Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1975
ISBN 10: 0582521254 ISBN 13: 9780582521254
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0582964105 ISBN 13: 9780582964105
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0582964105 ISBN 13: 9780582964105
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0582964105 ISBN 13: 9780582964105
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0582964105 ISBN 13: 9780582964105
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0582964105 ISBN 13: 9780582964105
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0582964105 ISBN 13: 9780582964105
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0582964105 ISBN 13: 9780582964105
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Longman Group Limited, 1965
ISBN 10: 0582521211 ISBN 13: 9780582521216
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Longman Group Limited, 1965
ISBN 10: 0582521211 ISBN 13: 9780582521216
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Longman, Harlow, England, 1989
ISBN 10: 0582964105 ISBN 13: 9780582964105
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0582964105 ISBN 13: 9780582964105
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0582791081 ISBN 13: 9780582791084
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0582791081 ISBN 13: 9780582791084
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1975
ISBN 10: 0582521254 ISBN 13: 9780582521254
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Name in front of book.
Staplebound Wraps. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Library pocket inside the front wrap, no other library indication. Bumped and rubbed, text clean and unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Writing Through Pictures (Skills) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1674554303 ISBN 13: 9781674554303
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 29 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Inner Traditions International, 1975
ISBN 10: 0582555191 ISBN 13: 9780582555198
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inner Traditions International, 1975
ISBN 10: 0582555191 ISBN 13: 9780582555198
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Longman Group Limited, 1965
ISBN 10: 0582521211 ISBN 13: 9780582521216
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Prepositions and Adverbial Particles es un libro de texto para estudiantes de inglés como lengua extranjera. Escrito por J.B. Heaton, este libro se centra en el uso y la comprensión de las preposiciones y partículas adverbiales en inglés. Es un recurso valioso para aquellos que buscan mejorar su dominio del idioma inglés. EAN: 9780582521216 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Prepositions and Adverbial Particles Autor: J. B. Heaton Editorial: Longman ELT Idioma: en Páginas: 160 Formato: tapa blanda.