J Edwin Hendricks (28 results)

Wake Forest University (North Carolina) (The Campus History Series)
Hearn III, Thomas K.; Capps, Gene T.; Christman, Chaplain Edgar D.; Hendricks, Dr. J. Edwin; Wilson, Dr. Edwin G.
- Softcover
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 8vo. 128 pages. Soft cover bound in sepia wrappers. A fresh, clean copy. Illustrated with photos.

- Softcover
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. This is a new hardcover first edition copy still in the original shrinkwrap. Blue spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.25
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Light shelfwear to dj. Contents clean and tight. 181 pages, index, color and b&w photos and illus.
More imagesForsyth, The History of a County on the March
Fries, Adelaide; Wright, Stuart Thurman; Hendricks, J. Edwin
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, N.C. 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Octao. 393 pages, indexed. Hardcover with a tan and black dust jacket. The jacket shows some rubbing and soiling from handling and has a brief tear at rear hinge at the headcap. Map endpapers. The book is sound and clean within. Illustrated. This is the Revised Editio…n.

Forsyth: The History of a County on the March
Fries, Adelaide & Stuart Thurman Wright & J. Edwin Hendricks
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.James F. Balsley, Bookseller
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Revised Edition. Book is as new other than a few spots of light wear at very bottom edge of spine from shelf. DJ has a 3/8 tear at top edge near spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 404 pages.

Wake Forest University
Hearn, Thomas K.; Capps, Gene T.; Christman, Edgar D.; Hendricks, J. Edwin; Wilson, Edwin G.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Wake Forest University
Hearn, Thomas K.; Capps, Gene T.; Christman, Edgar D.; Hendricks, J. Edwin; Wilson, Edwin G.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Wake Forest University
Thomas K. Hearn, Gene T. Capps, Edgar D. Christman, J. Edwin Hendricks, Edwin G. Wilson
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Wake Forest University
Thomas K. Hearn, Gene T. Capps, Edgar D. Christman, J. Edwin Hendricks, Edwin G. Wilson
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.74
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Seeking Liberty and Justice: A History of the North Carolina Bar Association, 1899-1999 (Signed Copy)
J. Edwin Hendricks & Lynn Roundtree (authors); William C. Friday (foreword)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Mint condition! As new in hardcover with dust jacket, still sealed in publisher's original plastic wrap. Suitable condition for adding to a library collection, or for presentation as a gift. Ships from NC. All hardcovers are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely, and shipped pro…mptly with tracking information. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. Bound in green cloth with gold title on the spine. 393pp. Beige dustjacket with illustration.CONDITION: Light shelf wear. Page edges have light foxing. Text is clear, pages are crisp. Binding and text block are square and sound. Dustjacket has light rubbing and edge wear, along w…ith mild soiling. Full refund if not satisfied.

Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised. xiii, 392pp., index, biblio., ill., endpaper maps. Gift inscription on title page, else a clean, crisp copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by University of North Carolina 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. Presentation inscription from Wright.
Published by Wake Forest University, Winston Salem, NC 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First. Slick black faux leather binding with gold stamping. A near fine copy in a near fine mylar protected DJ. SURFACE SHIPPING ONLY ON THIS LARGE BOOK, airmail or priority with special arrangement.

Published by The University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hil, N. C. 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Elder's Bookstore
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. Very good book and dust jacket. Dust jacket has a couple smudges on it. Dust jacket has also been wrapped. No marks or notations found within book. ; 5 3/4" x 8 3/4"; 393 pages.

Wake Forest University (College History Series)
Thomas K. Hearn/ Gene T. Capps/ Edgar D. Christman/ J. Edwin Hendricks/ Edwin G. Wilson
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.71
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 76.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Wake Forest University
Thomas K. Hearn, Gene T. Capps, Edgar D. Christman, J. Edwin Hendricks, Edwin G. Wilson
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.42
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 86.94
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.69
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Wake Forest University
Thomas K. Hearn, Gene T. Capps, Edgar D. Christman, J. Edwin Hendricks, Edwin G. Wilson
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.46
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 249.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 107.93
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 404.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.21
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 404 Revised Edition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 116.46
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 404.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.68
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis is a carefully researched and completely rewritten version of Adelaide Fries s 1949 history that traced the Forsyth story from its Moravian beginnings through the joining of Winston and Salem and c…oncluded with a forward look.