Ivan Lackovic (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Published by Galerie Rudolf Zwirner, Koln 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that began on November 27, 1965. Includes 3 black and white illustrations. An about near fine copy in stapled wrappers. Uncommon.

  • Language: German

    Published by Kulturna zajednica grada Zagreba, Zagreba 1988

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, U.S.A.Cambridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 47 pages, 24 cm. A catalog of some of the works of this Croatian painter. Most rare.

  • Published by Beograd : Jugoslevensk Knjiga 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.61

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Original pictorial boards, illustrations in colour, 4to. Yugoslav Naive Art.

  • Published by Croatian Museum of Naive Art 2007

    9536660393 / 9789536660391

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No edition stated. Publication of 45 pages. The wraps are in near fine condition. There are no markings or inscriptions. The pages are neat and complete. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by Galería Praxis, Santiago de Chile / Consulado de Yugoslavia en Chile 1988

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 38.00 shipping 
    Ships from Chile to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 1ª Edición. (24)p. ; 24x17 cms., ilustraciones en color, retrs. 100 grs. (BN-7)AV-4°.

  • More images

    Published by Freiburg, St. Ursula-Gymnasium 1990

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Smock

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.51

    US$ 39.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Heft mit Guckloch 20 S. (30 cm) Heft; 1. Aufl.; Signiert von Ivan Lackovic Croata; Guter und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 [Stichwörter: Katalog, Ausstellung; signiert, signierte Ausgabe, Signatur].

  • Published by Nacionalna i sveucilisna biblioteka; Graficki zavod Hrvatske

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 56.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. SIGNED/INSCRIBED! Zagreb: Nacionalna i sveucilisna biblioteka; Graficki zavod Hrvatske, 1985. 4to. 464pp. Bosnian and English; introductory essays also in German, French, and Italian. Limited to 2800 copies. Inscribed by author on silkscreen print. Very Good book. Near Very Good dust jacket. Good obi. Short

  • Language: German

    Published by Genf, Vita Arte, 1983

    Seller: Antiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR, Basel, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.19

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1.deutsche Ausgabe. 237 S., 1 nn.Bl. Mit 90 farbigen und teilweise ganzseitigen Abb., 87 teilweise ganzseitigen Schwarz-weiss-Abb.und 42 meist schwarz-weissen photogr.Abb.im Text. Ecken teilweise etwas bestossen, Seitenränder leicht gebräunt; Umschlag-Innenseiten an den Rändern gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500 2

  • Published by Beograd 1986. 1986

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Michael Meyer-Pomplun, Prietzen, GermanyMichael Meyer-Pomplun

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 106.92

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mit einem signierten farbigen Aquarell und vier weiteren signierten Bleistiftzeichnungen des Künstlers auf den ersten 5 Seiten. 136 Seiten mit 57 Farbtafeln. 26,5 x 24 cm, Original-Pappband. Englischsprachige Ausgabe der Monographie des kroatischen naiven Malers und Grafikers Ivan Lackovic (1932-2004), mit dessen eigenhändiger i

  • Published by Mladinska Knjiga 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, U.S.A.Good Old Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth Backstrip. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 66 pages, Oton Zupancic had died the year before this publication. Illustrated poetry. Scarce and in great condition. Ivan Lackovic Croatia (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Zagreb, Graficki zavod Hrvatske, 1985. 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 534.62

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gr.-4°. Mit zahlr., tls. farbigen Abbildungen. 464 SS. Illustr. OLn. mit illustr. OUmschlag und Bauchbinde (Umschlag leicht beschabt und angestaubt, sonst in gutem Erhaltungszustand). Mit einer signierten Or.-Bleistiftzeichnung auf dem Vorsatz verso, einer sign. Or.-Aquarellzeichnung auf dem Vortitel verso, einer lose beiliegend

  • Published by Stamperia Colombo Cursi e F.,, Pisa 1979

    Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.14

    US$ 77.28 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In 24° (14x10 cm) Foglio di carta monolucida gialla, stampato su un solo lato e ripiegato in quattro. Tre disegni (ritratti). Edizione di 500 copie. Come nuovo. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

  • More images

    Published by Centre Culturel International des Naifs Jugoslawien 1111

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 105.74

    US$ 38.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 4 Seiten. Ohne Jahresangabe. Mappe beschädigt und verfärbt. Tafeln innen mit Klebeband.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR, Saarbruecken, GermanyAntiquariat Martin Barbian & Grund GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 457.40

    US$ 51.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Zagreb, Graficki zavod Hrvatske, 1985, 4°, 464 S., mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen, illustrierter Original-Leinwandeinband in Original-Schutzumschlag (dieser leicht gebräunt) * Mit einer signierten Bleistiftzeichnung von Lackovic auf dem Gegentitel und einem lose beiliegenden, signierten Farb-Linolschnitt des Künstle

  • More images

    Language: German

    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: RW- Kunst und Grafik, Neu-Isenburg, GermanyRW- Kunst und Grafik

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 178.21

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Limitierte Ausgabe. "Autumn" Siebdruck von 1975 unter Passepartout Maße mit Darstellung ca. 51x42cm Grafik gerahmt Exemplar N.E (für den Künstler) Unten Rechts signiert und datiert. Signatur des Verfassers.