Ivan Rabey (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press Ltd 1990

    0711704376 / 9780711704374

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jarrold 1990

    0711704376 / 9780711704374

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jarrold Publishing 1990

    0711704376 / 9780711704374

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.88

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press Ltd 1990

    0711704376 / 9780711704374

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.32

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jarrold Publishing 1994

    0711704376 / 9780711704374

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.82

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services, United Kingdom 1975

    0004357396 / 9780004357393

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.70

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jarrold Publishing 1994

    0711704376 / 9780711704374

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Descubre Somerset y Avon con esta guía de viaje. Explora los encantadores pueblos y el hermoso campo de la región. Esta guía ofrece información esencial para planificar tu visita, incluyendo mapas detallados e ilustraciones a color. Ideal para turistas que deseen conocer a fondo esta pintoresca zona de Inglat

  • Language: English

    Published by Jarrold Publishing 1994

    0711704376 / 9780711704374

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.66

    US$ 16.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jarrold Publishing 1987

    0711703213 / 9780711703216

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.81

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ivan Rabey, St Columb 1982

    0950023523 / 9780950023526

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.90

    US$ 23.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Some mild cover wear and staple rusting, else in very good condition. Dick Twinney; Kathryn Rabey (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Jarrold, Norwich 1990

    0711704376 / 9780711704374

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.81

    US$ 30.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 33 pages, colour illustrations, map.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.I. Rabey & J Tremain, St Columb, Cornwall 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Buybyebooks, Honiton, United KingdomBuybyebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.36

    US$ 30.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. PB staple binding 1st Ed. 22 x 15.5 x 0.2cm. Unpaginated. b/w photos. 1977. The Queen's Silver Jubilee. A host of town activities. The completion of the long awaited bypass and to top it all a visit from the Queen and the Duke of Edinburgh. Condition: staples rusted but not bled,o

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by A I & S Rabey, St Columb 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 23.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A very good copy, mild signs of use, cover a little marked and foxed. Mimeographed and stapled with taped spine, 48 pages of text, 10 pages of b&w photos.

  • Published by St. Columb; Privately Printed; 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Near fine oblong format paperback.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Lodenek Press, Padstow 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 48.33

    US$ 23.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. School library label on front endpaper, endpapers tanned, else in very good condition; dustwrapper is foxed and rather worn, particularly the top edge which has a little tearing.

  • Language: English

    Published by I.Rabey 1981

    0950023515 / 9780950023519

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 55.79

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Used, Signed by Author, some outer edges have minor scuffs, cover has light scratches, some outer pages have marks from shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Jarrold 1990

    0711704376 / 9780711704374

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.65

    US$ 87.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.