J D Batten (210 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Excellent Persuader:
Havemann, Steve J.; Morrisey, George [Foreword]; Batten, Joe D. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by American Management Association, New York 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, U.S.A.May Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Fifth Printing. NF/VG, price stamp on ffep, edgeworn dust jacket has four reddish stains and a small hole on front panel.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.56
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by American Management Association, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 3rd Printing. K4 - DJ has tears on the front top, back top and bottom, wrinkling on the top and bottom edges, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Book has chipping on the top and bottom spine and corners, discoloration, and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.… Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by American Management Association 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in VG condition. Previous owner's name inside the front cover. 250 pages of ideas and suggestions for the manager. [1.2 lbs]. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Red Data Birds in Britain
Batten, L.A., C.J. Bibby, P. Clement, G.D. Elliott and R.F. Porter, Editors
- Hardcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As new. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. As new hardcover in dust jacket. Published by the Nature Conservancy Council and the Royal Society for the Protection of Birds. Drawings by Ian Willis.
Published by Martino Fine Books
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Published by Martino Fine Books
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.26
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Pictorial front cover. B/W photos throughout the book, Photos of book on request.
Published by American Management Association, NY 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Explores "the spirit that enlightens and energizes the ordinary corporation so that it may accomplish extraordinary things". Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag (Lecture Notes in Economics and Mathematical Systems) 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.40
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 380 pages, a VG pbk [3540181830 and 0387181830} [Proceedings, Berkeley, California, 1985.].

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.