Issermann (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Quinzaine Litteraire., France. 2010

      2910491277 / 9782910491277

      • Softcover

      Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 11.25

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover 2010 French edition. Covers and text in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. {. ISSERMANN, Dominique (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by CENT MILLE MILL 2023

      9791097455620

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 11.24

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: French

      Published by REPORTERS FRONT

      2915536007 / 9782915536003

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 6.93

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

    • Language: French

      Published by REPORTERS FRONT

      2915536007 / 9782915536003

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 7.39

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: English

      Published by Schirmer Mosel, Munich, Germany 1987

      3888142156 / 9783888142154

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket and covers slightly yellowed at top and bottom edges, near spine. Light yellowing and spotting on endpapers. Upper text edges slightly wavy; otherwise, in very good condition. Previous owner's bookplate affixed to front endpaper. Note: This is a hardcove

    • Language: French

      Published by Reporters Sans Frontières - RSF 2004

      2915536007 / 9782915536003

      • Softcover

      Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, , FranceMaxiBooks

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 10.41 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.

    • Published by REPORTERS WITHOUT BORDERS January 2004 2004

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 24.50

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

    • Language: French

      Published by REPORTERS FRONT

      2915536007 / 9782915536003

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 12.27

      US$ 15.03 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro es una recopilación fotográfica de la reconocida artista Dominique Issermann, publicada por Reporteros Sin Fronteras en 2004. La obra reúne una serie de imágenes en blanco y negro y color que destacan por su sensibilidad artística, con el objetivo de apoyar la libertad de prensa y expresión a n

    • Language: French

      Published by Cent mille milliards 2023

      9791097455620

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 20.15

      US$ 16.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Cent mille milliards collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-8 très bon.

    • Language: French

      Published by Cent mille milliards 2023

      9791097455620

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 21.10

      US$ 16.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Cent mille milliards collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-8 très bon.

    • Published by Paris.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 21.99 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Article dans le magazine Photo. Numéro complet. 23,5x30cm.

    • Published by Cent mille milliards 2023

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 22.53

      US$ 16.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Cent mille milliards collection , 2023. 1 volume format In-8 comme neuf.

    • Language: English

      Published by Schirmer-Mosel, Munchen 1987

      3888142156 / 9783888142154

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 12.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. White DJ with b&w photo illustration and black lettering; white boards with black lettering; 29 leaves; richly illustrated. Text in German. Good+ (Ex art library with stickers on spine and rear DJ, and on rear pastedown; DJ is moderately edgeworn/scuffed/smudged/yellowed, with some paint on the side of front cover por

    • Published by Schirmer Mosel, Munich & Paris 1987

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 34.5 x 27 cm. Folio. White boards in dust jacket. 29 black and white photos. French language text. Some small bumps to bottom edge. Dominique Issermann (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by LOUIS VUITTON 2010

      2910491277 / 9782910491277

      • Softcover

      Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 30.99

      US$ 22.97 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Neuf. ISSERMANN, Dominique (illustrator).

    • Published by Leonard Cohen 2010

      • Softcover

      Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 21.77

      US$ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 26 pages. The cover has a little wear. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Dominique Issermann (photography) (illustrator).

      • Softcover

      Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 21.99 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Article dans le magazine Zoom. Photos de John Launois du National Geographic. Numéro complet. 23,5x32cm.

    • Language: French

      Published by Reporters sans Frontières, Paris 2004

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 14.30

      US$ 52.07 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-4 de 152 pp.; broché de l'éditeur. Photographie en noir.

    • Language: French

      Published by Cent Mille Milliards 2023

      9791097455620

      • Softcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 14.87

      US$ 75.22 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

    • Published by Schirmer Mosel, Munchen Paris 1987

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Canio's Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Canio's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 66.00

      US$ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. A lovely copy of this photography art book with excellent reproductions of Issermann's photographs set in a chateau. The DJ is in very good condition, with a small tear at the back of the top of spine (approx. 1/2 in.) - it is NOT on spine or front cover photo

    • Published by Paris: Photo, 2003 2003

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 58.14

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4° - 97pp - Color & B/w Photo-reproductions. First edition April 2003. Text in French. Original wrappers. In Very good condition.

    • Published by La QUINZAINE Littéraire/Louis Vuitton 2010

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Librairie Les Autodidactes - Aichelbaum, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Les Autodidactes - Aichelbaum

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 47.98

      US$ 45.13 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      . In-8 br. Coll. " Voyager avec.". Textes choisis et présentés par L. Adler. Photographies de D. Issermann. E.O. Dédicaces autographes de Laure Adler & Dominique Issermann.

    • Published by Schirmer, Mosel 1987

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, , United KingdomThe Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 55.24

      US$ 44.24 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Classy black and white nude photography. Very slight shelf wear to the bottom of the jacket. Size: Folio. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Photography; Erotica. Inventory No: 77483.

    • Published by München, Schirmer Mosel 1987

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Klaus Altschäfl, Pfarrkirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Klaus Altschäfl

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 69.13

      US$ 30.03 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      29 einseitig bedruckte Tafeln. 4°. Orig.Pappband Samt Schutzumschlag so gut wie verlagsfrisch.

    • Published by München/Paris Schirmer Mosel 1987 - ISBN: 3888142156 / 3-88814-215-6 0 1987

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, , AustriaAntiquariat CoBrA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.80

      US$ 83.32 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      München/Paris Schirmer Mosel 1987 - ISBN: 3888142156 / 3-88814-215-6 4°, 3 Bll. und 29 s/w Tafeln. Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe. mit Original-Schutzumschlag ORIGINALEINBAND - ORIGINAL PUBLISHERS WRAPPERS Umschlag Rückseite mit Fehlstelle, sonst innen wie aussen nahezu verlagsfrisch. - Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bi

    • Published by Schirmer Mosel 1987

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 66.16

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300316705: 1987. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 29 pages de photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Sans jaquette. . . . Classification Dewey : 770-Photographie.

    • Language: French

      Published by Paris Musées 2008

      275960053X / 9782759600533

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 178.79

      US$ 38.19 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2008. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu , couverture rempliée illustrée . Format in-4°( 27, 22,3 cm )( 550 gr ). ------ 127 pages très illustrées . *********** " Gouaches originales, peintures inédites, dessins, reportages, croquis, photographies, coupure

    • Published by non précisé 2000

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 77.78

      US$ 48.60 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320124198: 2000. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 123 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 791.43-Cinéma.

    • Language: French

      Published by 2004 2004

      2915536007 / 9782915536003

      • Softcover

      Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.52

      US$ 572.81 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Dominique Issermann : Pour la libertà de la presse (2004) - Revue.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 80.80

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.