Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0816735034 ISBN 13: 9780816735037
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816735034 ISBN 13: 9780816735037
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816735034 ISBN 13: 9780816735037
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0816735034 ISBN 13: 9780816735037
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816735034 ISBN 13: 9780816735037
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816735034 ISBN 13: 9780816735037
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816735034 ISBN 13: 9780816735037
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10: 031226156X ISBN 13: 9780312261566
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Published by Davis Publications, 1988
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Serial: Conclusion of "Falling Free" by Lois McMaster Bujold. Novelettes: "Dry Run" by J. Brian Clarke, "Peaches for Mad Molly" by Steven Gould, and "Doc's Legacy" by Christopher Anvil. Science Fact: "Laughing All the Way to Orbit" by G. Harry Stine & Wilfred C. Smith. Short Stories: "Dreamers" by Rick Cook, "Present Worth" by Arlan Andrews, and "The Boys from Stormville" by Annie Gerard. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, On Gaming by Matthew J.Costello, Brass Tacks, The Alternate View by JG. Harry Stine, The Analog Calendar of Coming Events, In Times to Come, and The Reference Library by Tom Easton.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Pub, 2013
ISBN 10: 1118673735 ISBN 13: 9781118673737
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good, Two Corners Bumped. Color Photography By J. Gerard Smith (illustrator). Copyright Date: 2013 Quarto, Pictorial Cover, , PP.472, Includes Registration Card, No Disc.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, 1961
Seller: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight. Previous owner's inscription.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 1118673794 ISBN 13: 9781118673799
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 1118673794 ISBN 13: 9781118673799
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 1118673794 ISBN 13: 9781118673799
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications Llc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0816735034 ISBN 13: 9780816735037
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. St. Martin's Press May 2000 square 4to. 98 pages. clean, tight copy.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 1118673794 ISBN 13: 9781118673799
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0816735034 ISBN 13: 9780816735037
Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover wear. Clean, no writing, no marks.
Language: English
Published by The Westerners / Denver Posse, Denver, 1995
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Drawings By Max Smith, William J Barker, Ralph M Botter, Gerard Curtis Delano (illustrator). 1st Edition. 478 Pp. #122 Of 1000 Book Is Fine, No Wear, No Names Or Marks. Dj Fine, As New.
Published by Davis Publications, New York
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 192 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on ISBN code block on front cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Language: English
Published by Wipf and Stock 04/08/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1725276291 ISBN 13: 9781725276291
Paperback. New book. Previously published by Macmillan, 1961. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 428 pp.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10: 1725276305 ISBN 13: 9781725276307
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 4/8/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1725276305 ISBN 13: 9781725276307
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Philosophy of Being. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10: 1725276305 ISBN 13: 9781725276307
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 48.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Wipf and Stock 2020-04, 2020
ISBN 10: 1725276291 ISBN 13: 9781725276291
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 44.23
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.