J Davit (44 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.53
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Published by EDITIONS DIDIER & RICHARD 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.33
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1969. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Stamp or mar…k on the inside cover page. Edition 1969. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Editions Didier & Richard, Grenoble 1954
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.72
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. PM-DX2-C47.
Published by Editions Didier et Richard. 1966. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBaccalauréats - Classes supérieures. Cartonné. 324 pages.

Published by Didier et richard 1966
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.19
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide couv. salies intérieur propre et frais. in12. 1966. broché. 87 pages. Good.
More imagesPublished by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.81
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. bon etat. Sans date. Good.

Published by Didier & Richard 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.94
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0008893: 1958. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Intérieur bon état. 323 pp., mors du 1er plat légèrement fendu en pied - 1 PHOTO DISPONIBLE. . . . Classification Dewey : 425-Grammaire anglaise.

Published by Didier 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60132322: 1955. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 323 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. Quelques annotations dans l'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Published by Didier 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60056897: 1959. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 323 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. Dos et plats frottés et se détachant. Annotations en page de titre et dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-L…angue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Published by Didier 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.13
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60027831: 1955. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos frotté, Mouillures. 323 pages. Illustré de dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. Premier plat se détachant. Tampon Hommage de l'éditeur sur le premier plat. pages de garde et de titre très mouillées. . . . Classification Dewey…: 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Language: French
Published by Editions du Griffoul, Paulhan 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.69
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 de 175 pp.; broché à rabats de l'éditeur. Préface de Claude Achard. Exemplaire numéroté 41, enrichi d'un envoi autographe signé des auteurs.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions du Griffoul, Paulhan 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.69
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 de 175 pp.; broché à rabats de l'éditeur. Préface de Claude Achard. Exemplaire numéroté 1, enrichi d'un envoi autographe signé des auteurs.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Griffoul, Pézenas 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.75
US$ 62.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. 1 volume broché, couverture à rabats illustrée en couleurs, 175 pages [1], avec de nombreuses illustrations. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).

Published by Didier & Richard 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60056896: 1957. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 323 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. Page de garde légèrement abîmée. Tranche tachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Published by EDITIONS DIDIER & RICHARD 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260141459: 1960. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 323 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. Traces de colle de ruban adhésif sur les pages de garde. Coiffes frottées. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Ang…lo-saxon.

Published by EDITIONS DIDIER & RICHARD - GRENOBLE 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20123597: 1954. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 323 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Ouvrage en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.

Published by Didier & Richard 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80262491: 1954. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. XI + 323 pages - tampon sur la page de titre et sur le 1er plat - nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte - texte en français et en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Liv…re scolaire : langues.

Published by Didier & Richard 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R320152057: 1955. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 323 pages - quelques dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.

Published by DIDIER & RICHARD 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80097300: 1961. In-12. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 323 pages. Quelques dessins en noir et blanc, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Published by Didier 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60056898: 1960. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 323 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. Tampon de librairie en page de titre. Quelques annotations dans le texte, principalement en toute fin d'ouvrage. . . .…Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Published by DIDIER & RICHARD 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200031824: 1970. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 397 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Published by DIDIER. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. R150170216: 1966. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 87 pages. Tampon sur le premier plat de couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.

Published by DIDIER ET RICHARD 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260106176: 1962. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 323 pages. Traces de colle sur les pages de garde et au dos des plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Published by Didier 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60027790: 1966. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos très frotté, Intérieur bon état. 87 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.51
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30055219: 1988. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 397 pages. Quelques dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.51
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60019737: 1985. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 397 pages. Quelques illustrations noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Published by Editions André Desvigne, 1975 1975
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, FranceLE BOUQUINISTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 49.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-12, cartonné, 397 pages. Légèrement usagé. Expédition : tarifs de La Poste en vigueur.

Published by Didier 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.63
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60056899: 1963. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 323 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Published by Didier 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.63
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60027830: 1954. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur bon état. 323 pages. Illustré de dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Published by Didier & Richard 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.63
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240160705: 1965. In-12. Relié toilé. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 323 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.