J Jacoulet (44 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. M�mento d'hippologie pour r�pondre au questionnaire de l'�cole d'application de cavalerie. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.13
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.29
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.65
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.75
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.24
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.29
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.84
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.79
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.81
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.65
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.27
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris, Saumur et A. Gendron, s. d., (1925), 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 66.62
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgr. in-8vo, VIII + 756 p., ill. en noir/blanc, brochure originale, bas du plat sup. taché, bel exemplaire. Contient: 1) organisation-fonctions / 2) extérieur / 3) hygiène et prophylaxie / 4) production chevaline et mulassière / 5) jurisprudence hippique.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only…Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Saumur, Librairier Militaire S. Milon fils, 1900 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, FranceLibrairie Xavier Dufaÿ
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2 volumes in-8 (24 x 16 cm), X-643 pp. ; 2 ff., 692 pp., percaline vert bronze de l'éditeur, reliures défraichies, charnières intérieures fendillées. Innombrables figures dans le texte et planches hors-texte, dont plusieurs en couleurs. Bon exemplaire de travail. Soiled cloth bindings, good readable copy.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.64
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Milon, Saumur 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 332.67
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: trés bon. Saumur Milon 1900 in-8 pleine percale 2 forts volumes, reliure pleine percaline éditeur vert foncé in-octavo (hard-back percale editor)(25 x 16,6 cm), cartonnage éditeur (hard-back editor) à plaques spéciales or et à froid pour le dos et les plats (with specials covers editor for the spine and the cover), do…s long (spine without raised bands) titre frappé or (gilt title) avec filets "or", filets et roulette "or" en tête et en pied, double filets en encadrement pour les plats avec titre "or" (front cover - gilt decoration), toutes tranches lisses, 22 planches dont quelques unes en couleurs et 6 cartes doubles de la France hippique en couleurs + très nombreuses figures dans le texte, T.I: X, 643, (1bl)pp., 22pl. ; T.II: (4), 692pp, 1900 Saumur, S. Milon fils Editeurs, trés bon 2ème Edition.Bon exemplaire de cette nouvelle édition d'un excellent traité écrit par deux vétérinaires de l'Ecole de Cavalerie.en bon état (very good condition).
More imagesCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 65.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEn Francés. Saumur 1919 Gendron Libraire Editeur Militaire. 756 p. 25x17 cm. Ilustrado.Rústica.Ref.47231. Libro.
More imagesPublished by Saumur A. Gendron 1925 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 95.05
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon état. gr. in-8, demi-chagrin vert foncé à coins, dos à nerfs, couverture et dos conservés, non rogné, 756 pp. Premier tirage de la nouvelle édition de cette étude réputée et très complète. Exemplaire enrichi d'un envoi de l'éditeur Gendron à son prédécesseur J.-B. Robert le remerciant pour ses précieux conseils da…ns l'établissement de la nouvelle édition du "traité". Exemplaire bien relié et corps d'ouvrage très propre (malgré couvertures conservées un peu défraîchies).

Published by J.-B.Robert non daté
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 124.75
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160219664: non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Papier jauni. 759 pages - nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - auteurs, titre, éditeur argentés sur le 1er plat - petit accroc sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 636.1-Chevaux.

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 83.17
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. SAUMUR ; Robert éditeur militaire . Sans Date ( vers 1910 ) . Troisieme édition . Reliure éditeur toile illustrée , in-8 de VI + 760 pages , orné de 363 gravures in et hors texte , dont une partie en couleurs . Petites marques sur la couverture , sinon bon état .
Published by Saumur S. Milon 1900 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 142.57
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon état. 2 vol. in-8, percaline éditeur, X + 613 et 692 pp., 22 planches dont quelques unes en couleurs et 6 cartes doubles en couleurs de la France hippique ainsi que de très nombreuses figures dans le texte. Deuxième édition de cette "bible" du cheval établie par deux vétérinaires de l'école de cavalerie de Saumur.… En très belle condition.
Published by Librairie Militaire S. Milon Fils, Éditeur, Saumur 1900
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 213.86
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrochés. 10, 643 et 692 pages, abondamment illustré de 614 dessins et photos, dans et hors-texte, ainsi que de 6 cartes sur papier fort et pages doubles, dont certaines rehaussées ; couvertures ornées d'un dessin. 2 forts volumes in-8 Plats défraîchis avec traces légères et plis en coins ; dos avec plis de lecture (livres très é…pais), sinon bon ensemble et intérieurs très frais.
More imagesPublished by LIBRAIRIE MILITAIRE S. MILON FILS 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: HOUSE-BOOK, LA FARLEDE, FranceHOUSE-BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 237.62
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. ETAT D'USAGE COUVERTURES AVEC MARQUES D'USURE COUVERTURES TACHÉES VOIR SCAN SIGNATURE PAGE DE TITRE PAGES JAUNIES TOME I LA DEUXIEME PAGE EST A MOITIÉ DETACHÉE LES PAGES 55 A 58 SONT VOLANTES TOME II LA PAGE 943 EST UN PEU DETACHÉE ROUSSEURS ET TACHES R 1191.

Published by LIBRAIRIE MILITAIRE S. SIMON FILS 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 481.19
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320064924: 1900. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. VII + 640 pages - Nombreuses figures en noir et blanc in texte et en couleurs hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 636.1-Chevaux.
Published by S. MILON 1895
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.11
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketdemi-reliure cuir. tome 2 seul, in-4 946 coins émoussés, frotté, mors affaiblis, Jauni, coiffes détériorées, Usagé.