Ivan Tattersall (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by White, IL 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good minus Browning, writing inside cover, cover rubbed with light wear.

  • Published by Robert M. McBride 1929

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 34.00

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. In orange cloth. Couple tiny nicks to cloth. No jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025293673 / 9781025293677

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.65

    US$ 71.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'The Avenging Brotherhood' is a gripping mystery and suspense novel that captures the intense atmosphere of early 20th-century adventure fiction. Written by Ivan Tattersall, the story delves into the high-stakes world of clandestine organizations and the pursuit of justice outside the bound

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025289153 / 9781025289151

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.68

    US$ 72.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'The Avenging Brotherhood' is a gripping mystery and suspense novel that captures the intense atmosphere of early 20th-century adventure fiction. Written by Ivan Tattersall, the story delves into the high-stakes world of clandestine organizations and the pursuit of justice outside the boundaries o

  • Published by White House Publisher, Chicago 1929

    Seller: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, U.S.A.Babylon Revisited Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Reprint Edition. Jung art-deco dustjacket art. Hubin listed mystery novel of a secret group made up of society's upper-class dedicated to countering the advances of Bolshevism. Near Fine in nearly Very Good dustjacket, few small chips and short closed tears, quarter sized chip at top front panel.

  • Published by The White House Publishers, Chicago, IL 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Barry Cassidy Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st American Edition. Original publisher's green cloth binding with multicolored illustrated dust wrapper. 5 3/8" x 7 5/8." 293 pages, complete. Pages and covers are clean; binding is tight. Dust wrapper is intact except for very small and light chipping at the c

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025293673 / 9781025293677

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025293673 / 9781025293677

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.63

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 304. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025289153 / 9781025289151

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025289153 / 9781025289151

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.97

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025289153 / 9781025289151

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.97

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025289153 / 9781025289151

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.65

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Published by Robert M. McBride and Company, New York 1929

    • First Edition

    Seller: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, U.S.A.Babylon Revisited Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Jung art-deco dustjacket art. Hubin listed mystery novel of a secret society made up of society's upper-class dedicated to countering the advances of Bolshevism. Near Fine in Very Good plus dustjacket, few small chips and mild shelf wear.

  • Published by Robert M. McBride and Company, New York 1929

    • First Edition

    Seller: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, U.S.A.Babylon Revisited Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 250.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First Edition. Jung art-deco dustjacket art. Hubin listed mystery novel of a secret society made up of society's upper-class dedicated to countering the advances of Bolshevism. Near Fine in Very Good plus dustjacket, few small chips and mild shelf wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025289153 / 9781025289151

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.72

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025293673 / 9781025293677

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.04

    US$ 49.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "The Avenging Brotherhood" is a gripping mystery and suspense novel that captures the intense atmosphere of early 20th-century adventure fiction. Written by Ivan Tattersall, the story delves into the high-stakes world of clandestine organizations and the pursuit of justice outside the bounda

  • Language: English

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025289153 / 9781025289151

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.74

    US$ 49.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. "The Avenging Brotherhood" is a gripping mystery and suspense novel that captures the intense atmosphere of early 20th-century adventure fiction. Written by Ivan Tattersall, the story delves into the high-stakes world of clandestine organizations and the pursuit of justice outside the bounda

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l