Isabelle Bouchard (25 results)
Published by Independently published 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Published by Miramax 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.

Language: French
Published by Fides Littéraires 1969
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.36
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: État Correct. Retiré dune bibliothèque avec marques habituelles. 203 p. Envoi soigné.

Racist and Sexist Images in Children's Books
Suhl, Isabelle; Rae Alexander; Carla Stevens; Lois Kalb Bouchard; Antonia Perez; Albert V. Schwartz; Dolores Prida & Susan Ribner
Language: English
Published by Writers and Readers Publishing Cooperative, London 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaBookwood
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.45
US$ 39.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Racist and Sexist Images in Children's Books. The first of a series of 'Papers on Children's Literature'. Contains ten articles, with contributions by Isabelle Suhl, Rae Alexander, Carla Stevens, Lois Kalb Bouchard, Antonia Perez, Albert V. Schwartz, Dolores Prida & Susan Rib…ner. Illustrated in b&w. Thin booklet. Staplebound pictorial wraps. Slight handling wear, otherwise a nice clean softcover copy. 48pp. Uncommon. SB-1.

- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.41
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Éditions de la paix, 1998. 348 p., illustrations. Couvertures souples. Comme neuf. 2921255588.
Published by Montreal: Fides 1969
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.81
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 203 pp., octavo, original paper covers, minor library marks, text very clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buye…r is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: French
Published by à Rome 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 19.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Excellent État. Ouvrage broché de 370 pages, cette biographie de Marie Rivier (1768-1838), fondatrice de la Présentation de Marie de Bourg-Saint-Andéol (Ardèche), est illustré de photographies en hors-texte en couleurs. Poids: 480 grammes.

Published by Éditions de la Paix, Saint-Alphonse-de-Granby 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.73
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 348 pages. Historique bien documenté. Coll. "Patrimoine". Illustrations.

Published by Ucg Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.96
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Neuf. Sans date. As New.

Language: French
Published by Fides (Études littéraires), Montréal 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.78
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 203 p. Exemplaire non coupé. Cote et cachets (dont sur la tranche) de biblio.
Published by Sa correspondance, Paris 1987
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.34
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by Sa correspondance SD, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.34
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Published by Sans mention d'éditeur 1985
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.92
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :367 pp. Couverture insolée et frottée avec une déchirure (mors supérieur). Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

On your marks! Anglais 6e: Workbook élève
Beaubreuil, Isabelle; Bouchard, Fanny; Daudeville, Caroline; Chastanet, Dylan; Folacci, Mathieu; Held, Claudie
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La cabane aux bouquins, Hanvec, , FranceLibrairie La cabane aux bouquins
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.15
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.

Language: French
Published by FIDES, MONTREAL 1969
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY, LE PUY EN VELAY, , FranceLIBRAIRIE PHILIPPE BERTRANDY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 1 volume in-8 broché de 203 pages non coupées , couverture illustrée , bon à très bon exemplaire .

Language: English
Published by Westprint
- Softcover
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, minor rubbing to wraps with a couple of creases.

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.73
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 370 p.Ill. Code 2070.

Anglais 6e On your marks Workbook élève
Beaubreuil, Isabelle; Bouchard, Fanny; Daudeville, Caroline; Chastanet, Dylan; Folacci, Mathieu; Held, Claudie; Le Fur, Natacha; Minet, Elodie; Olschewski, Sophie; Trovato, Noëlle
- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.04
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Couverture abîmée. 373356-8 - Anglais 6e On your marks Workbook élève, Beaubreuil, Isabelle, BELIN EDUCATION.

Anglais 6e On your marks Workbook élève
Beaubreuil, Isabelle; Bouchard, Fanny; Daudeville, Caroline; Chastanet, Dylan; Folacci, Mathieu; Held, Claudie; Le Fur, Natacha; Minet, Elodie; Olschewski, Sophie; Trovato, Noëlle
- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.04
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Couverture abîmée. 373356-3 - Anglais 6e On your marks Workbook élève, Beaubreuil, Isabelle.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80158352: 1989. In-8. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Plaquette de 32 pages, illustrée de photos en couleurs, dans le texte et hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.

Manuel Anglais 6e On your marks Manuel élève
Courty, Cléa; Daudeville, Caroline; Yousfi, Cécile; Beaubreuil, Isabelle; Bouchard, Fanny; Chastanet, Dylan; Folacci, Mathieu; Held, Claudie; Le Fur, Natacha; Minet, Elodie; Olschewski, Sophie; Trovato, Noëlle
- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.61
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Déchirure sur la couverture. 378715-4 - Manuel Anglais 6e On your marks Manuel élève, Courty, Cléa, BELIN EDUCATION.

Manuel Anglais 6e On your marks Manuel élève
Courty, Cléa; Daudeville, Caroline; Yousfi, Cécile; Beaubreuil, Isabelle; Bouchard, Fanny; Chastanet, Dylan; Folacci, Mathieu; Held, Claudie; Le Fur, Natacha; Minet, Elodie; Olschewski, Sophie; Trovato, Noëlle
- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.94
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Couverture abîmée. 378715-2 - Manuel Anglais 6e On your marks Manuel élève, Courty, Cléa.

The Rare Vascular Plants of the Island of New Foundland / Les Plantes Vasculaires Rares De L'Ile De Terre-Neuve: Syllogeus No. 65
Bouchard, Andre, Stuart Hay, Luc Brouillet, Martin Jean & Isabelle Saucier
Language: English
Published by Canadian Museum of Nature, Montreal, Quebec, Canada 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.Mainly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 129.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Large paperback, text is in English and French, the former owner's name is present at the top of the front cover and a few minor signs of use to the cover, no major flaws, the binding is tight and square and the contents are fine, "The Island of Newfoundland has 271 rare vascular plants. Fo…r each of these, the following information is provided in the form of an annotated list: total range, Newfoundland distribution, habitat, ecoregions where it is found, national status and status in other provinces or territories. Literature references, maps and herbaria consulted are also given." ; 165 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.63
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Tranche légèrement tachée, intérieur en très bon état. Envoi rapide et protégé.

Published by Fides 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40022765: 1969. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 203 pages, . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.