Irene Kirkpatrick (39 results)

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications, Limited 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.05
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications, Limited 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.47
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Channel View, Clevedon, UK 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for corner bumping, light edge wear, and rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 13.72
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781845410117.

Modern Day Miracles Experienced By Ordinary People
Kirkpatrick, LS; Wiafe, Angela; Middleton, Carol; Maas, Gina; Bryant, Irene; Bullard, Jeanna; Van Poortvliet, Marianne
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.43
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Destin Jr, Sugar Ray (illustrator).
Published by Chatto and Windus, London 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.82
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Octavo hardback. 152 pp.Illustrate White title on spine a bit rubbed but legible Near Very Good condition, No inscriptions. Irene Hawkins (illustrator).

Rural Tourism And Sustainable Business
Hall, Derek R. (EDT); Kirkpatrick, Irene (EDT); Mitchell, Morag (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rural Tourism And Sustainable Business
Hall, Derek R. (EDT); Kirkpatrick, Irene (EDT); Mitchell, Morag (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications Ltd, GB 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.98
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book provides the latest conceptual thinking on, and case study exemplification of, rural tourism and sustainable business development from Europe, North America, Australasia, the Middle East and Japan in 19 concise, manageable chapters. The book is organised into distinct yet interrelated section…s, and benefits from strong editorial input in terms of context setting and summary chapters. Rural Tourism and Sustainable Business represents a high quality text integrating the latest thinking on the evolving strategic roles of rural tourism and its role in sustainable business development. It provides readily accessible material drawn from a range of environmental and cultural contexts and draws attention to the nature and interrelationships between local and global issues in rural tourism and development.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.93
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications Ltd, Bristol 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book provides the latest conceptual thinking on, and case study exemplification of, rural tourism and sustainable business development from Europe, North America, Australasia, the Middle East and Japan in 19 concise, manageable chapters. The book is organised into distinct yet interrela…ted sections, and benefits from strong editorial input in terms of context setting and summary chapters. Rural Tourism and Sustainable Business represents a high quality text integrating the latest thinking on the evolving strategic roles of rural tourism and its role in sustainable business development. It provides readily accessible material drawn from a range of environmental and cultural contexts and draws attention to the nature and interrelationships between local and global issues in rural tourism and development. This is a structured, edited book of nineteen chapters which provides, from an inter-disciplinary perspective, latest thinking on, and practical case study exemplification of rural tourism and sustainable business development from Europe, North America, Australasia, the Middle East and Japan. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 5/17/2005 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Rural Tourism and Sustaninable Business. Book.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications Ltd, GB 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book provides the latest conceptual thinking on, and case study exemplification of, rural tourism and sustainable business development from Europe, North America, Australasia, the Middle East and Japan in 19 concise, manageable chapters. The book is organised into distinct yet interrelated section…s, and benefits from strong editorial input in terms of context setting and summary chapters. Rural Tourism and Sustainable Business represents a high quality text integrating the latest thinking on the evolving strategic roles of rural tourism and its role in sustainable business development. It provides readily accessible material drawn from a range of environmental and cultural contexts and draws attention to the nature and interrelationships between local and global issues in rural tourism and development.

Rural Tourism And Sustainable Business
Hall, Derek R. (EDT); Kirkpatrick, Irene (EDT); Mitchell, Morag (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.91
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.57
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005-05-17 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.00
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Rural Tourism And Sustainable Business
Hall, Derek R. (EDT); Kirkpatrick, Irene (EDT); Mitchell, Morag (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 49.23
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications Ltd 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.79
US$ 22.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Published by Chatto & Windus, London 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.54
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. Hardcover in good condition with unclipped dust jacket in acceptable condition. Illustrated by Irene Hawkins. Jacket is marked and sunned. Edges are creased and torn, with chips noted. Board edges, corners and spine ends are marked, bumped and rubbed. Page block is t…anned and blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Hawkins, Irene (illustrator). Used.

Rural Tourism and Sustainable Business (Aspects of Tourism, 26)
Hall, Prof. Derek [Editor]; Kirkpatrick, Irene [Editor]; Mitchell, Morag [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.01
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Rural Tourism And Sustainable Business
Hall, Derek R. (Editor)/ Kirkpatrick, Irene (Editor)/ Mitchell, Morag (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Channel View Books 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.24
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new title edition. 370 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications Ltd, GB 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.95
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book provides the latest conceptual thinking on, and case study exemplification of, rural tourism and sustainable business development from Europe, North America, Australasia, the Middle East and Japan in 19 concise, manageable chapters. The book is organised into distinct yet interrelated section…s, and benefits from strong editorial input in terms of context setting and summary chapters. Rural Tourism and Sustainable Business represents a high quality text integrating the latest thinking on the evolving strategic roles of rural tourism and its role in sustainable business development. It provides readily accessible material drawn from a range of environmental and cultural contexts and draws attention to the nature and interrelationships between local and global issues in rural tourism and development.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications Ltd, Bristol 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.03
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book provides the latest conceptual thinking on, and case study exemplification of, rural tourism and sustainable business development from Europe, North America, Australasia, the Middle East and Japan in 19 concise, manageable chapters. The book is organised into distinct yet interrela…ted sections, and benefits from strong editorial input in terms of context setting and summary chapters. Rural Tourism and Sustainable Business represents a high quality text integrating the latest thinking on the evolving strategic roles of rural tourism and its role in sustainable business development. It provides readily accessible material drawn from a range of environmental and cultural contexts and draws attention to the nature and interrelationships between local and global issues in rural tourism and development. This is a structured, edited book of nineteen chapters which provides, from an inter-disciplinary perspective, latest thinking on, and practical case study exemplification of rural tourism and sustainable business development from Europe, North America, Australasia, the Middle East and Japan. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications Ltd, GB 2005
Series: Aspects of Tourism, Book 11 of 71. Book 11 of 71 - Aspects of Tourism
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.29
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book provides the latest conceptual thinking on, and case study exemplification of, rural tourism and sustainable business development from Europe, North America, Australasia, the Middle East and Japan in 19 concise, manageable chapters. The book is organised into distinct yet interrelated section…s, and benefits from strong editorial input in terms of context setting and summary chapters. Rural Tourism and Sustainable Business represents a high quality text integrating the latest thinking on the evolving strategic roles of rural tourism and its role in sustainable business development. It provides readily accessible material drawn from a range of environmental and cultural contexts and draws attention to the nature and interrelationships between local and global issues in rural tourism and development.

Modern Day Miracles Experienced By Ordinary People
Kirkpatrick, LS; Wiafe, Angela; Middleton, Carol; Maas, Gina; Bryant, Irene; Bullard, Jeanna; Van Poortvliet, Marianne
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Destin Jr, Sugar Ray (illustrator).

Modern Day Miracles Experienced By Ordinary People
Kirkpatrick, LS; Wiafe, Angela; Middleton, Carol; Maas, Gina; Bryant, Irene; Bullard, Jeanna; Van Poortvliet, Marianne
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.36
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Destin Jr, Sugar Ray (illustrator).