Iwan Block (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by brittany press 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.Early Republic Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.75

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: G+ / NONE. GOOD-to-VERY-GOOD HARDBACK. PREV OWNER NAME STAMPED ON FRONT FLYLEAF. MODERATE WEAR.

  • Published by Castle Books. 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.96

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images

    Published by Castle Books.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. DJ shows heavy edgewear and scuffing; Board edges are lightly rubbed; Binding is sound; Previous owner name on front free page; This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by brittany press 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Acceptable hardcover without dust jacket. The book is a reading copy. The book spine ends and cover corners have minor fraying. The book spine and covers have some soiling. The text is clean.

  • Published by Brittany Press 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American edition. Translated by James Bruce. 269pp. Bumping at top corners, near fine in a very good or better dust jacket with light edgewear and a bit of rubbing.

  • Published by NY Book Awards. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, U.S.A.The Compulsive Collector

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. cloth hard cover tall 8vo. 237 Pages very good in very good dust Jacket. scarce.