J E Buckrose (401 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.70
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.02
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.94
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton/George H. Doran, NY 1913
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.The Wild Muse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 12.00; 10% offCurrent price: US$ 10.80
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard. Condition: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. 1st. First edition Hard cover. Published NY: Hodder & Stoughton/George H. Doran, 1913. 8vo. Red cloth with gilt titles. Edges lightly soiled, name on f.l. Very good minus.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.12
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.53
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.56
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.59
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.72
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2024. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2024. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York & London, New York/London 1911
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. maroon linen-like cover with title iand author in told italics, a square below has a phrase from a poem on paper inside a gold rectangle .some bits of paper are missing so not all words are there, the spine is similar with some edge wear on top and bottom, light shelf wear on f…ront cover, book plate from former owner inside the front cover, color illustration on frontspiece followed by waxed paper (creased) 21 chapters, pages clean and tight. John H. Cassel (illustrator).
Published by Herbert Jenkins
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal shelfwear. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrink…les in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.69
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 320.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.05
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 320.
Published by Hodder and Stoughton 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, , United KingdomSeptember Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
US$ 11.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. APPEARS LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to hard back book. Pages are clean,tanned and tight. Name on half title.

Published by Herbert Jenkins Limited 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.88
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1924. No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering and designs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild s…helf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
More imagesPublished by Mills and Boon 1912
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Boards have corners bumped and a small scuff to spine. Content is toned with some foxing - previous owner name to ffep. Good binding but front hinge a little loose.

Published by Herbert Jenkins Limited
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.76
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Popular Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Heavy tanning to spine, which has m…ild crushing and wear to ends. Moderate water stains to boards. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.

Published by Hodder and Stoughton
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.76
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. No Edition Stated. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing… and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Hutchinson & Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.12
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 245 pages. No dust jacket. Grey paper covered boards with lettering. Pages are heavily tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. Pen markings to front pastedown. Front free endpaper is missing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surface…s. Lettering is bright and clear. Moderate sunning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed with slight forward lean. Visible wear marks to boards.

Published by Mills & Boon, Limited
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.18
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 309 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Missing free endpapers. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges and pastedowns. Moderate cracking to gutters and hinges, exposing netting and causing some looseness to binding but pages remain attached. Boards have minor…corner bumping and edgewear with heavy staining, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has heavier tanning with soft splitting and crushing to ends. Gilt lettering is noticeably darkened.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Mills & Boon Limited
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.86
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bump…ing. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is darkened.

Published by Hodder and Stoughton
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.18
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Moderate rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscriptions to front. Boards have moderate shelf wear, with rubbing and marking. Light bumping to corners and crushing…to spine ends. Book has noticeable forward lean. Boards are slightly bowed. Unclipped jacket with heavy edge wear, large tears and chipping, causing loss around edges and spine. Moderate tanning and creasing, with rubbing and marking.