Irwin Dave (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library, with expected library markings.Vol. 7-12. 1964-1973 Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

  • Published by Comics Interview, NY 1988

    • First Edition

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 3.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Comic. Condition: Near Fine. 1988. 1st printing. B&W. Stress. Propst, Mark & Irwin, Dave Lamport, Marc & Peppers, Willie Hillsman, Don & Wojtkiewicz, Chuck & Washington, Gary Thomas (illustrator). Book.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 448 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9426362 Very good condition; traces of wear on edges of covers; traces of soiling on edges of papers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2018

    1976894441 / 9781976894442

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.15

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 38 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.09 inches. In Stock. Blackburn, Jason; Gleason, Katie Zaske (illustrator).

  • Published by White cloud, cheyenne, wyo 2006

    0977846210 / 9780977846214

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.Chiefly Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. spiral bound oblong book with stiff glossy covers, States it's book two but I think this just means the 2nd book by this author. dave vroman (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rhodes University 1992

    0868102393 / 9780868102399

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. 2nd revised edition . Signed by the author Dave Irwin. 2nd Revised edition, 1992. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are damp marks and the pages are wavy. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are

  • Published by Rhodes University 1992

    0868102393 / 9780868102399

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition, Fully Revised. second fully revised edition. shelf wear on the wraps. contents are clean and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Lion (22 agosto 2018) 2018

    8833049159 / 9788833049151

    Series: Batman saga, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Batman saga

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Williams, J. H. III; Daniel, Tony S. (illustrator).

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Lion (22 agosto 2018) 2018

    8833049159 / 9788833049151

    Series: Batman saga, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Batman saga

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Williams, J. H. III; Daniel, Tony S. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Polaris I/O 2025

    9798993271903

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Go to Customer is a field guide for enterprise account teams tired of the manual work of account research and planning, the lack of systems and support for account expansion, and product-driven content that doesn't align with customer needs. The core idea is simple: Flip the flow.Stop sellin

  • Language: English

    Published by Bat Products, Wells 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, United KingdomBalfour Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 55.27

    US$ 39.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Tidy covers. Contents are clean except for occasional small biro ticks. gathering inc. pages 13-20 is detached and laid in. Scarce.

  • Published by Rhodes University 1992

    0868102393 / 9780868102399

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: English

    Published by Polaris I/O 2025

    9798993271903

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2018

    1976894395 / 9781976894398

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.17

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar. Blackburn, Jason; Gleason, Katie Zaske (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Polaris I/O 2025

    9798993271903

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.48

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wessex Cave Club, Priddy, Somerset 2007

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 198.96

    US$ 19.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition and printing. In fine plus smart pale grey cloth boards with silver titles to front and to spine. The boards are very tight, flat and clean and the spine ends are firm. The white end papers are spotless. The text block is illustrated with black a

  • Condition: New

    US$ 285.95

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by Somerset: Mendip Publishing 1987

    0905903129 / 9780905903125

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 69.08

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Very Good. Signed copy. Paperback; Measures 7¼" x 4¾" (0.7 kg); pp 212; Signed by the author (Irwin), with dedication, on the title page without provenance. 2nd (revised) edition, 1st printing (1977). Includes: Black & white photographs, within the text; Maps; || The book is on the shelf,

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Lion (22 agosto 2018) 2018

    8833049159 / 9788833049151

    Series: Batman saga, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Batman saga

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.49

    US$ 50.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Williams, J. H. III; Daniel, Tony S. (illustrator).

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Lion (22 agosto 2018) 2018

    8833049159 / 9788833049151

    Series: Batman saga, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Batman saga

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.49

    US$ 87.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Williams, J. H. III; Daniel, Tony S. (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Wessex Cave Club Priddy Somerset 2007

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bristow & Garland, Shaftesbury, , United KingdomBristow & Garland

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 276.33

    US$ 18.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First (& only) edition. Very well illustrated, partly in colour. Large 8vo (9 1/2 x 7 inches), 276-pages. Original cloth blocked in silver. Signature on front free endpaper else fine in slightly edgede curled, else very good, dust jacket. With, loosely inserted, the large folding plan of Swildon's Hole issued by the Club. Very u

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 175.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [2] pp.; 28 x 21.5 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Letter advertising the "1st Psychedelic Arts & Crafts Show" held January 12 - 14, [1967], with a "promising outlook for next show in 3 weeks, every 3 weeks." Offering shares in co-op for sale, a "gypsy" showcase a

  • Language: English

    Published by Polaris I/O 2025

    9798993271903

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.28

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Go to Customer is a field guide for enterprise account teams tired of the manual work of account research and planning, the lack of systems and support for account expansion, and product-driven content that doesn't align with customer needs. The core idea is simple: Flip the flow.Stop sellin

  • Language: English

    Published by Polaris I/O 2025

    9798993271903

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.92

    US$ 49.63 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Go to Customer is a field guide for enterprise account teams tired of the manual work of account research and planning, the lack of systems and support for account expansion, and product-driven content that doesn't align with customer needs. The core idea is simple: Flip the flow.Stop sellin

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 25,000.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Complete set of 12 photographs of the Apollo Moonwalkers. Set of 12 photographs, all of which are official NASA lithographs with the exception of the Alan Shepard photo. Each is individually signed in ink or felt tip as follows, "Neil Armstrong," "We Came in Peace, Buzz Aldrin, Apollo XI," "Charles Conrad, Jr.," "Alan L. Bean,"

  • Language: English

    Published by Polaris I/O 2025

    9798993271903

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.53

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Go to Customer | A Guidebook to Selling What's Possible - for Enterprise Account Teams | Dave Irwin | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Polaris I/O | EAN 9798993271903 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on De