Irwin Dave (26 results)

The Collected Reprints from Sing Out!: The Folk Song Magazine, Volumes 7-12, 1964-1973
Irwin Silber [Editor]; Dave Van Ronk [Preface]; Happy Traum [Introduction]; Pete Seeger [Contributor]; Paul Nelson [Contributor]; Ethel Raim [Contributor]; Jerry Silverman [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library, with expected library markings.Vol. 7-12. 1964-1973 Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.

Published by Comics Interview, NY 1988
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 3.25
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: Near Fine. 1988. 1st printing. B&W. Stress. Propst, Mark & Irwin, Dave Lamport, Marc & Peppers, Willie Hillsman, Don & Wojtkiewicz, Chuck & Washington, Gary Thomas (illustrator). Book.

A Game of Passion: The NFL Literary Companion
Edited by John Wiebusch and Brian Silverman; Introduction by John Wiebusch; Contributing authors: Dave Anderson, Phil Barber, Ira Berkow, Ray Bradbury, Haywood Hale Broun, Jim Brown, Gary Cartwright, Steve Cassady, Myron Cope, Don DeLillo, James Dickey, Ray Didinger, Frederick Exley, Sandy Grady, Tim Green, W.C. Heinz, Micky Herskowitz, Lee Iacocca, Jerry Izenberg, Jim Klobuchar, Vince Lombardi, John Madden, Charles Maher, Will McDonough, Jim Murray, Phil Musick, Joe Namath, Scott Ostler, Andy Rooney, Gale Sayers, Dick Schaap, Irwin Shaw, Al Silverman, Shelby Strother, Gay Talese, Wells Twombley, John Wiebusch, August Wilson, and Paul Zimmerma.n
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 448 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9426362 Very good condition; traces of wear on edges of covers; traces of soiling on edges of papers.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.15
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 38 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.09 inches. In Stock. Blackburn, Jason; Gleason, Katie Zaske (illustrator).

Published by White cloud, cheyenne, wyo 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.Chiefly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. spiral bound oblong book with stiff glossy covers, States it's book two but I think this just means the 2nd book by this author. dave vroman (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. 2nd revised edition . Signed by the author Dave Irwin. 2nd Revised edition, 1992. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are damp marks and the pages are wavy. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are…shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

Published by Rhodes University 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition, Fully Revised. second fully revised edition. shelf wear on the wraps. contents are clean and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Language: Italian
Published by Lion (22 agosto 2018) 2018
Series: Batman saga, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Batman saga
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.22
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Williams, J. H. III; Daniel, Tony S. (illustrator).

Language: Italian
Published by Lion (22 agosto 2018) 2018
Series: Batman saga, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Batman saga
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Williams, J. H. III; Daniel, Tony S. (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Go to Customer is a field guide for enterprise account teams tired of the manual work of account research and planning, the lack of systems and support for account expansion, and product-driven content that doesn't align with customer needs. The core idea is simple: Flip the flow.Stop sellin…g at customers and start building around what they need and are actively funding. When you work backward from customers' priorities, you turn those priorities into bigger, faster wins.What you're missing isn't effort; it's a system that shows you the customer clearly. CRMs track what you want to sell. This book teaches you to uncover the invisible pipeline of unmet needs inside your existing accounts-then to align capabilities, resources, and value with those needs.What you get is a repeatable playbook to sell what's possible-made real through concrete habits you can run every day: Leverage pre-intent signals to gain early access and be relevant when challenges first arise.Use Bluespace (customer challenge buying center) to spot real opportunities early.Master relationship rhythms to move from vendor to strategic partner.Stop chasing leads, uncover needs, and align solutions with the outcomes customers actually invest in.Replace static quarterly reviews with up-to-the-moment dynamic account planning.Structure teams around who customers value.Put a commercial insight strategist to work so your team shows up informed-with the right story, for the right stakeholders, at the right moment.If you lead or work on enterprise accounts, here's the promise: more relevance, less wasted time, larger deal sizes, and more resilient relationships. Because in today's market, if you aren't growing an account, you're losing it-and this is how you grow. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Bat Products, Wells 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, United KingdomBalfour Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.27
US$ 39.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Tidy covers. Contents are clean except for occasional small biro ticks. gathering inc. pages 13-20 is detached and laid in. Scarce.

Published by Rhodes University 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. The wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.17
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar. Blackburn, Jason; Gleason, Katie Zaske (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.48
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Wessex Cave Club, Priddy, Somerset 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United KingdomClevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 198.96
US$ 19.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition and printing. In fine plus smart pale grey cloth boards with silver titles to front and to spine. The boards are very tight, flat and clean and the spine ends are firm. The white end papers are spotless. The text block is illustrated with black a…nd white and colour photos, maps, figures and includes a large folded up sheet with mps of Swindon's Hole. The pages are tightly bound, even and very clean and in fine plus condition. No dedications etc. In fine pictorial dust jacket featuring colour photo of cavers inside a cave with white titles. The jacket is well-fitting, unmarked and with sound edges. Not clipped. Rare.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 285.95
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Somerset: Mendip Publishing 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.08
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Very Good. Signed copy. Paperback; Measures 7¼" x 4¾" (0.7 kg); pp 212; Signed by the author (Irwin), with dedication, on the title page without provenance. 2nd (revised) edition, 1st printing (1977). Includes: Black & white photographs, within the text; Maps; || The book is on the shelf,… ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #201857 ||.

Language: Italian
Published by Lion (22 agosto 2018) 2018
Series: Batman saga, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Batman saga
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.49
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Williams, J. H. III; Daniel, Tony S. (illustrator).

Language: Italian
Published by Lion (22 agosto 2018) 2018
Series: Batman saga, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Batman saga
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.49
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Williams, J. H. III; Daniel, Tony S. (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Wessex Cave Club Priddy Somerset 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bristow & Garland, Shaftesbury, , United KingdomBristow & Garland
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 276.33
US$ 18.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First (& only) edition. Very well illustrated, partly in colour. Large 8vo (9 1/2 x 7 inches), 276-pages. Original cloth blocked in silver. Signature on front free endpaper else fine in slightly edgede curled, else very good, dust jacket. With, loosely inserted, the large folding plan of Swildon's Hole issued by the Club. Very u…ncommon.

Published by Murray & Charlotte Levy New York, NY
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller[2] pp.; 28 x 21.5 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Letter advertising the "1st Psychedelic Arts & Crafts Show" held January 12 - 14, [1967], with a "promising outlook for next show in 3 weeks, every 3 weeks." Offering shares in co-op for sale, a "gypsy" showcase a…round the city, state and country, and a psychedelic exposition and press. Artists include Isaac Abrams, Sandy Cohen, Martin Carey, Bruce Lee, Diane Tobnan, Barbara Klampart, and Dave Roman. Photographers include Irwin Gooen, Stan Elbogen, and Alvin Mereromitz. Lights and sound by Wendy Allen and Bob Bailey. Very Good. Staple on top left corner. Folded into thirds. Clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.28
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Go to Customer is a field guide for enterprise account teams tired of the manual work of account research and planning, the lack of systems and support for account expansion, and product-driven content that doesn't align with customer needs. The core idea is simple: Flip the flow.Stop sellin…g at customers and start building around what they need and are actively funding. When you work backward from customers' priorities, you turn those priorities into bigger, faster wins.What you're missing isn't effort; it's a system that shows you the customer clearly. CRMs track what you want to sell. This book teaches you to uncover the invisible pipeline of unmet needs inside your existing accounts-then to align capabilities, resources, and value with those needs.What you get is a repeatable playbook to sell what's possible-made real through concrete habits you can run every day: Leverage pre-intent signals to gain early access and be relevant when challenges first arise.Use Bluespace (customer challenge buying center) to spot real opportunities early.Master relationship rhythms to move from vendor to strategic partner.Stop chasing leads, uncover needs, and align solutions with the outcomes customers actually invest in.Replace static quarterly reviews with up-to-the-moment dynamic account planning.Structure teams around who customers value.Put a commercial insight strategist to work so your team shows up informed-with the right story, for the right stakeholders, at the right moment.If you lead or work on enterprise accounts, here's the promise: more relevance, less wasted time, larger deal sizes, and more resilient relationships. Because in today's market, if you aren't growing an account, you're losing it-and this is how you grow. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.92
US$ 49.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Go to Customer is a field guide for enterprise account teams tired of the manual work of account research and planning, the lack of systems and support for account expansion, and product-driven content that doesn't align with customer needs. The core idea is simple: Flip the flow.Stop sellin…g at customers and start building around what they need and are actively funding. When you work backward from customers' priorities, you turn those priorities into bigger, faster wins.What you're missing isn't effort; it's a system that shows you the customer clearly. CRMs track what you want to sell. This book teaches you to uncover the invisible pipeline of unmet needs inside your existing accounts-then to align capabilities, resources, and value with those needs.What you get is a repeatable playbook to sell what's possible-made real through concrete habits you can run every day: Leverage pre-intent signals to gain early access and be relevant when challenges first arise.Use Bluespace (customer challenge buying center) to spot real opportunities early.Master relationship rhythms to move from vendor to strategic partner.Stop chasing leads, uncover needs, and align solutions with the outcomes customers actually invest in.Replace static quarterly reviews with up-to-the-moment dynamic account planning.Structure teams around who customers value.Put a commercial insight strategist to work so your team shows up informed-with the right story, for the right stakeholders, at the right moment.If you lead or work on enterprise accounts, here's the promise: more relevance, less wasted time, larger deal sizes, and more resilient relationships. Because in today's market, if you aren't growing an account, you're losing it-and this is how you grow. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Apollo Moonwalkers Complete Collection of Signed Photographs.
Armstrong, Neil; Buzz Aldrin; Charles Conrad, Jr; Alan L. Bean; Alan Shepard; Edgar Mitchell; Dave Scott; Jim Irwin; John Young; Charlie Duke; Jack Schmitt; Gene Cernan
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, U.S.A.Raptis Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerComplete set of 12 photographs of the Apollo Moonwalkers. Set of 12 photographs, all of which are official NASA lithographs with the exception of the Alan Shepard photo. Each is individually signed in ink or felt tip as follows, "Neil Armstrong," "We Came in Peace, Buzz Aldrin, Apollo XI," "Charles Conrad, Jr.," "Alan L. Bean,"…"Alan Shepard," "Best wishes, Edgar Mitchell, Apollo 14" "Dave Scott," "Jim Irwin," "John Young," "Charlie Duke, Apollo 16," "Jack Schmitt," and "Gene Cernan, Apollo XVII." In overall near fine to fine condition with a PSA label affixed to the Shepard photo, light bumping to the bottom left corner of the Bean and Scott photos, and very light creasing to the top right corner of the Young photo. Each photograph measures 10 inches by 8 inches. A rare collection, as most photographs were inscribed not just signed by the astronauts. The Apollo program, also known as Project Apollo, was the third United States human spaceflight program carried out by the National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), which accomplished landing the first humans on the Moon from 1969 to 1972. First conceived during Dwight D. Eisenhower's administration as a three-man spacecraft to follow the one-man Project Mercury which put the first Americans in space, Apollo was later dedicated to President John F. Kennedy's national goal of "landing a man on the Moon and returning him safely to the Earth" by the end of the 1960s, which he proposed in an address to Congress on May 25, 1961. A total of twelve astronauts had the opportunity to walk on the Moon between 1969 and 1972, becoming the first and only humans to set foot on another celestial body and marking a significant milestone in the advancement of our understanding of the universe.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.53
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Go to Customer | A Guidebook to Selling What's Possible - for Enterprise Account Teams | Dave Irwin | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Polaris I/O | EAN 9798993271903 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on De…mand.