzerstempel von heinrich Tränker*, der auf ca. 10S. Buntstiftanstreichungen u. Marginalien hinterlassen hat, sonst ein gutes Expl. (*H. Tränker alias Br. Recnartus, 1880-1956, (antiquarischer) Buchhändler u. engagierter Okkultist: Sekretär in der I.T.V.; Mitglied im OTO; Gründer versch. rosenkreuzerischer u. pansophischer Gruppierungen, woraus tlw. die Fraternitas Saturni hervorging; zunächst fasziniert von Aleister Crowley, vom dem er sich dann scharf entzweite).
Published by Herold Verlag München 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, , GermanyMoksha Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 166.89
US$ 93.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
190 S., 79 S.; 149 S., 121 S. Hardcover Leinen , goldgeprägter Titel u. Rücken guter Zustand Faksimiledruck der 2. neubearb. Auflage des Herold-Verlages München 1970.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 52.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Autor/in Titel Das große Zeichen. Arcana sapientiae Band 4 Zustand leichte Gebrauchsspuren Verlag Herold-Verlag GmbH in München - Gedruckt bei C. Kick in Bad Wörishofen Seiten 121 Gewicht 850 g Ort München Auflage 2., neubearbeitete Auflage Einband Hardcover/gebunden Sprache Deutsch Erschienen 1933.

Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: avalokita, Sassnitz, Germanyavalokita
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 52.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Autor/in Titel Intermediarius . Universum . Der Kosmos und der kosmische Mensch . Liber Mundi . Band III . (Die vier Bücher des Intermediarius) Zustand leichte Gebrauchsspuren Verlag Herold-Verlag G.m.b.H. München / Solln vor München Seiten 150 Gewicht 800 g Auflage 2. neubearbeitete Auflage Einband Ha…rdcover/gebunden Sprache Deutsch Erschienen 1932.
Language: German
Published by Find, Plieningen-Stuttgart 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Simon Hausstetter, Rohrdorf, GermanySimon Hausstetter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 107.28
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. IV, 238 SS. - Besitzvermerk auf Widmung auf Titelblatt, Einband berieben und rissig. Innen sauber und gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Herold Verlag, München, 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 210.99
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Auflage. Zustand: Keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Das Leinen ist an der Stehkante wasserrandig, nicht nach Innen reichend außer leicht beim Band II. Durchaus brauchbar, kein Geruch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 Hardcover mit Leinenrücken, ohne Schutzumschlag.
More imagesSeller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 113.24
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gutes Exemplar. - 1. Die Weisheitslehre des heiligen Graal. 189 S., 1 Bl. - 2. Homo Coelestis. 78 S., 1 Bl. - 3. Universum. Der Kosmos und der kosmische Mensch. Liber Mundi. 149 S. - 4. Das große Zeichen. Arcana sapientiae. 120 S., 2 Bl.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 256. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1914 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 256.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.51
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1914. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 256, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 256 256.