Language: English
Published by Creative Society Media, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 0578816296 ISBN 13: 9780578816296
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 21.72
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Tylavsky, Cressy (illustrator). 24 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 22.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Published by Paris - 1969, 1969
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Editions N. Boubée & Cie, Paris - 1969, relié avec jaquette, 284 pages, avec 36 figures dans le texte, 16 planches en couleurs et 64 planches en noir hors texte Bel état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Roermond, Romen 1968, 1968
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Hardcover, 188 pagina's.
Published by Nederlandse Genealogie Vereniging, Rotterdam
Seller: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Netherlands
1983, vi (1) 187 pp, softcover, in goede staat.
Published by Editions N. Boubee Cie., Paris., 1969
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
24x16. 281p. Cart.ed. Sobrecubierta. Fotogr. Buen estado. LIBRO EN FRANCÉS.
Published by Editions N. Boubee, París, 1969
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA EPOPEYA, Zaragoza, Z, Spain
tela cartoné bien conservado muy ilustrado. .
Published by N. Boubee., Paris., 1969
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
24x16. 281 pags. Muy ilustrado. Tela ed.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 14.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. ) pls, cloth 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Pretoria, Republic of South Africa by the Government Printer, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. 125 S. r08575 Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entprechenden Merkmalen in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: Spanish
Published by Boubee, 1969
Seller: Comprococo, Talavera de la reina, TO, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien.
Published by Boubée et Cie, 1969
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Cartonné avec jaquette. In-8, cartonné toilé sous jaquette illustrée, 280 pages, 36 figures dans le texte, 16 planches en couleur et 64 planches en noir hors texte, 1° édition à l'état de neuf. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Published by P. Privat, 1978
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, France
Condition: Good. Bon état. in4. 1978. broché. 95 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. ill. int. frais. Illustrations n/b et coul. Good.
Published by P. Les Editions de Minuit, 1975
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, France
Condition: Good. Bon état. in4. 1975. broché. 142 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. ill. int. frais. Nombreuses illustrations en n/b. Good.
Published by Department of Agriculture and Water Supply, Pretoria, 1987
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Landscape 210 x 300mm. 316pp. side-stitched. Notes to inside of both wraps. Wraps worn and spine tatty.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Bruxelles, 1969. 281 pp. 36 figs, 16 col. plts & 64 plts. Hardcover. - front cover spotted.
Language: Afrikaans
Published by J.L. van Schaik Beperk, 1945
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Name of the previous owner. The wraps are worn and marked, with creasing and tearing along the edges. Internally there is age-related edge wear, but the text remains neat, legible and complete. In reasonable condition for its age. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
(S. A. J. of Plant Nutrition 15, 5) 1992. S. 549 - 568. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -3) Sonderabdruck.
Condition: New.
Published by Nouvelle Revue de Psychanalyse, Numéro 43, Paris, Gallimard, printemps 1991. Un fascicule in-8° carré, broché., 1991
Bel exemplaire. [21222].
Published by Pretoria : van Schaik, 1945
Seller: Krull GmbH i.L., Neuss, Germany
Gr.8° Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Von ordentlicher Erhaltung. Sprache Afrikaans. 32 Seiten, Karten. Niederländisch 500g.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good.
Published by Venecia, Alfieri Editore, 1975
Seller: Largine, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en el Kunsthalle de Berna, en la Biennale de Venezia, Palais de Beaux Arts de Bruselas, Städtische Kunsthalle de Düsseldorf, Union Centrale des Arts Décoratifs de París, Konsthall de Malmo, Stedelijk Museum de Amsterdam, Museum des 20 Jahrhunderts de Viena. Textos en francés y alemán. 236 pp.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 189.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 189.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by N. BOUBEE & CIE, 1969
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20273581: 1969. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 281 pages - Nombreuses illustrations noir/blanc, dans et hors texte + quelques planches couleur - annotation en page de garde - contreplats et gardes illustrés de carte en couleur - jaquette abîmée en coiffe de tête + avec rousseurs. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 594-Mollusques.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200013165: 1969. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 281 pages illustrées de nombreuses photos en couleurs . . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300089102: 1969. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 281 pages - jaquette en bon état - avec 36 figures dans le texte, 16 planches en couleurs et 64 planches en noir hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 594-Mollusques.